Smasher:HDtrainer: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = HDtrainer | ||
|alias = Zenkaii | |alias = Zenkaii | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
|realname = Ignacio Calatayud | |realname = Ignacio Calatayud | ||
|location = Jerez de la Frontera, Andalusia | |location = Jerez de la Frontera, Andalusia | ||
|country = Spain | |country = Spain | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''HDtrainer''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from Spain. HDtrainer has defeated players such as {{Sm|Vidad}}, {{Sm|Sandro}}, {{Sm|Eko}}, {{Sm|Adrian}}, and {{Sm|Pepo}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/big-blue-ultimate/details Big Blue Ultimate]||December 27th-29th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/big-blue-ultimate/details Big Blue Ultimate]||December 27th-29th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wi-Fi is SS-Tier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wi-Fi is SS-Tier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ArenasStadium}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|ArenasStadium|g=SSBU}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Dome 1}}||June 11th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Dome 1|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome 2}}||September 10th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|ThunderDome 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Utop-Ian}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Utop-Ian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy}}||November 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tempest}}||January 28th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tempest|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II}}||February 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||17th / 325||5th / 54||Utop-ian | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||17th / 266||5th / 50||Utop-ian | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||17th / 316||7th / 64||Utop-ian | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Enders Zone Evolution 3|g=SSBU}}||February 10th-11th, 2024||5th / 144||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uprise 2024|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2024||5th / 97||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||129th / 840||33rd / 128||{{Sm|Sinogara}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||5th / 205||5th / 23||Utop-ian | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area zero 6|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||9th / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:08, May 19, 2024
HDtrainer "Zenkaii" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ignacio Calatayud |
Location | Jerez de la Frontera, Andalusia |
HDtrainer is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player from Spain. HDtrainer has defeated players such as Vidad, Sandro, Eko, Adrian, and Pepo.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trifulca Tropical | August 16th-17th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Redwolf Saga 16 | October 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Zone XXV | November 2nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Big Blue Ultimate | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Wi-Fi is SS-Tier | April 11th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
ArenasStadium | November 13th-14th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Thunder Dome 1 | June 11th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
ThunderDome 2 | September 10th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 33rd | 4th | Utop-Ian |
ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy | November 26th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Tempest | January 28th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Super Charge Shot Series II | February 25th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
GLORY 3 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Thunderdome 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Wanted 5 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 17th / 325 | 5th / 54 | Utop-ian |
Tech Republic VII | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 17th / 266 | 5th / 50 | Utop-ian |
Sunrise 2023 | December 2nd-4th, 2023 | 17th / 316 | 7th / 64 | Utop-ian |
Enders Zone Evolution 3 | February 10th-11th, 2024 | 5th / 144 | — | — |
Uprise 2024 | February 17th, 2024 | 5th / 97 | — | — |
King Con | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 129th / 840 | 33rd / 128 | Sinogara |
Invasion 2024 | April 13th-14th, 2024 | 5th / 205 | 5th / 23 | Utop-ian |
Area zero 6 | April 27th, 2024 | 9th / 128 | — | — |