Smasher:Aniolas: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||49th||7th||Armada | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||49th||7th||Armada | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/zest4-29-augustus-2009-the-netherlands-europe-melee-results-and-shoutouts.247050/ ZEST4]||August 29th, 2009||17th||3rd||Armada | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||—||5th||Armada | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||—||5th||Armada | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/berlin-calling-results-shoutouts.271132/ Berlin Calling]||April 2nd-4th, 2010||9th||1st||Armada | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 4]]||June 26th-27th, 2010||13th||1st||Armada | |[[Epita Smash Arena 4]]||June 26th-27th, 2010||13th||1st||Armada | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Viper}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Viper}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||65th||17th||{{Sm|DoH}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-16th, 2014||25th||1st||Armada | |[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-16th, 2014||25th||1st||Armada |
Revision as of 12:46, June 25, 2014
Aniolas | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Project M main | Sheik |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Ultimate Gamers of Sweden (U.G.S) |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alexander Lindgren |
Birth date | |
Location | Gothenburg |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Aniolas is a smasher from Sweden who mains Sheik. He is Armada's older brother.
Notable tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Renaissance of Smash 4 | July 3rd-6th, 2007 | 25th | 4th | Armada |
Epita Smash Arena 2 | February 23rd-24th, 2008 | 33rd | 5th | Armada |
SMASH ATTACK | April 3rd-5th, 2009 | 33rd | 3rd | Armada |
Epita Smash Arena 3 | April 11th-12th, 2009 | 25th | 1st | Armada |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 49th | 7th | Armada |
ZEST4 | August 29th, 2009 | 17th | 3rd | Armada |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | — | 5th | Armada |
Berlin Calling | April 2nd-4th, 2010 | 9th | 1st | Armada |
Epita Smash Arena 4 | June 26th-27th, 2010 | 13th | 1st | Armada |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | — | 3rd | Armada |
Smash Needs You | August 10th-12th, 2010 | 7th | 1st | Armada |
B.E.A.S.T | January 7th-9th, 2011 | 13th | 1st | Armada |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | — | 4th | Armada |
B.E.A.S.T II | August 11th-14th, 2011 | 17th | 1st | Armada |
King Funk's Castle II: Måske | October 4th-7th, 2012 | 7th | 1st | Armada |
B.E.A.S.T 3 | April 3rd-7th, 2013 | 33rd | 17th | Viper |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 65th | 17th | DoH |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-16th, 2014 | 25th | 1st | Armada |
Avalon III | March 8th, 2014 | 13th | 1st | Armada |
External links