Smasher:Sho: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NorCal Regionals 2015]]||April 3rd-5th, 2015||5th||7th||{{Sm|3Hai}} | |[[NorCal Regionals 2015]]||April 3rd-5th, 2015||5th||7th||{{Sm|3Hai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of the North 4]]||November 21st-22nd, 2015||4th||1st||{{Sm|Falln}} | |[[Kings of the North 4]]||November 21st-22nd, 2015||4th||1st||{{Sm|Falln}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||97th | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Come on and Ban 55]]||April 14th, 2016||2nd | |[[Come on and Ban 55]]||April 14th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Come on and Ban 63]]||June 6th, 2016||3rd | |[[Come on and Ban 63]]||June 6th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't You Dair 3]]||September 11th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|KOSSismoss}} | |[[Don't You Dair 3]]||September 11th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|KOSSismoss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Who's Your Pappy #4]]||September 25th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Shaky}} | |[[Who's Your Pappy #4]]||September 25th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Shaky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Extra Life Charity]]||October 17th, 2016||3rd | |[[Extra Life Charity]]||October 17th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't You Dair 4]]||October 30th, 2016||5th||3rd||KOSSismoss | |[[Don't You Dair 4]]||October 30th, 2016||5th||3rd||KOSSismoss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Z}} | |[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Bedgar}} | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Bedgar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|Zan}} | |[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|Zan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-23/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/126748 Smash of the Titans 23]||March 16th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-91/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/127830/364373 Mega Smash Mondays 91]||March 27th, 2017||5th | |[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||49th||65th||{{Sm|GimR}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-91/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/127830/364373 Mega Smash Mondays 91]||March 27th, 2017||5th||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:20, March 31, 2017
DSS | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Meta Knight |
Other Smash 4 characters | Ness, Diddy Kong, Cloud, Bayonetta |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | CL |
Former crews | CE, FIEND, |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Norcal 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Shoaib Rasooli |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
DSS is a Northern Californian Meta Knight main who is currently ranked 4th in NorCal. He is the best Meta Knight main in NorCal. He has wins over Dabuz, 6WX, Ito, JJROCKETS, Legit, NiTe, Zex, and Saiki.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | 3Hai |
Kings of the North 4 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 4th | 1st | Falln |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Come on and Ban 55 | April 14th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Come on and Ban 63 | June 6th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Don't You Dair 3 | September 11th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | KOSSismoss |
Who's Your Pappy #4 | September 25th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Shaky |
Extra Life Charity | October 17th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Don't You Dair 4 | October 30th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | KOSSismoss |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 13th | 33rd | Z |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 33rd | 65th | Bedgar |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Zan |
Smash of the Titans 23 | March 16th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 49th | 65th | GimR |
Mega Smash Mondays 91 | March 27th, 2017 | 5th | — |