Smasher:Ekaki: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}'''||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sp-15/event/higobrasp-15/brackets Higobura SP 15]||October 29th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sp-15/event/higobrasp-15/brackets Higobura SP 15]||October 29th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 19}}||March 21st, 2023||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 19}}||March 21st, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5}}||April 8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|KOWLOON 5}}'''||April 8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 309||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:54, June 23, 2023
Ekaki "えかき" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyushu |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Ekaki (えかき) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Greninja player from Kyūshū, Japan. Ekaki has taken sets off players like Tsumusuto, Futari no Kiwami Ah~!, Benji, Ryunosuke, Tom, and moca.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Higobura SP 11 | November 28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
CreationMyth | December 4th, 2021 | 12th | — | — |
Maesuma #306 | February 20th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #404 | May 6th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Higobura SP 13 | July 10th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Higobura SP 15 | October 29th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Higobura SP 19 | March 21st, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 17th / 309 | — | — |