King K. Rool (SSBU)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added the last of the hitboxes, just need to update the rest of the visuals with hurtboxes and stuff.) |
(Filename consistency) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| || [[File:KingKRoolJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 1|| Palm Stamp || [[File:KingKRoolJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2|| || [[File:KingKRoolJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 2|| Snatch Claw || [[File:KingKRoolJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 3|| || [[File:KingKRoolJab3SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 3|| Sole Kick || [[File:KingKRoolJab3SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt || | |Forward tilt || Buster Clap || [[File:KingKRoolFtiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt (up)||||[[File:KingKRoolFTiltUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward tilt (up)|| Buster Clap ||[[File:KingKRoolFTiltUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt (down)||||[[File:KingKRoolFTiltDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward tilt (down)|| Buster Clap ||[[File:KingKRoolFTiltDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt || || [[File:KingKRoolUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up tilt || Uppercut || [[File:KingKRoolUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| | |Down tilt|| Bury Leg || [[File:KingKRoolDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| | |Dash attack|| Body Attack || [[File:KingKRoolDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| || [[File:KingKRoolFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash|| Dynamite Punch || [[File:KingKRoolFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash (up)||||[[File:KingKRoolFSmashUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash (up)|| Dynamite Punch ||[[File:KingKRoolFSmashUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash (down)||||[[File:KingKRoolFSmashDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash (down)|| Dynamite Punch ||[[File:KingKRoolFSmashDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash || || [[File:KingKRoolUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up smash || Heavy Fall || [[File:KingKRoolUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash || || [[File:KingKRoolDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down smash || Gigant Press || [[File:KingKRoolDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial || | |Neutral aerial || Iron Balloon || [[File:KingKRoolNAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| | |Forward aerial|| Drop Kick || [[File:KingKRoolFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| | |Back aerial|| Rock Breaker || [[File:KingKRoolBAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial || ||[[File:KingKRoolUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up aerial || Stretch Headbutt ||[[File:KingKRoolUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial || | |Down aerial || Meteor Stomp || [[File:KingKRoolDAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special (projectile)||[[Blunderbuss]]|| [[File:KingKRoolNSpecialSSBU.png|500px]] | |Neutral special (projectile)||[[Blunderbuss]]|| [[File:KingKRoolNSpecialSSBU.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special (vacuum)||Blunderbuss||[[File:KingKRoolNSpecialVacuumSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral special (vacuum)||Blunderbuss||[[File:KingKRoolNSpecialVacuumSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Neutral special (vacuum kannonball searchbox)||Blunderbuss||[[File:KingKRoolNSpecialSearchSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special||[[Crownerang]] || [[File:KingKRoolSSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Side special||[[Crownerang]] || [[File:KingKRoolSSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|Up special ||[[Propellerpack]] || [[File:KingKRoolUSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up special ||[[Propellerpack]] || [[File:KingKRoolUSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special ||[[Gut Check]]|| [[File:KingKRoolDSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down special||[[Gut Check]]||[[File:KingKRoolDSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special (hit)||Gut Check||[[File:KingKRoolDSpecialAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down special (hit)||Gut Check||[[File:KingKRoolDSpecialAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Down special (hit, turn) ||[[Gut Check]]|| [[File:KingKRoolDSpecialAttackTurnSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Standing grab || || [[File:KingKRoolGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Standing grab || || [[File:KingKRoolGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
|Pivot grab || || [[File:KingKRoolPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pivot grab || || [[File:KingKRoolPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel || || [[File:KingKRoolPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pummel || Grab Headbutt || [[File:KingKRoolPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward throw || | |Forward throw || Ground Throw || [[File:KingKRoolForwardThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back throw || | |Back throw || Friction Throw || [[File:KingKRoolBackThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up throw || || [[File:KingKRoolUpThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up throw || Super Back Breaker || [[File:KingKRoolUpThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down throw || Piledriver || [[File:KingKRoolDownThrowSSBU.gif.gif|500px]] | |Down throw || Piledriver || [[File:KingKRoolDownThrowSSBU.gif.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack ( | |Getup attack (front)|| || [[File:KingKRoolGetupAttackFrontSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack ( | |Getup attack (back) || || [[File:KingKRoolGetupAttackBackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack trip || || [[File: | |Getup attack trip || || [[File:KingKRoolTripAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ledge attack || || [[File:KingKRoolLedgeAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Ledge attack || || [[File:KingKRoolLedgeAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Side taunt || || [[File:KingKRoolSideTauntSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:King K. Rool (SSBU)]] | [[Category:King K. Rool (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 09:44, April 7, 2024
Hitboxes[edit]
Move | Name | Hitbox |
---|---|---|
Neutral attack 1 | Palm Stamp | ![]() |
Neutral attack 2 | Snatch Claw | ![]() |
Neutral attack 3 | Sole Kick | ![]() |
Forward tilt | Buster Clap | ![]() |
Forward tilt (up) | Buster Clap | ![]() |
Forward tilt (down) | Buster Clap | ![]() |
Up tilt | Uppercut | ![]() |
Down tilt | Bury Leg | ![]() |
Dash attack | Body Attack | ![]() |
Forward smash | Dynamite Punch | ![]() |
Forward smash (up) | Dynamite Punch | ![]() |
Forward smash (down) | Dynamite Punch | ![]() |
Up smash | Heavy Fall | ![]() |
Down smash | Gigant Press | ![]() |
Neutral aerial | Iron Balloon | ![]() |
Forward aerial | Drop Kick | ![]() |
Back aerial | Rock Breaker | ![]() |
Up aerial | Stretch Headbutt | ![]() |
Down aerial | Meteor Stomp | ![]() |
Neutral special (projectile) | Blunderbuss | ![]() |
Neutral special (vacuum) | Blunderbuss | ![]() |
Neutral special (vacuum kannonball searchbox) | Blunderbuss | ![]() |
Side special | Crownerang | ![]() |
Side special (item) | Crownerang | ![]() |
Side special (throw) | Crownerang | ![]() |
Up special | Propellerpack | ![]() |
Down special | Gut Check | ![]() |
Down special (hit) | Gut Check | ![]() |
Down special (hit, turn) | Gut Check | ![]() |
Standing grab | ![]() | |
Dash grab | ![]() | |
Pivot grab | ![]() | |
Pummel | Grab Headbutt | ![]() |
Forward throw | Ground Throw | ![]() |
Back throw | Friction Throw | ![]() |
Up throw | Super Back Breaker | ![]() |
Down throw | Piledriver | ![]() |
Getup attack (front) | ![]() | |
Getup attack (back) | ![]() | |
Getup attack trip | ![]() | |
Ledge attack | ![]() | |
Side taunt | ![]() |