Smasher:QueenDVS: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (December Gigabits 2006 Results) |
m (Added FORT1 Results) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/12-17-06-orlando-fl-gigabits-results.92339 GIGABITS 12/17]||December 17th, 2006||5th||1st||{{Sm|DaShizWiz}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/12-17-06-orlando-fl-gigabits-results.92339 GIGABITS 12/17]||December 17th, 2006||5th||1st||{{Sm|DaShizWiz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||33rd||7th| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/fort1-december-fort-myers-florida.92729/ FORT1]||December 23rd, 2006||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Rockcrock}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||33rd||7th||RockCrock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||65th||—||— | |[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||65th||—||— |
Revision as of 15:12, October 7, 2022
QueenDVS | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Noob Testament |
Former crews | SWFL, Team FORT |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Andrew Talone |
Location | Fort Myers, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional (retired) |
QueenDVS, or QDVS, is a Melee Marth player from Fort Myers, Florida. He is currently inactive.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLG Orlando 2006 | August 26th-27th, 2006 | 27th | — | — |
GIGABITS 12/17 | December 17th, 2006 | 5th | 1st | DaShizWiz |
FORT1 | December 23rd, 2006 | 5th | 2nd | Rockcrock |
Pound 2 | June 16th-17th, 2007 | 33rd | 7th | RockCrock |
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 65th | — | — |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 25th | 5th | Colbol |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 41st | 17th | Colbol |
FAST 1 | July 17th-20th, 2008 | 13th | 5th | RockCrock |
Event 52: Kansas | October 18th-19th, 2008 | 17th | 3rd | RockCrock |
Tipped Off 4 | January 17th-18th, 2009 | 25th | 4th | RockCrock |
Revival of Melee | March 7th-8th, 2009 | 33rd | 9th | RockCrock |
Orlando Domination | May 30th, 2009 | 7th | 3rd | RockCrock |
Gigabits 8/1 | August 1st, 2009 | 4th | 1st | Hungrybox |
Tipped Off 5 | September 5th-6th, 2009 | 9th | 5th | RockCrock |
NOOB 2 | April 17th, 2010 | 3rd | 5th | RockCrock |