Smasher:Chaddd: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FAST 1]]||July 17th-20th, 2008||9th||17th||{{sm|C.......}} | |[[FAST 1]]||July 17th-20th, 2008||9th||17th||{{sm|C.......}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tipped Off 7]]||December 3rd-4th, 2011||9th||5th||{{Sm|GAWes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||33rd||7th||{{Sm|n0ne}} | |[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||33rd||7th||{{Sm|n0ne}} |
Revision as of 04:18, July 23, 2017
chaddd | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ganondorf |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Chad DuBay |
Location | Atlanta, Georgia |
chaddd is an American smasher from Georgia. He is currently ranked 9th on the Georgia Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO World 2007 | August 24th-26th, 2007 | 9th | — | — |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 17th | — | — |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 113th | 9th | Plank |
TGMTSBCO | June 7th-8th, 2008 | 25th | 9th | Nite |
FAST 1 | July 17th-20th, 2008 | 9th | 17th | C....... |
Tipped Off 7 | December 3rd-4th, 2011 | 9th | 5th | GAWes |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 33rd | 7th | n0ne |
Fusion 3 | April 16th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | TBAG |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | TBAG |