Smasher:JuJux: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) Tag: Mobile edit |
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) (→Tournament placings: Most of the results come from youtube: if anybody has Smashboards pages this would be welcome) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Bushido Brawl Impact LT||July 23rd-25th, 2010||1st||—||— | |Bushido Brawl Impact LT||July 23rd-25th, 2010||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/geneva-brawl-garden-2-28th-29th-november-switzerland.250948/ Geneva Brawl Garden 2]||November 28th-29th, 2010||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Neath}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ch-geneva-brawl-garden-3-30-07-01-08-100-people-limit.274288/#post-10255113 Geneva Brawl Garden 3]||July 31st, 2010||???||1st||Neath | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash du Roy}}||October 30th, 2011||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash du Roy}}||October 30th, 2011||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No Man’s Land: Big One #1}}||April 7th-8th, 2012||???||2nd||{{Sm|Bjay}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/SsbJuJuxXx Youtube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/SsbJuJuxXx Youtube channel] |
Revision as of 17:04, April 11, 2020
JuJux | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Zelda |
Personal and other info | |
Location | France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
JuJux is a French smasher who mains Zelda in Brawl. He is considered to be the best Zelda player in Europe and among the few to reach notable success with the character.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Lion 4 | August 7th-9th, 2009 | 25th | 7th | Kitsune |
Bushido Brawl Impact | July 23rd-25th, 2010 | 33rd | 9th | Kitsune |
Bushido Brawl Impact LT | July 23rd-25th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Geneva Brawl Garden 2 | November 28th-29th, 2010 | 5th | 3rd | Neath |
Geneva Brawl Garden 3 | July 31st, 2010 | ??? | 1st | Neath |
Smash du Roy | October 30th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
No Man’s Land: Big One #1 | April 7th-8th, 2012 | ??? | 2nd | Bjay |