Smasher:Kuroponzu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline 2}}||April 16th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Offline 2}}||April 16th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:38, May 1, 2022
Kuroponzu "くろぽんず" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Experimental Smash Player Rankings: 49th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Kuroponzu (くろぽんず) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. player from Japan. He is ranked 49th on the Experimental Smash Player Rankings and has taken sets off players such as Shirayuki, Jogibu, Sylph, Injelly, shori, Parme, Rinkururu, and GaiA. Kuroponzu is known as a strong Wi-Fi player with having achieved a summate rating of 2204.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma #79 | December 8th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #80 | December 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #102 | January 25th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #117 | March 14th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #105 | March 27th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #109 | April 12th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #110 | April 15th 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #128 | April 14th 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #150 | June 26th 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #158 | July 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #167 | August 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #156 | October 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #182 | October 6th 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #160 | October 18th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #205 | December 10th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #209 | December 21st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 | March 18th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #245 | April 1st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #246 | April 3rd, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 17th-18th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 3 | April 22nd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
PARASUMA 1 | August 8th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A | August 14th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier B | August 14th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C | August 14th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival | August 15th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: East Asia Ultimate Regional Finals | November 27th-28th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma Offline 2 | April 16th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 49th | — | — |