Smasher:Runes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Do...do people not spellcheck these days?) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3]]||July 13th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[[Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3]]||July 13th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rebirth X]]||September 15th, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|Zyth}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Retro Arena]]||September 29th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:01, October 1, 2018
Runes | |
---|---|
Runes.jpg | |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 4 characters | Ryu, Donkey Kong |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Michigan Power Rankings: 11th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Macomb, Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Runes is an American Smash 4 Captain Falcon main from Michigan, United States. He is considered the second best Captain Falcon player in Michigan (behind SETHsational). Runes is currently ranked 11th on the Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings and 3rd on the Macomb Country Power Rankings. He has wins over Mystearica, LOE1, Daybreak, Goof, Nebula and Proto.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3 | July 13th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Rebirth X | September 15th, 2018 | 9th | 9th | Zyth |
Retro Arena | September 29th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Trivia
- Runes loves to play Osu and Dead by Daylight on the side.