Ivysaur (SSBU)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
{{image|Missing Razor Leaf, Vine Whip}} | {{image|Missing Razor Leaf, Vine Whip}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| || [[File:IvysaurJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 1|| Whip Sweep || [[File:IvysaurJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2|||| [[File:IvysaurJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 2|| Whip Combo || [[File:IvysaurJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack infinite|||| [[File:IvysaurRapidJabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack infinite|| Whip Barrage || [[File:IvysaurRapidJabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack finisher|||| [[File:IvysaurRapidJabFinisherSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack finisher|| Whip Finish || [[File:IvysaurRapidJabFinisherSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt || | |Forward tilt || Windmill Cutter || [[File:IvysaurFTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt || || [[File:IvysaurUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up tilt || Whip Lift || [[File:IvysaurUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| | |Down tilt|| Leg Sweep || [[File:IvysaurDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| | |Dash attack|| Shoulder Tackle || [[File:IvysaurDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| || [[File:IvysaurFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash|| Whip Charge || [[File:IvysaurFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash up|| || [[File:IvysaurFSmashUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash up|| Whip Charge || [[File:IvysaurFSmashUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash down|| || [[File:IvysaurFSmashDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash down|| Whip Charge || [[File:IvysaurFSmashDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash ||Exploding Flower|| [[File:IvysaurUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up smash || Exploding Flower || [[File:IvysaurUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash || || [[File:IvysaurDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down smash || Double Whip || [[File:IvysaurDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial || | |Neutral aerial || Ivy Leaf || [[File:IvysaurNAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| | |Forward aerial|| Whip Dunk || [[File:IvysaurFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| | |Back aerial|| Whip Wheel || [[File:IvysaurBAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial || || [[File:IvysaurUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up aerial || Exploding Descent || [[File:IvysaurUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial || | |Down aerial || Rear Exploding Flower || [[File:IvysaurDAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special grounded||[[Bullet Seed]]|| [[File:IvysaurNSpecialGroundedSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral special grounded||[[Bullet Seed]]|| [[File:IvysaurNSpecialGroundedSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|Neutral special aerial||[[Bullet Seed]]|| [[File:IvysaurNSpecialAerialSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral special aerial||[[Bullet Seed]]|| [[File:IvysaurNSpecialAerialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special||[[Razor Leaf]] || | |Side special tilt||[[Razor Leaf]] || [[File:IvysaurSSpecialTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Side special smash||[[Razor Leaf]] || [[File:IvysaurSSpecialSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Up special ||[[Vine Whip]] || (unavailable) | |Up special ||[[Vine Whip]] || (unavailable) | ||
Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|Pivot grab || || [[File:IvysaurPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pivot grab || || [[File:IvysaurPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel || || [[File:IvysaurPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pummel || Grab Headbutt || [[File:IvysaurPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward throw || || [[File:IvysaurFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward throw || Vine Sling || [[File:IvysaurFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back throw || || [[File:IvysaurBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Back throw || Vine Throw || [[File:IvysaurBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up throw || || [[File:IvysaurUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up throw || Vine Thrust || [[File:IvysaurUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down throw || || [[File:IvysaurDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down throw || Vine Drop || [[File:IvysaurDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack front || || [[File:IvysaurGetupAttackFrontSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Getup attack front || || [[File:IvysaurGetupAttackFrontSSBU.gif|500px]] |
Latest revision as of 20:53, September 27, 2022
Hitboxes[edit]
Move | Name | Hitbox |
---|---|---|
Neutral attack 1 | Whip Sweep | ![]() |
Neutral attack 2 | Whip Combo | ![]() |
Neutral attack infinite | Whip Barrage | ![]() |
Neutral attack finisher | Whip Finish | ![]() |
Forward tilt | Windmill Cutter | ![]() |
Up tilt | Whip Lift | ![]() |
Down tilt | Leg Sweep | ![]() |
Dash attack | Shoulder Tackle | ![]() |
Forward smash | Whip Charge | ![]() |
Forward smash up | Whip Charge | ![]() |
Forward smash down | Whip Charge | ![]() |
Up smash | Exploding Flower | ![]() |
Down smash | Double Whip | ![]() |
Neutral aerial | Ivy Leaf | ![]() |
Forward aerial | Whip Dunk | ![]() |
Back aerial | Whip Wheel | ![]() |
Up aerial | Exploding Descent | ![]() |
Down aerial | Rear Exploding Flower | ![]() |
Neutral special grounded | Bullet Seed | ![]() |
Neutral special aerial | Bullet Seed | ![]() |
Side special tilt | Razor Leaf | ![]() |
Side special smash | Razor Leaf | ![]() |
Up special | Vine Whip | (unavailable) |
Down special | Pokémon Change | (unavailable) |
Standing grab | ![]() | |
Dash grab | ![]() | |
Pivot grab | ![]() | |
Pummel | Grab Headbutt | ![]() |
Forward throw | Vine Sling | ![]() |
Back throw | Vine Throw | ![]() |
Up throw | Vine Thrust | ![]() |
Down throw | Vine Drop | ![]() |
Getup attack front | ![]() | |
Getup attack back | ![]() | |
Getup attack trip | ![]() | |
Ledge attack | ![]() | |
Final smash | Triple Finish | ![]() |