Smasher:Zealous5000: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apollo (tournament)]]||January 7th-8th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Apollo (tournament)]]||January 7th-8th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apollo IV]]||April 8th, 2017||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Comboed on Flight 5]]||April 30th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Comboed on Flight 5]]||April 30th, 2017||9th||—||— |
Revision as of 17:19, May 5, 2017
Zealous5000 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Devin Ou |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Zealous5000, is an Marth main from New Jersey who is currently placed 7th on the New Jersey power rankings. He has wins over Stango, R2DLiu, Animal, Green Ranger, dudutsai, Wobbles, and Alex19.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
NJQR2 | August 7th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | Red Rice |
Collision XIV | September 3rd, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Faber |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 65th | 129th | bambi |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | CiZ |
Nebulous 64 | November 5th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Mr. Tuesday |
Apollo (tournament) | January 7th-8th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Apollo IV | April 8th, 2017 | 3rd | 5th | Atomsk |
Comboed on Flight 5 | April 30th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |