Smasher:Stivo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|[[Avalon VI]]||{{Flag|Netherlands}}||November 29th, 2014||25th||-||{{-}} | |[[Avalon VI]]||{{Flag|Netherlands}}||November 29th, 2014||25th||-||{{-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DGSmash]]||{{Flag|Germany}}||November | |[[DGSmash]]||{{Flag|Germany}}||November 30th, 2014||5th||-||{{-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OMD #4]]||{{Flag|Germany}}||December 27th, 2014||5th||-||{{-}} | |[[OMD #4]]||{{Flag|Germany}}||December 27th, 2014||5th||-||{{-}} | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cat A Combs}}||{{Flag|Germany}}||May 26th-27th 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Däumling}} | |{{Trn|Cat A Combs}}||{{Flag|Germany}}||May 26th-27th 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Däumling}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||{{Flag|UK}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||49th||65th||{{Sm|MEAT}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
''(Only international events are listed.)'' | ''(Only international events are listed.)'' |
Revision as of 20:35, August 28, 2018
Stivo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Game 5 |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kiel |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Stivo is a Melee player from Kiel, Germany. He is a member of Game 5. He started playing in 2007. Back then, he found himself without any training partners. Since he moved to Kiel, he started building a local scene little by little.
Tournament Results
Tournament | Country | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
King Funk's Castle II: Måske | October 4th-7th, 2012 | 25th | — | — | |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 64th | 17th | Rocky | |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 56th | 33rd | MISTRRLOVE | |
Resurrection | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 5th | 7th | Tero | |
Hit & Stun Tournament 2 | September 6th-7th, 2014 | 9th | 5th | Clade | |
Avalon VI | November 29th, 2014 | 25th | - | Template:- | |
DGSmash | November 30th, 2014 | 5th | - | Template:- | |
OMD #4 | December 27th, 2014 | 5th | - | Template:- | |
phex whatever #5 | Jan. 24, 2015 | 3rd | — | — | |
Heart Of Gold #1 | February 20th, 2015 | 9th | - | Template:- | |
OMD #6 | April 11th, 2015 | 7th | - | Template:- | |
Sonne Mond & Smash | July 25th, 2015 | 25th | - | Template:- | |
OMD #6 | November 6th, 2015 | 5th | - | Template:- | |
Trophy Garden | January 27th-28th, 2018 | 9th | 4th | Overtriforce | |
Cat A Combs | May 26th-27th 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Däumling | |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 49th | 65th | MEAT |
(Only international events are listed.)