Template:InterwikiColour/doc: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|inkipedia|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|inkipedia}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|inkipedia|text}}"|[[File:SplatoonSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>inkipedia | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|inkipedia|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|inkipedia}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|inkipedia|text}}"|[[File:SplatoonSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>inkipedia | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|kingdomheartswiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|kingdomheartswiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|kingdomheartswiki|text}}"|[[File:KingdomHeartsSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>kingdomheartswiki | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|kingdomheartswiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|kingdomheartswiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|kingdomheartswiki|text}}"|[[File:KingdomHeartsSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>kingdomheartswiki | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|kovopedia|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|kovopedia}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|kovopedia|text}}"|[[File:MagicalVacationSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>kovopedia | |||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|lylatwiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|lylatwiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|lylatwiki|text}}"|[[File:StarFoxSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>lylatwiki | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|lylatwiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|lylatwiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|lylatwiki|text}}"|[[File:StarFoxSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>lylatwiki | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|metroidwiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|metroidwiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|metroidwiki|text}}"|[[File:MetroidSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>metroidwiki | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|metroidwiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|metroidwiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|metroidwiki|text}}"|[[File:MetroidSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>metroidwiki | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|nwiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|nwiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|nwiki|text}}"|[[File:NintendoSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>nwiki | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|nwiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|nwiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|nwiki|text}}"|[[File:NintendoSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>nwiki | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|nookipedia|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|nookipedia}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|nookipedia|text}}"|[[File:AnimalCrossingSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>nookipedia | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|nookipedia|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|nookipedia}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|nookipedia|text}}"|[[File:AnimalCrossingSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>nookipedia | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|pikminfanon|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|pikminfanon}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|pikminfanon|text}}"|[[File:PikminSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>pikminfanon | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|pikminfanon|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|pikminfanon}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|pikminfanon|text}}"|[[File:PikminSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>pikminfanon | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|smashwiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|smashwiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|smashwiki|text}}"|[[File:SmashBrosSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>smashwiki | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|smashwiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|smashwiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|smashwiki|text}}"|[[File:SmashBrosSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>smashwiki | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|starfywiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|starfywiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|starfywiki|text}}"|[[File:StarfySymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>starfywiki | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|starfywiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|starfywiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|starfywiki|text}}"|[[File:StarfySymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>starfywiki | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|strategywiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|strategywiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|strategywiki|text}}"|[[File:StrategyWikiSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>strategywiki | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|strategywiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|strategywiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|strategywiki|text}}"|[[File:StrategyWikiSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>strategywiki | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|supermariowiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|supermariowiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|supermariowiki|text}}"|[[File:MarioSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>supermariowiki | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|supermariowiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|supermariowiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|supermariowiki|text}}"|[[File:MarioSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>supermariowiki | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|wapopedia|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|wapopedia}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|wapopedia|text}}"|[[File:DrawnToLifeSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>wapopedia | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|wapopedia|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|wapopedia}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|wapopedia|text}}"|[[File:DrawnToLifeSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>wapopedia | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|warswiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|warswiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|warswiki|text}}"|[[File:NintendoWarsSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>warswiki | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|warswiki|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|warswiki}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|warswiki|text}}"|[[File:NintendoWarsSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>warswiki | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|wikibound|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|wikibound}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|wikibound|text}}"|[[File:EarthboundSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>wikibound | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|wikibound|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|wikibound}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|wikibound|text}}"|[[File:EarthboundSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>wikibound | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|wikipedia|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|wikipedia}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|wikipedia|text}}"|[[File:WikipediaSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>wikipedia | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|wikipedia|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|wikipedia}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|wikipedia|text}}"|[[File:WikipediaSymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>wikipedia | ||
|style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|wikirby|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|wikirby}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|wikirby|text}}"|[[File:KirbySymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>wikirby | |style="background:#{{InterwikiColour|wikirby|bg}};border:2px solid #{{InterwikiColour|wikirby}};color:#{{InterwikiColour|wikirby|text}}"|[[File:KirbySymbol.svg|50px|class=invert]]<br>wikirby |
Revision as of 18:00, March 2, 2023
Usage
Use {{InterwikiColour|interwiki prefix}}
to get the hex colour of that wiki (minus the #
). Not giving it anything, or giving it something that doesn't match an option presented above, will result in grey.
By default, this returns the bold, fully-saturated colour. To get one of the available shades, add a second parameter:
{{InterwikiColour|prefix|bg}}
for a 75% lighter background tint{{InterwikiColour|prefix|text}}
for a 50% darker text-usable shade
In addition to the above, if the second parameter is "rgb", the colour will be returned in decimal r,g,b format instead of hex rrggbb format (e.g. 127,127,127
instead of 7f7f7f
). Currently this is only available for the default colour.