User:Prolyfic8/List of voice actors not present in the series: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of voice actors who have not voiced characters present in the ''Super Smash Bros.'' series. | The following is a list of voice actors who have not voiced any characters present in the ''Super Smash Bros.'' series, ranging from playable to background characters. | ||
==Fighter-based universe== | ==Fighter-based universe== | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=", "| | |data-sort-value="Okamoto, Hiroshi"|Hiroshi Okamoto | ||
|Andy Bogard | |Andy Bogard | ||
| | |{{flag|Japan}} | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Japanese voice actor in ''The King of Fighter XIV''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=", "| | |data-sort-value="Mito, Kozo"|Kōzō Mito | ||
|Joe Higashi | |Joe Higashi | ||
| | |{{flag|Japan}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Kuwata, Kong"|Kong Kuwata | |||
| rowspan="2" |Geese Howard | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=", "| | |data-sort-value="Epcar, Richard"|Richard Epcar | ||
| | |{{flag|United States}} | ||
| | |English voice actor in ''Tekken 7''. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=", "| | |data-sort-value="Masaki, Masaki"|Masaki Masaki | ||
|Billy Kane | |Billy Kane | ||
| | |{{flag|Japan}} | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Japanese voice actor in ''The King of Fighter XIV''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=", "| | |data-sort-value="Uchida, Yuma"|Yūma Uchida | ||
|Rock Howard | |Rock Howard | ||
| | |{{flag|Japan}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=", "| | |data-sort-value="Shikase, Hajime"|Hajime Shikase | ||
|Tung Fu Rue | |Tung Fu Rue | ||
| | |{{flag|Japan}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=", "| | |data-sort-value="Nagata, Kazuhiko"|Kazuhiko Nagata | ||
|Kim Kaphwan | |Kim Kaphwan | ||
| | |{{flag|Japan}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=", "| | |data-sort-value="Emi Bridcutt, Sarah"|Sarah Emi Bridcutt | ||
|Blue Mary | |Blue Mary | ||
| | |{{flag|Japan}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=", "| | |data-sort-value="Mogami, Tsuguo"|Tsuguo Mogami | ||
|Ryuji Yamazaki | |Ryuji Yamazaki | ||
| | |{{flag|Japan}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 577: | Line 574: | ||
|Ryo Sakazaki | |Ryo Sakazaki | ||
|{{flag|Japan}} | |{{flag|Japan}} | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Japanese voice actor in ''The King of Fighter XIV''. | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Kakuma, Ai"|Ai Kakuma | |||
|Yuri Sakazaki | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Ikoma, Harumi"|Harumi Ikoma | |||
|King | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Maeno, Tomoaki"|Tomoaki Maeno | |||
|Kyo Kusanagi | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Hoshino, Takanori"|Takanori Hoshino | |data-sort-value="Hoshino, Takanori"|Takanori Hoshino | ||
Line 587: | Line 596: | ||
|English voice actor in ''The King of Fighter XIV''. | |English voice actor in ''The King of Fighter XIV''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="Fujiwara, Takahiro"|Takahiro Fujiwara | ||
| | |Goro Daimon | ||
|{{flag|Japan}} | |||
| rowspan="6" |Japanese voice actor in ''The King of Fighter XIV''. | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Arita, Hiroyuki"|Hiroyuki Arita | |||
|Chang Koehan | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Maezuka, Atsushi"|Atsushi Maezuka | |||
|Choi Bounge | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Ikezawa, Haruna"|Haruna Ikezawa | |||
|Athena Asamiya | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Shinoya, Bunshu"|Bunshu Shinoya | |||
|Ralf Jones | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Kasaya, Tomo"|Tomo Kasaya | |||
|Clark Still | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} | |{{flag|Japan}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} |
Revision as of 15:24, June 13, 2022
The following is a list of voice actors who have not voiced any characters present in the Super Smash Bros. series, ranging from playable to background characters.
Fighter-based universe
Dragon Quest
Voice actor | Role | Language | Note |
---|---|---|---|
Rasmus Hardiker | Luminary | English voice actor in Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age. |
Fatal Fury
Final Fantasy
Fire Emblem
Kingdom Hearts
Voice actor | Role | Language | Note |
---|---|---|---|
Constantin von Jascheroff | Sora | Localization release of Kingdom Hearts. | |
Donald Reignoux | |||
Adolfo Moreno |
Metal Gear
Tekken
Voice actor | Role | Language | Note |
---|---|---|---|
Jordan Byrne | Kazuya | English voice actor in Street Fighter x Tekken. |