Smasher:Aaron (Netherlands): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Aaron's tournament data from Revival of Brabant.) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ssd83s DSEA Melee weekly #83]||March 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ssd83s DSEA Melee weekly #83]||March 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Pixel}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2019}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Pixel}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Revival of Brabant}}||January 19th, 2020||3rd / 53||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||5th||17th||{{Sm|Danubi}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||5th||17th||{{Sm|Danubi}} |
Revision as of 03:00, July 28, 2023
Aaron | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dutch Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Helvoirt |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Aaron, formely known as Yung_Aaron, is a Sheik main from Helvoirt, The Netherlands. He was formerly ranked 6th on the Dutch Power Rankings. He has set wins off max, LunarySSF2 and nebbii.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sector Z | November 12th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
DSEA Melee weekly #83 | March 22nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2019 | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Pixel |
Revival of Brabant | January 19th, 2020 | 3rd / 53 | — | — |
Sector Z #7.0 | February 2nd, 2020 | 5th | 17th | Danubi |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41 | February 26th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
DSEA Spring 2022 | March 19th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2022 | October 14th-17th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
DSEA Winter 2023 | January 7th, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
Somnio | March 4th, 2023 | 4th | 1st | Adam |