Smasher:Marshall (Mexico): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removing external formatting) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = marshallgod.jpg | |image = marshallgod.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
|realname = Diego Maciel | |realname = Diego Maciel | ||
|location = Monterrey, Nuevo León | |location = Monterrey, Nuevo León | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 6}}||August 17th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 6|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunderstruck 2019}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunderstruck 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose X}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|WeTecThose X|g=SSBU}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 8}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|KytMarlon}} | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 8|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|KytMarlon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 9}}||January 31st-February 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 9|g=SSBU}}||January 31st-February 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Guerras Regias!}}||February 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Guerras Regias!|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||417th||—||— | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||417th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cherry's Glasmine 001}}||July 31st, 2021||17th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Cherry's Glasmine 001|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||17th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021}}||October 30th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL TICKET (PA RETA 2022)}}||December 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SKL TICKET (PA RETA 2022)|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Ciudad Victoria}}||February 19th-20th, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Ripka}} | |{{Trn|Abierto Ciudad Victoria|g=SSBU}}||February 19th-20th, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Ripka}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neo Era}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Neo Era|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ñerolibers Fest 5}}||May 8th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ñerolibers Fest 5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tidal Wave}}||July 16th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tidal Wave|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 11}}||October 8th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 11|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combustion}}||October 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Combustion|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOJO DEL NORTE FIN DE AÑO}}||December 3rd-4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DOJO DEL NORTE FIN DE AÑO|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seismic Break}}||February 4th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seismic Break|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution 2023}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Revolution 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|We Tec Those: Comeback}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 161||—||— | |{{Trn|We Tec Those: Comeback|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 161||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor X}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||129th / 702||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||129th / 702||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tales from the Palace|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||13th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ULL - Laguna Championship 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2024||17th / 141||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:36, May 10, 2024
Marshall | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Diego Maciel |
Location | Monterrey, Nuevo León |
Marshall is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake player from Mexico. He has defeated players such as Rox, Ang, Vizard, Nery, Linky, and Panda β.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
BIT MASTER MTY 6 | August 17th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Thunderstruck 2019 | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
BIT MASTER MTY 7 | October 4th-5th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
WeTecThose X | November 16th-17th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
BIT MASTER MTY 8 | November 29th-30th, 2019 | 65th | 25th | KytMarlon |
BIT MASTER MTY 9 | January 31st-February 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Guerras Regias! | February 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 417th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier | March 13th-14th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Cherry's Glasmine 001 | July 31st, 2021 | 17th (DQ) | — | — |
SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021 | October 30th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
SKL TICKET (PA RETA 2022) | December 4th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Abierto Ciudad Victoria | February 19th-20th, 2022 | 13th | 5th | Ripka |
Neo Era | March 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Tijuana At War 2022 | April 8th-10th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Ñerolibers Fest 5 | May 8th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Bit Master Mty 10 | May 27th-28th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Tidal Wave | July 16th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Bit Master Mty 11 | October 8th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Combustion | October 30th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
DOJO DEL NORTE FIN DE AÑO | December 3rd-4th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Seismic Break | February 4th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Revolution 2023 | May 27th-28th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
We Tec Those: Comeback | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 33rd / 161 | — | — |
Smash Factor X | July 28th-30th, 2023 | 129th / 702 | — | — |
Tales from the Palace | April 21st, 2024 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
ULL - Laguna Championship 2024 | April 27th-28th, 2024 | 17th / 141 | — | — |