Smasher:Mimi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | |mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|otherssbu = Steve | |otherssbu = Steve | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|location = Fukuoka | |location = Fukuoka | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE}}||October 3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE}}||October 16th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CreationMyth}}||December 4th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|CreationMyth|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers}}||November 13th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Tournament Clinical Trial Introduction Cup}}||December 18th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Tournament Clinical Trial Introduction Cup|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~}}||January 8th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9}}||March 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:}}||March 27th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Revenge}}||April 9th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Revenge|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Spring}}||May 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Spring|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 1}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX}}||August 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI~KYU~}}||October 29th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI~KYU~|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 1}}||December 17th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers 3rd Anniversary}}||January 8th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers 3rd Anniversary|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix}} Midobura||January 8th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}} Midobura||January 8th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix}}||January 8th, 2023||4th||—||&mdash | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2023||4th||—||&mdash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|gala 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||3rd / 59||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:36, February 25, 2024
mimi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Other Ultimate character | Steve |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Fukuoka |
mimi is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mr. Game & Watch player from Kyūshū, Japan. Mimi has beaten players such as Munekin, Motsunabe, Karoegu, Kuribou, Rokki, Ikuya, Gintama, and Yone.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE | October 3rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE | October 16th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
CreationMyth | December 4th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers | November 13th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Tournament Clinical Trial Introduction Cup | December 18th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Midobura 1on1~Championship~ | January 8th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 9 | March 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re: | March 27th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Revenge | April 9th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Spring | May 4th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX | August 7th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
AKATSUKI~KYU~ | October 29th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Midobura SP 1 | December 17th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers 3rd Anniversary | January 8th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash All Mix Midobura | January 8th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash All Mix | January 8th, 2023 | 4th | — | &mdash |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Midobura SP 3 | May 27th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 17th / 309 | — | — |
gala 1 | February 25th, 2024 | 3rd / 59 | — | — |