Smasher:Wasabi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Greninja | |mainssbu = Greninja | ||
|rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings#Smash Ultimate|North Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 13th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Abi A. | |realname = Abi A. | ||
|location = North Carolina | |location = North Carolina | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Wasabi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Greninja}} player from North Carolina. He is currently ranked | '''Wasabi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Greninja}} player from North Carolina. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[North Carolina Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Ferf}}, {{Sm|Kresent}}, {{Sm|Lazyboredom}}, and {{Sm|CStream}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|neffrw}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|neffrw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11}}||June 15th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Hobbes2}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Hobbes2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||129th||{{Sm|efthymew}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||129th||{{Sm|efthymew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!}}||November 2nd, 2019||17th||5th||efthymew | |{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||17th||5th||efthymew | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||9th||efthymew | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||9th||efthymew | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||13th||Hobbes2 | |{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||13th||Hobbes2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III}}||February 29th, 2020||17th||13th||{{Sm|Fulk}} | |{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||17th||13th||{{Sm|Fulk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Router 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Southlake Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Southlake Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||257th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||257th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift}}||August 7th, 2021||7th||17th| | |{{Trn|Stick Drift|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||7th||17th||efthymew | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||17th / 129||9th / 26||{{Sm|Cowhunter}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb|g=SSBU}}||April 9th-10th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||97th||{{Sm|DEEPBLUE}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||13th||{{Sm|draw2match}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||65th / 240||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||97th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock The Hill 2|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-5th, 2023||13th / 164||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||129th / 891||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 86: | ||
[[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | [[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 22:25, February 13, 2024
Wasabi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | North Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Abi A. |
Location | North Carolina |
Wasabi is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Greninja player from North Carolina. He is currently ranked 13th on the North Carolina Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Ferf, Kresent, Lazyboredom, and CStream.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Just Roll With It! 10 | February 9th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | neffrw |
Just Roll With It! 11 | June 15th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | Hobbes2 |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 513th | 129th | efthymew |
Don't Roll With It! | November 2nd, 2019 | 17th | 5th | efthymew |
Just Roll With It! 12 | January 11th, 2020 | 13th | 9th | efthymew |
Dare 2 Dair | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | 13th | Hobbes2 |
Clash Of The Carolinas III | February 29th, 2020 | 17th | 13th | Fulk |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
VA Esports Online Open | April 20th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Mazer Gaming Gives Back | May 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Smash the Router 2 | May 16th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Southlake Series | May 17th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Collision Online | May 23rd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Rev It Up: 2020 Series | May 24th, 2020 | 257th (DQ) | — | — |
Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event | June 14th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 8 | January 27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Stick Drift | August 7th, 2021 | 7th | 17th | efthymew |
Peabnut Saves the Cats! | September 18th, 2021 | 17th / 129 | 9th / 26 | Cowhunter |
Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code | September 24th-26th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb | April 9th-10th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Just Roll With It! 2022 | July 16th-17th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse | January 19th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 65th | 97th | DEEPBLUE |
Codename: Smash Next Door | January 28th, 2023 | 7th | 13th | draw2match |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Rock the Winds | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Patchwork | July 15th-16th, 2023 | 65th / 240 | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 97th / 2,607 | — | — |
Rock The Hill 2 | November 4th-5th, 2023 | 13th / 164 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 | January 5th-7th, 2024 | 129th / 891 | — | — |