Smasher:Skullbro: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added skullbro's tournament data from Fête Online.) |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #6.0]||October 6th, 2019||9th||9th||zeventien | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #6.0]||October 6th, 2019||9th||9th||zeventien | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||17th||NVZ | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2019}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||17th||NVZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-10/events/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoejenborg Smash #10]||November 16th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|JMYL}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-10/events/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoejenborg Smash #10]||November 16th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|JMYL}} | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/todosmash-20/events/melee-singles/overview TODOSMASH 20]||January 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/todosmash-20/events/melee-singles/overview TODOSMASH 20]||January 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Revival of Brabant}}||January 19th, 2020||5th||3rd||NVZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||9th||9th||NVZ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||9th||9th||NVZ | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||13th||9th||{{Sm|Fout NL}} | |{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||13th||9th||{{Sm|Fout NL}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||7th / 111||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Bou Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Bou Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||5th / 167||7th / 48||Fout NL | |{{Trn|HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||5th / 167||7th / 48||Fout NL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||49th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Collision 2023}}'''||March 10th-12th, 2023||49th / 494||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea}}'''||July 14th-16th, 2023||65th / 409||17th / 128||Fout NL | |'''{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea}}'''||July 14th-16th, 2023||65th / 409||17th / 128||Fout NL |
Revision as of 03:01, July 29, 2023
skullbro | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Dr. Mario |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Netherlands |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
skullbro is a Dr. Mario main from The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 1st on the Dutch Power Rankings and was formerly ranked in the B Tier on the MPGRContenders Europe. He has taken sets from players such as Faab, nebbii, and Zgetto.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sector Z 2.0 | November 3rd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Sector Z 3.0 | January 27th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sector Z #4.5 | May 5th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
TSEA Link Summer Smash | May 12th, 2019 | 5th | 4th | NVZ |
DSEA Spring 2019 | May 18th, 2019 | 4th | 5th | A-Tom |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #8 | May 25th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | B.O.T. |
Sector Z #5.0 | June 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 5th | NVZ |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #9 | July 20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
SUPERBOU 3 | August 30th-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | zeventien |
Sector Z #6.0 | October 6th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | zeventien |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2019 | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 25th | 17th | NVZ |
De Klok Djoejenborg Smash #10 | November 16th, 2019 | 5th | 7th | JMYL |
TODOSMASH 19 | December 18th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
TODOSMASH 20 | January 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Revival of Brabant | January 19th, 2020 | 5th | 3rd | NVZ |
Sector Z #7.0 | February 2nd, 2020 | 9th | 9th | NVZ |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #40 | February 19th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41 | February 26th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Minneapolis Charity Netplay Event: Europe Edition |
June 6th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Valhalla Online |
January 30th-31st, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
The Upset |
February 27th-28th, 2021 | 17th | 13th | NVZ |
Phoenix Blue Online |
March 26th-28th, 2021 | 9th | 25th | NVZ |
Regen Online |
April 24th-25th, 2021 | 17th | 17th | NVZ |
Smash Sauna Online |
May 21st-23rd, 2021 | 13th | 9th | Fout NL |
Fête Online |
June 21st-30th, 2021 | 7th / 111 | — | — |
Super Bou Online |
July 31st-August 1st, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Melee Regional Finals | October 23rd-24th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 9th | 7th | SchlimmShady |
Arts'Cade Open Cup 1 | March 26th-27th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Fête 2 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 17th | 7th | Fout NL |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2022 | October 14th-16th, 2022 | 9th | 4th | Fout NL |
HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 5th / 167 | 7th / 48 | Fout NL |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 49th / 494 | — | — |
Fête 3: By the Sea | July 14th-16th, 2023 | 65th / 409 | 17th / 128 | Fout NL |