Smasher:SuperDog: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/collapsed-mind/event/collapsed-mind/brackets Collapsed Mind]||November 21st, 2021||33rd / 61||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/collapsed-mind/event/collapsed-mind/brackets Collapsed Mind]||November 21st, 2021||33rd / 61||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warlock-x-hex-the-hex-of-sorcerer-vol-2/events Warlock x HEX: The Hex Of Sorcerer Vol 2]||March 12th, 2022||9th / 52||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warlock-x-hex-the-hex-of-sorcerer-vol-2/events Warlock x HEX: The Hex Of Sorcerer Vol 2]||March 12th, 2022||9th / 52||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Casablanca}}||May 15th, 2022||13th / 80||—||— | |{{Trn|Casablanca}}||May 15th, 2022||13th / 80||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wizard's Fest}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||13th / 102||—||— | |{{Trn|Wizard's Fest}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||13th / 102||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age}}||June 12th, 2022||9th / 86||—||— | |{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age}}||June 12th, 2022||9th / 86||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}'''''||July 29th-31st, 2022||97th / 719||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}'''''||July 29th-31st, 2022||97th / 719||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||9th / 386||—||— | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||9th / 386||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||7th / 114||5th / 24||{{Sm|Guilheww}} | |{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||7th / 114||5th / 24||{{Sm|Guilheww}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Astral Finish Festival 2022}}||November 19th-20th, 2022||9th / 70||—||— | |{{Trn|Astral Finish Festival 2022}}||November 19th-20th, 2022||9th / 70||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI}}||February 4th, 2023||17th / 92||5th||{{Sm|ReZo}} | |{{Trn|Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI}}||February 4th, 2023||17th / 92||5th / 30||{{Sm|ReZo}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mensual Relámpago}}||March 18th, 2023||13th / 141||—||— | |{{Trn|Mensual Relámpago}}||March 18th, 2023||13th / 141||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warlock-x-hex-the-hex-of-sorcerer-vol-vii/events Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VII]||March 25th, 2023||4th / 87||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warlock-x-hex-the-hex-of-sorcerer-vol-vii/events Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VII]||March 25th, 2023||4th / 87||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Final Ryokan}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2023||3rd / 127||—||— | |{{Trn|The Final Ryokan}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2023||3rd / 127||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OVA XXI: THE FACTORY}}||April 8th-9th, 2023||7th / 70||—||— | |{{Trn|OVA XXI: THE FACTORY}}||April 8th-9th, 2023||7th / 70||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tec In Place 3}}||June 3rd-4th 2023||5th / 80||—||— | |{{Trn|Tec In Place 3}}||June 3rd-4th 2023||5th / 80||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X}}||July 16th, 2023||7th / 140||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X}}||July 16th, 2023||7th / 140||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|Smash Factor X}}'''''||July 28th-30th, 2023||49th / 702||17th / 108||ReZo | |'''''{{Trn|Smash Factor X}}'''''||July 28th-30th, 2023||49th / 702||17th / 108||ReZo||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hooters Universidad Smash Ultimate}}||September 27th, 2023||5th / 145||—||—||$400 MXN | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:10, September 28, 2023
SuperDog | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Mexican Power Rankings: 27th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Mexico City |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
SuperDog is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mario player from Mexico, considered one of the best Mario players in Mexico, ranking 27th on the current Mexican Power Rankings. SuperDog's breakout performance placement was at the superregional Viva la Smash where he defeated Cloudy and Law enroute to 9th place. SuperDog, has continued to experience success, particularly at the regional level, notably placing 3rd at The Final Ryokan while taking sets off Fruits, Vortex and double eliminating Chag, as well as defeating MkLeo at Hooters Universidad Smash Ultimate Tournament.
Rankings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Mexican Power Rankings
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mexican Power Rankings V4 | January-June 2023 | 27th |
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Collapsed Mind | November 21st, 2021 | 33rd / 61 | — | — | — |
Warlock x HEX: The Hex Of Sorcerer Vol 2 | March 12th, 2022 | 9th / 52 | — | — | — |
Casablanca | May 15th, 2022 | 13th / 80 | — | — | — |
Wizard's Fest | May 21st-22nd, 2022 | 13th / 102 | — | — | — |
Casa Blanca: The Factor Age | June 12th, 2022 | 9th / 86 | — | — | — |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 97th / 719 | — | — | — |
Viva la Smash | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 9th / 386 | — | — | — |
Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary | November 12th-13th, 2022 | 7th / 114 | 5th / 24 | Guilheww | — |
Astral Finish Festival 2022 | November 19th-20th, 2022 | 9th / 70 | — | — | — |
Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI | February 4th, 2023 | 17th / 92 | 5th / 30 | ReZo | — |
Mensual Relámpago | March 18th, 2023 | 13th / 141 | — | — | — |
Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VII | March 25th, 2023 | 4th / 87 | — | — | — |
The Final Ryokan | March 31st-April 1st, 2023 | 3rd / 127 | — | — | — |
OVA XXI: THE FACTORY | April 8th-9th, 2023 | 7th / 70 | — | — | — |
Tec In Place 3 | June 3rd-4th 2023 | 5th / 80 | — | — | — |
Road to Smash Factor X | July 16th, 2023 | 7th / 140 | — | — | — |
Smash Factor X | July 28th-30th, 2023 | 49th / 702 | 17th / 108 | ReZo | — |
Hooters Universidad Smash Ultimate | September 27th, 2023 | 5th / 145 | — | — | $400 MXN |