Smasher:Kamikino: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| mainssb4 = | | mainssb4 = | ||
| mainssbu = Inkling | | mainssbu = Inkling | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 26}}||November 20th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 27}}||December 25th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 27|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3}}||March 21st, 2023||97th / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||97th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TENSUMA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||25th / 95||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:29, March 25, 2024
Kamikino "Kamiki" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Kamikino is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Inkling player from Japan. Kamikino has won sets over Hinawo, OMNaoto, Mizuaka, Lovegorilla, Tamanyaso, and Naginu. Kamiki's best performance was placing 17th at Umebura SP.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 11th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Kurobra 27 | December 25th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
DELTA 3 | March 21st, 2023 | 97th / 192 | — | — |
TENSUMA 5 | September 30th, 2023 | 25th / 95 | — | — |