List of composers: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(finish this later) |
(link these later) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Artist !! Brawl? !! SSB4? !! wikipedia? !! notes | ! Artist !! Brawl? !! SSB4? !! wikipedia? !! notes/works | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ACE || || y || n || (TOMOri Kudo / CHiCO) | | ACE || || y || n || (TOMOri Kudo / CHiCO)<br>Fortress Boss (Super Mario World)<br>Xenoblade Chronicles Medley<br>Spark Man Stage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Akari Kaida || || y || y || | | Akari Kaida || || y || y || Escape<br>Coliseum Series Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Akihiro Honda || y || || n || | | Akihiro Honda || y || || n || MGS4~Theme of Love~Smash Bros. Brawl Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arata Iiyoshi || y || || n || | | Arata Iiyoshi || y || || n || The Dark World<br>White Land<br>Skyworld | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asuka Hayazaki || y || y || n || nee Asuka Ohta | | Asuka Hayazaki || y || y || n || (nee Asuka Ohta)<br>Flower Field<br>Onett Theme / Winters Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Asuka Ito || || y || n || Turbo Jet<br>Pedal Glider | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Atsuko Asahi || || y || n || Cloudtop Cruise<br>Battle! (Reshiram/Zekrom)<br>Bubblegum K.K. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Daisuke Matsuoka || || y || n || Dark Lord<br>Save the World, Heroes! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hajime Wakai || y || y || n || Area 6<br>Area 6 Ver. 2<br>Tour (Animal Crossing: New Leaf) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HIDE+HIDE || || y || n || (Hideki Ishigaki, Hideki Onoue)<br>King Dedede's Them Ver. 2<br>Glory of Heracles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hideki Sakamoto || || y || n || Main Theme / Underworld Theme (The Legend of Zelda)<br>The Great Cave Offensive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hirokazu | | Hirokazu Ando || || || n || (credited for 64, Melee) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hirokazu | | Hirokazu Koshio || || y || n || (credited but no tracks?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hirokazu Tanaka || y || y || y || Donkey Kong<br>Squeak Squad Theme<br>Chill (Dr. Mario) Ver. 2<br>PAC-MAN (Club Mix)<br>Balloon Trip [SSB4] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hiroki Hashimoto || || y || n || Smash Tour: Map<br>Target Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hiroshi Okubo || || y || y || Super Mario World Medley<br>Skateboard Arena (Free Mode) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hiroyuki Kawada || || y || n || Luigi's Mansion Series Medley<br>Jungle Level Jazz Style<br>Jungle Level Tribal Style<br>Results Display Screen<br>Trophy Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jesahm || || y || n || Super Mario 3D Land Theme / Beach Theme<br>Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun | | Jun Fukuda || y || || n || Butter Building | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jun Senoue || y || || y || Angel Island Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Junichi Nakatsuru || || y || y || Menu (3DS)<br>Menu (Wii U)<br>Circuit (Mario Kart 7)<br>Wii Sports Series Medley<br>Final Destination Ver. 2<br>Classic: Map (3DS)<br>Classic: Map (Wii U) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Katsuro Tajima || || y || n || Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels Medley<br>Master Orders: Reward<br>Events<br>Trophy Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kazumi Totaka || y || y || y || Title (Animal Crossing)<br>The Roost<br>Wii Sports Resort<br>Wii Sports Resort Ver. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Keigo Ozaki || y || || n || Shadow Dragon Medley<br>WarioWare, Inc.<br>Go! K.K. Rider<br>Clu Clu Land | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Keiichi Okabe || || y || n || Dark World / Dark World Dungeon<br>Ashley's Song (JP) Ver. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Keiki Kobayashi || || y || n || Battlefield [SSB4] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kenichi Okuma || y || || y || (Kenichi Ōkuma)<br>Pokémon Gym / Evolution<br>Flat Zone 2<br>Gyromite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kenji | | Kenji Ito || y || y || y || Space Armada<br>Attack<br>Title (Kid Icarus)<br>Mute City Ver. 3<br>Super Hoop<br>Culdcept | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kenji Yamamoto || y || y || y || (composer born 1964)<br>Main Theme (Metroid)<br>Opening / Menu (Metroid Prime)<br>Donkey Kong Country Returns (Vocals) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kentaro Ishizaka || y || || n || Opening (Super Smash Bros. Melee)<br>Underground Theme (Super Mario Bros.)<br>Waluigi Pinball<br>Title (3D Hot Rally)<br>Jungle Level<br>Boss Theme Medley<br>Corneria<br>Star Wolf<br>Pokémon Center<br>Unfounded Revenge / Smashing Song of Praise<br>You Call This A Utopia!?<br>Winning Road (Roy's Hope)<br>Stage Clear / Title (Pikmin)<br>Town Hall and Tom Nook's Store | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kohta Takahashi || || y || n || Title (Metroid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Koji | | Koji Hayama || y || y || n || Underground Theme (Super Mario Land)<br>0² Battle<br>Balloon Trip [SSBB]<br>Battle! (Wild Pokémon) (Pokémon Diamond / Pokémon Pearl)<br>Minor Circuit [Remix] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Koji Kondo || y || y || y || Ground Theme (Super Mario Bros.)<br>Super Mario Bros. Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kumi Tanioka || || y || y || Plaza / Title (Animal Crossing: City Folk / Animal Crossing: Wild World)<br>Jogging/Countdown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LindaAI-CUE || || y || n || Master Hand<br>Master Core<br>Master Fortress: First Wave<br>Master Fortress: Second Wave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mahito Yokota || || y || y || Star Wolf's Theme / Sector Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maki Kirioka || || y || n || Wii Fit Plus Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Manabu Namiki || || y || y || Duck Hunt Medley<br>Wrecking Crew Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Manaka Kataoka || || y || n || Battle! (Champion) / Champion Cynthia<br>Outdoors at 7 p.m. (Sunny) / Main Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Manami Kiyota || || y || n || Rosalina in the Observatory / Luma's Theme<br>Destroyed Skyworld | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Masaaki Iwasaki || y || || n || Ground Theme 2 (Super Mario Bros.)<br>Chill (Dr. Mario) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Masafumi Takada || y || y || y || Ending (Yoshi's Story)<br>Mike's Song<br>Mike's Song (JP)<br>Shin Onigashima<br>Tetris: Type B<br>Lip's Theme (Panel de Pon)<br>Marionation Gear<br>Lightning Chariot Base<br>Tortimer Island Medley<br>Tomodachi Life | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Masashi Hamauzu || || y || y || Green Greens Ver. 2<br>Stage Select (Pikmin 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masato | | Masato Coda || || y || n || (with RiRiKa)<br>Bathtime Theme<br>Bathtime Theme (Vocal Mix)<br>Light Plane [Remix]<br>Light Plane (Vocal Mix) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Masato Kouda || y || || n || (same as Coda?)<br>Theme of Samus Aran, Space Warrior<br>Team Galactic Battle!<br>Humoresque of a Little Dog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Michiko Naruke || y || y || y || Bramble Blast<br>Ocarina of Time Medley<br>Full Steam Ahead (Spirit Tracks)<br>Cut Man Stage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Michiru Yamane || || y || y || Saria's Song / Middle Boss Battle<br>Fight 1 (Fire Emblem: Gaiden) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Minako Hamano || y || || n || Sector 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Motoi Sakuraba || y || y || y || Menu (Super Smash Bros. Melee)<br>Airship Theme (Super Mario Bros. 3)<br>Mario Tennis / Mario Golf<br>Jungle Level Ver.2<br>Gourmet Race<br>Victory Road<br>Battle Scene / Final Boss (Golden Sun)<br>Theme from Area 6 / Missile Slipstream<br>Battle! (Team Flare)<br>The valedictory elegy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nobuko Toda || || y || n || Egg Planet [Remix]<br>Menu (Melee): Ver. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nobuo Uematsu || y || || y || Super Smash Bros. Brawl Main Theme [w/Shogo Sakai] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Noriyuki Iwadare || y || y || y || Yoshi's Island [SSBB]<br>Meta Knight's Revenge<br>With Mila's Divine Protection (Celica Map 1)<br>Gear Getaway<br>In the Space-Pirate Ship<br>Air Man Stage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rio Hamamoto || || y || n || Gerudo Valley [Remix]<br>Mega Man 2 Medley<br>Classic: Results Screen<br>Classic: Fail<br>Crazy Orders: Final Battle Defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ryo | | Ryo Nagamatsu || || y || y || Ballad of the Goddess / Ghirahim's Theme<br>Credits (Smash Bros.): Ver. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ryo Watanabe || || y || n || Rainbow Road Medley<br>Style Savvy: Trendsetters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ryoji Yoshitomi || y || || n || WarioWare, Inc. Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saki Kasuga || || y || n || Paper Mario Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Seiji Momoi || y || || n || Main Theme (Star Fox)<br>Pokémon Main Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shogo Sakai || y || || n || (credited for Melee)<br>Main Theme (New Super Mario Bros.)<br>Underwater Theme (Super Mario Bros.)<br>Luigi's Mansion Theme<br>Mario Bros.<br>Wildlands<br>King K. Rool / Ship Deck 2<br>Title (The Legend of Zelda)<br>Great Temple / Temple<br>The Legendary Air Ride Machine<br>Road to Viridian City (From Pallet Town / Pewter City)<br>Wild Pokémon Battle! (Ruby/Sapphire)<br>Route 209<br>Porky's Theme<br>Mother 3 Love Theme<br>Snowman<br>Fire Emblem Theme<br>Underworld<br>PictoChat<br>Mii Channel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shohei Tsuchiya || || y || n || Kapp'n's Song<br>The Mysterious Murasame Castle Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shota Kageyama || y || y || n || Title / Ending (Super Mario World)<br>Obstacle Course<br>Opening (Donkey Kong)<br>Hidden Mountain & Forest<br>Super Mario Bros. 3 Medley<br>N's Castle Medley<br>Quick Man Stage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tadashi Ikegami || || || n || (credited for Melee) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Takahiro Nishi || y || || n || Dialga / Palkia Battle at Spear Pillar!<br>Mona Pizza's Song<br>Mona Pizza's Song (JP)<br>Environmental Noises<br>Theme of Tara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Taku Inoue || || y || n || Yoshi's Woolly World [Remix]<br>Mission Mode (Pikmin 3)<br>Online Practice Stage [SSB4]<br>All-Star Rest Area [SSB4]<br>StreetSmash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Takuto Kitsuta || || || n || (credited for Melee) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tetsuya Shibata || || y || y || Ground Theme / Underground Theme (Super Mario Bros.)<br>The Great Sea / Menu Select | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tomoko Sasaki || y || || n || Ashley's Song<br>Ashley's Song (JP)<br>2:00 a.m. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Torine || || y || n || Final Destination [SSB4]<br>Classic: Final Results<br>Master Orders: Ticket Selection<br>Crazy Orders: Ticket Selection<br>Crazy Orders: Final Battle Victory<br>Credits [SSB4] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Toru Minegishi || y || y || y || Title (Big Brain Academy)<br>Smiles and Tears | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Toshiyuki Sudo || y || y || n || Ice Climber<br>Shaberu! DS Cooking Navi<br>Boss 1 (Sakura Samurai: Art of the Sword) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tsukasa Masuko || y || y || n || Song of Storms<br>Ending (Metroid)<br>Butter Building Ver. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yasufumi Fukuda || y || || n || Luigi Circuit<br>Mute City [SSBB]<br>Encounter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yasunori Mitsuda || y || y || y || Vs. Marx<br>World Map (Pikmin 2)<br>Forest/Nature Area [SSB4]<br>Mii Plaza | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yoko Shimomura || y || y || y || Gritzy Desert<br>Tetris: Type A<br>King Dedede's Theme<br>Try, Try Again<br>Route 10<br>Magicant / Eight Melodies (Mother) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yoshihito Yano || || y || n || Yoshi's Island [SSB4]<br>Balloon Fight Medley<br>Multi-Man Smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yoshinori Hirai || || y || n || Gallery/Hoard [SSB4]<br>Replay/Album/Records [SSB4] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yuji Masubuchi || || y || n || PAC-MAN'S PARK / BLOCK TOWN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yuka Tsujiyoko || y || y || y || Wild Pokémon Battle! (Diamond / Pearl) [SSBB]<br>Preparing to Advance<br>Route 23<br>Meeting Theme Series Medley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yusuke Takahama || y || y || n || Credits (Super Smash Bros.)<br>Castle / Boss Fortress (Super Mario World / SMB 3)<br>Mario Circuit<br>Fire Field<br>Tal Tal Heights<br>Vs. Ridley<br>Main Theme (Star Fox 64)<br>Tunnel Scene (X)<br>Athletic Theme / Ground Theme (New Super Mario Bros. 2)<br>Shadow Man Stage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuzo Koshiro || y || y || y || | | Yutaka Iraha || y || || n || Hyrule Field Theme | ||
|- | |||
| Yuzo Koshiro || y || y || y || Main Theme (The Legend of Zelda) [SSBB]<br>Norfair<br>Battle! (Trainer Battle) (Pokémon X / Pokémon Y)<br>Wrath of the Reset Bomb [Remix]<br>PAC-MAN | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:10, May 28, 2015
Artist | Brawl? | SSB4? | wikipedia? | notes/works |
---|---|---|---|---|
ACE | y | n | (TOMOri Kudo / CHiCO) Fortress Boss (Super Mario World) Xenoblade Chronicles Medley Spark Man Stage | |
Akari Kaida | y | y | Escape Coliseum Series Medley | |
Akihiro Honda | y | n | MGS4~Theme of Love~Smash Bros. Brawl Version | |
Arata Iiyoshi | y | n | The Dark World White Land Skyworld | |
Asuka Hayazaki | y | y | n | (nee Asuka Ohta) Flower Field Onett Theme / Winters Theme |
Asuka Ito | y | n | Turbo Jet Pedal Glider | |
Atsuko Asahi | y | n | Cloudtop Cruise Battle! (Reshiram/Zekrom) Bubblegum K.K. | |
Daisuke Matsuoka | y | n | Dark Lord Save the World, Heroes! | |
Hajime Wakai | y | y | n | Area 6 Area 6 Ver. 2 Tour (Animal Crossing: New Leaf) |
HIDE+HIDE | y | n | (Hideki Ishigaki, Hideki Onoue) King Dedede's Them Ver. 2 Glory of Heracles | |
Hideki Sakamoto | y | n | Main Theme / Underworld Theme (The Legend of Zelda) The Great Cave Offensive | |
Hirokazu Ando | n | (credited for 64, Melee) | ||
Hirokazu Koshio | y | n | (credited but no tracks?) | |
Hirokazu Tanaka | y | y | y | Donkey Kong Squeak Squad Theme Chill (Dr. Mario) Ver. 2 PAC-MAN (Club Mix) Balloon Trip [SSB4] |
Hiroki Hashimoto | y | n | Smash Tour: Map Target Blast | |
Hiroshi Okubo | y | y | Super Mario World Medley Skateboard Arena (Free Mode) | |
Hiroyuki Kawada | y | n | Luigi's Mansion Series Medley Jungle Level Jazz Style Jungle Level Tribal Style Results Display Screen Trophy Shop | |
Jesahm | y | n | Super Mario 3D Land Theme / Beach Theme Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem Medley | |
Jun Fukuda | y | n | Butter Building | |
Jun Senoue | y | y | Angel Island Zone | |
Junichi Nakatsuru | y | y | Menu (3DS) Menu (Wii U) Circuit (Mario Kart 7) Wii Sports Series Medley Final Destination Ver. 2 Classic: Map (3DS) Classic: Map (Wii U) | |
Katsuro Tajima | y | n | Super Mario Bros.: The Lost Levels Medley Master Orders: Reward Events Trophy Rush | |
Kazumi Totaka | y | y | y | Title (Animal Crossing) The Roost Wii Sports Resort Wii Sports Resort Ver. 2 |
Keigo Ozaki | y | n | Shadow Dragon Medley WarioWare, Inc. Go! K.K. Rider Clu Clu Land | |
Keiichi Okabe | y | n | Dark World / Dark World Dungeon Ashley's Song (JP) Ver. 2 | |
Keiki Kobayashi | y | n | Battlefield [SSB4] | |
Kenichi Okuma | y | y | (Kenichi Ōkuma) Pokémon Gym / Evolution Flat Zone 2 Gyromite | |
Kenji Ito | y | y | y | Space Armada Attack Title (Kid Icarus) Mute City Ver. 3 Super Hoop Culdcept |
Kenji Yamamoto | y | y | y | (composer born 1964) Main Theme (Metroid) Opening / Menu (Metroid Prime) Donkey Kong Country Returns (Vocals) |
Kentaro Ishizaka | y | n | Opening (Super Smash Bros. Melee) Underground Theme (Super Mario Bros.) Waluigi Pinball Title (3D Hot Rally) Jungle Level Boss Theme Medley Corneria Star Wolf Pokémon Center Unfounded Revenge / Smashing Song of Praise You Call This A Utopia!? Winning Road (Roy's Hope) Stage Clear / Title (Pikmin) Town Hall and Tom Nook's Store | |
Kohta Takahashi | y | n | Title (Metroid) | |
Koji Hayama | y | y | n | Underground Theme (Super Mario Land) 0² Battle Balloon Trip [SSBB] Battle! (Wild Pokémon) (Pokémon Diamond / Pokémon Pearl) Minor Circuit [Remix] |
Koji Kondo | y | y | y | Ground Theme (Super Mario Bros.) Super Mario Bros. Medley |
Kumi Tanioka | y | y | Plaza / Title (Animal Crossing: City Folk / Animal Crossing: Wild World) Jogging/Countdown | |
LindaAI-CUE | y | n | Master Hand Master Core Master Fortress: First Wave Master Fortress: Second Wave | |
Mahito Yokota | y | y | Star Wolf's Theme / Sector Z | |
Maki Kirioka | y | n | Wii Fit Plus Medley | |
Manabu Namiki | y | y | Duck Hunt Medley Wrecking Crew Medley | |
Manaka Kataoka | y | n | Battle! (Champion) / Champion Cynthia Outdoors at 7 p.m. (Sunny) / Main Street | |
Manami Kiyota | y | n | Rosalina in the Observatory / Luma's Theme Destroyed Skyworld | |
Masaaki Iwasaki | y | n | Ground Theme 2 (Super Mario Bros.) Chill (Dr. Mario) | |
Masafumi Takada | y | y | y | Ending (Yoshi's Story) Mike's Song Mike's Song (JP) Shin Onigashima Tetris: Type B Lip's Theme (Panel de Pon) Marionation Gear Lightning Chariot Base Tortimer Island Medley Tomodachi Life |
Masashi Hamauzu | y | y | Green Greens Ver. 2 Stage Select (Pikmin 2) | |
Masato Coda | y | n | (with RiRiKa) Bathtime Theme Bathtime Theme (Vocal Mix) Light Plane [Remix] Light Plane (Vocal Mix) | |
Masato Kouda | y | n | (same as Coda?) Theme of Samus Aran, Space Warrior Team Galactic Battle! Humoresque of a Little Dog | |
Michiko Naruke | y | y | y | Bramble Blast Ocarina of Time Medley Full Steam Ahead (Spirit Tracks) Cut Man Stage |
Michiru Yamane | y | y | Saria's Song / Middle Boss Battle Fight 1 (Fire Emblem: Gaiden) | |
Minako Hamano | y | n | Sector 1 | |
Motoi Sakuraba | y | y | y | Menu (Super Smash Bros. Melee) Airship Theme (Super Mario Bros. 3) Mario Tennis / Mario Golf Jungle Level Ver.2 Gourmet Race Victory Road Battle Scene / Final Boss (Golden Sun) Theme from Area 6 / Missile Slipstream Battle! (Team Flare) The valedictory elegy |
Nobuko Toda | y | n | Egg Planet [Remix] Menu (Melee): Ver. 2 | |
Nobuo Uematsu | y | y | Super Smash Bros. Brawl Main Theme [w/Shogo Sakai] | |
Noriyuki Iwadare | y | y | y | Yoshi's Island [SSBB] Meta Knight's Revenge With Mila's Divine Protection (Celica Map 1) Gear Getaway In the Space-Pirate Ship Air Man Stage |
Rio Hamamoto | y | n | Gerudo Valley [Remix] Mega Man 2 Medley Classic: Results Screen Classic: Fail Crazy Orders: Final Battle Defeat | |
Ryo Nagamatsu | y | y | Ballad of the Goddess / Ghirahim's Theme Credits (Smash Bros.): Ver. 2 | |
Ryo Watanabe | y | n | Rainbow Road Medley Style Savvy: Trendsetters | |
Ryoji Yoshitomi | y | n | WarioWare, Inc. Medley | |
Saki Kasuga | y | n | Paper Mario Medley | |
Seiji Momoi | y | n | Main Theme (Star Fox) Pokémon Main Theme | |
Shogo Sakai | y | n | (credited for Melee) Main Theme (New Super Mario Bros.) Underwater Theme (Super Mario Bros.) Luigi's Mansion Theme Mario Bros. Wildlands King K. Rool / Ship Deck 2 Title (The Legend of Zelda) Great Temple / Temple The Legendary Air Ride Machine Road to Viridian City (From Pallet Town / Pewter City) Wild Pokémon Battle! (Ruby/Sapphire) Route 209 Porky's Theme Mother 3 Love Theme Snowman Fire Emblem Theme Underworld PictoChat Mii Channel | |
Shohei Tsuchiya | y | n | Kapp'n's Song The Mysterious Murasame Castle Medley | |
Shota Kageyama | y | y | n | Title / Ending (Super Mario World) Obstacle Course Opening (Donkey Kong) Hidden Mountain & Forest Super Mario Bros. 3 Medley N's Castle Medley Quick Man Stage |
Tadashi Ikegami | n | (credited for Melee) | ||
Takahiro Nishi | y | n | Dialga / Palkia Battle at Spear Pillar! Mona Pizza's Song Mona Pizza's Song (JP) Environmental Noises Theme of Tara | |
Taku Inoue | y | n | Yoshi's Woolly World [Remix] Mission Mode (Pikmin 3) Online Practice Stage [SSB4] All-Star Rest Area [SSB4] StreetSmash | |
Takuto Kitsuta | n | (credited for Melee) | ||
Tetsuya Shibata | y | y | Ground Theme / Underground Theme (Super Mario Bros.) The Great Sea / Menu Select | |
Tomoko Sasaki | y | n | Ashley's Song Ashley's Song (JP) 2:00 a.m. | |
Torine | y | n | Final Destination [SSB4] Classic: Final Results Master Orders: Ticket Selection Crazy Orders: Ticket Selection Crazy Orders: Final Battle Victory Credits [SSB4] | |
Toru Minegishi | y | y | y | Title (Big Brain Academy) Smiles and Tears |
Toshiyuki Sudo | y | y | n | Ice Climber Shaberu! DS Cooking Navi Boss 1 (Sakura Samurai: Art of the Sword) |
Tsukasa Masuko | y | y | n | Song of Storms Ending (Metroid) Butter Building Ver. 2 |
Yasufumi Fukuda | y | n | Luigi Circuit Mute City [SSBB] Encounter | |
Yasunori Mitsuda | y | y | y | Vs. Marx World Map (Pikmin 2) Forest/Nature Area [SSB4] Mii Plaza |
Yoko Shimomura | y | y | y | Gritzy Desert Tetris: Type A King Dedede's Theme Try, Try Again Route 10 Magicant / Eight Melodies (Mother) |
Yoshihito Yano | y | n | Yoshi's Island [SSB4] Balloon Fight Medley Multi-Man Smash | |
Yoshinori Hirai | y | n | Gallery/Hoard [SSB4] Replay/Album/Records [SSB4] | |
Yuji Masubuchi | y | n | PAC-MAN'S PARK / BLOCK TOWN | |
Yuka Tsujiyoko | y | y | y | Wild Pokémon Battle! (Diamond / Pearl) [SSBB] Preparing to Advance Route 23 Meeting Theme Series Medley |
Yusuke Takahama | y | y | n | Credits (Super Smash Bros.) Castle / Boss Fortress (Super Mario World / SMB 3) Mario Circuit Fire Field Tal Tal Heights Vs. Ridley Main Theme (Star Fox 64) Tunnel Scene (X) Athletic Theme / Ground Theme (New Super Mario Bros. 2) Shadow Man Stage |
Yutaka Iraha | y | n | Hyrule Field Theme | |
Yuzo Koshiro | y | y | y | Main Theme (The Legend of Zelda) [SSBB] Norfair Battle! (Trainer Battle) (Pokémon X / Pokémon Y) Wrath of the Reset Bomb [Remix] PAC-MAN |