Smasher:Oasis: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!Placement | !Tournament!!Date!!Placement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/832076393513067/ Video Games Party]||April 15th, 2012|| | |[https://www.facebook.com/events/832076393513067/ Video Games Party]||April 15th, 2012||3rd | ||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17388 Jigoku Style Agosto]]||August 11th, 2012||7th | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17533 Jigoku Style Septiembre I]||September 8th, 2012||4th | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17533 Jigoku Style Septiembre II]||September 9th, 2012||9th | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17892 Jigoku Style Diciembre I]||December 8th, 2012||5th | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17892 Jigoku Style Diciembre II]||December 9th, 2012||3rd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17952 Jigoku Style Marzo]||March 17th, 2013||2nd | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17952 Jigoku Style Marzo]||March 17th, 2013||2nd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17985 Otacon Mid tier]||April 26th, 2013||2nd | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17964 Anime Legends]||April 6-7th, 2013||2nd | ||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17985 Otacon Mid tier Abril]||April 26th, 2013||2nd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Woril ql Tournament]]||May 12th, 2013||2nd | |[[Woril ql Tournament]]||May 12th, 2013||2nd | ||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17981 Otacon Mid tier Mayo]||May 26th, 2013||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17986 Jigoku Sytle Junio I]||June 8th, 2013||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17986 Jigoku Sytle Junio II]||June 9th, 2013||2nd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/1432319603653475/ Jigoku Style Diciembre]||December 22nd, 2013||2nd | |[https://www.facebook.com/events/1432319603653475/ Jigoku Style Diciembre]||December 22nd, 2013||2nd |
Revision as of 03:28, February 24, 2017
Oasis | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl mains | Zero Suit Samus, Meta Knight, Ice Climbers, Marth |
Other Brawl characters | Falco, Kirby |
Smash 4 mains | Sheik, Mewtwo |
Other Smash 4 characters | Bayonetta, Cloud, Kirby, Rosalina & Luma |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | 2 Frames Punish |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Julián Fonrouge |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Oasis is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina who mains Sheik and Mewtwo in SSB4, and is a top Smash 4 and Brawl player from his country. He started playing Smash with Brawl in early 2012, and he was known for, instead of maining one character, picking his character depending on the matchup, like playing Ice Climbers against Olimar, Marth against Falco and playing the Meta Knight ditto against MK mains. In Smash 4 he is known for his aggressive play and doing Sheik combos inspired on VoiD.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | Placement |
---|---|---|
Video Games Party | April 15th, 2012 | 3rd |
Jigoku Style Agosto] | August 11th, 2012 | 7th |
Jigoku Style Septiembre I | September 8th, 2012 | 4th |
Jigoku Style Septiembre II | September 9th, 2012 | 9th |
Jigoku Style Diciembre I | December 8th, 2012 | 5th |
Jigoku Style Diciembre II | December 9th, 2012 | 3rd |
Jigoku Style Marzo | March 17th, 2013 | 2nd |
Anime Legends | April 6-7th, 2013 | 2nd |
Otacon Mid tier Abril | April 26th, 2013 | 2nd |
Woril ql Tournament | May 12th, 2013 | 2nd |
Otacon Mid tier Mayo | May 26th, 2013 | 2nd |
Jigoku Sytle Junio I | June 8th, 2013 | 2nd |
Jigoku Sytle Junio II | June 9th, 2013 | 2nd |
Jigoku Style Diciembre | December 22nd, 2013 | 2nd |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | Placement |
---|---|---|
Tecnobar 1 | February 15th, 2015 | 5th |
Tecnobar 2 | May 31th, 2015 | 5th |
Nintendo Start | July 25th, 2015 | 2nd |
Tecnobar 5 | January 10th 2016 | 13th |
Torneo Banfileño 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 2nd |
Retro Start 2 | February 20th, 2016 | 7th |
Tecnobar 6 | April 24th, 2016 | 3rd |
Up Air 2 | November 6th, 2016 | 7th |
Up Air 3 | December 11th, 2016 | 7th |
Frame Perfect Arg | February 19th, 2017 | 3rd |