Smasher:$TYN: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1023/redirect/p1#p55941 START 5]||July 13th, 2013||13th||5th||{{Sm|Bboyindo}} | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1023/redirect/p1#p55941 START 5]||July 13th, 2013||13th||5th||{{Sm|Bboyindo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon II]]||November 9th, 2013||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Benjamin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1066/confirmen-hall-of-melee-14-december-tilburg-melee-pm/p2 Hall of Melee]||December 14th, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1099/start6-the-startening-5-april-rotterdam-melee/p2 START 6]||April 5th, 2014||13th||7th||{{Sm|Rens}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1123/rsd-x-melee-roosendaal-26-juli-melee-sf4/p2 RSDxMelee]||July 26th, 2014||13th||4th||{{Sm|Fays}} | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1123/rsd-x-melee-roosendaal-26-juli-melee-sf4/p2 RSDxMelee]||July 26th, 2014||13th||4th||{{Sm|Fays}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1132/redirect/p1#p58730 Schuurfest]||August 3rd, 2014||7th||5th||Rens | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/summer-gamers-beverwijk.363942/ Summer Gamers Beverwijk]||August 9th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon V]]||September 6th, 2014||17th||9th||{{Sm|FlamingForce}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1144/jcvd/p2 Jean-Claude Van Damme 1]||September 20th, 2014||7th||5th||{{Sm|Kr-44}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1156/schuurfest-2-hangover-edition-melee-pm-zondag-12-oktober Schuurfest 2]||October 12th, 2014||5th||3rd||Bboyindo | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1156/schuurfest-2-hangover-edition-melee-pm-zondag-12-oktober Schuurfest 2]||October 12th, 2014||5th||3rd||Bboyindo | ||
Line 31: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Avalon VI]]||November 29th, 2014||25th||13th||{{Sm|Efilon Benja}} | |[[Avalon VI]]||November 29th, 2014||25th||13th||{{Sm|Efilon Benja}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1186/rxm2-roosendaal-7-februari/p3 RSDxMelee 2]||February 7th, 2015||13th||5th| | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1186/rxm2-roosendaal-7-februari/p3 RSDxMelee 2]||February 7th, 2015||13th||5th||Rens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-11th, 2015||65th||25th||{{Sm|KasparV}} | |[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-11th, 2015||65th||25th||{{Sm|KasparV}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z/events/ssbm-singles/brackets/160924 Sector Z]||November 12th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Pasi}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z/events/ssbm-singles/brackets/160924 Sector Z]||November 12th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Pasi}} | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/summer-gamers-beverwijk.363942/ Summer Gamers Beverwijk]||August 9th, 2014||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1066/confirmen-hall-of-melee-14-december-tilburg-melee-pm/p2 Hall of Melee]||December 14th, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1132/redirect/p1#p58730 Schuurfest]||August 3rd, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/summer-gamers-beverwijk.363942/ Summer Gamers Beverwijk]||August 9th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:28, December 18, 2017
Chrollo "$tijn" "Stijn" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dutch Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Rotterdam |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Chrollo, formerly known as $tijn is a Fox main from Rotterdam, The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 6th on the Dutch Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Haags Kwartiertje 8 | November 17th, 2012 | 25th | — | — |
START 5 | July 13th, 2013 | 13th | 5th | Bboyindo |
Avalon II | November 9th, 2013 | 33rd | 13th | Benjamin |
Hall of Melee | December 14th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
START 6 | April 5th, 2014 | 13th | 7th | Rens |
RSDxMelee | July 26th, 2014 | 13th | 4th | Fays |
Schuurfest | August 3rd, 2014 | 7th | 5th | Rens |
Summer Gamers Beverwijk | August 9th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Avalon V | September 6th, 2014 | 17th | 9th | FlamingForce |
Jean-Claude Van Damme 1 | September 20th, 2014 | 7th | 5th | Kr-44 |
Schuurfest 2 | October 12th, 2014 | 5th | 3rd | Bboyindo |
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 7th-9th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
START 7 | November 15th, 2014 | 9th | 5th | Jim Morrison |
Avalon VI | November 29th, 2014 | 25th | 13th | Efilon Benja |
RSDxMelee 2 | February 7th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | Rens |
HFLAN Melee Edition | May 9th-11th, 2015 | 65th | 25th | KasparV |
JST7 | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Avalon IX | June 13th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | Avalancer |
Avalon X | September 5th, 2015 | 9th | 4th | Jeapie |
Avalon M-III | March 5th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | JMYL |
DGSummer Clash | June 4th-5th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
DreamHack Summer 2016 | June 18th–21st, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Venitas |
Avalon M-V | July 2nd, 2016 | 5th | 4th | JMYL |
Hyperfocus | July 23rd, 2016 | 9th | 7th | JMYL |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 17th | 25th | JMYL |
Avalon M-VI | November 5th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | JMYL |
Kickstart 13 | November 19th, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | BrTarolg |
Mission Complete 4 | January 28th, 2017 | 4th | 5th | JMYL |
Avalon M-VIII | March 4th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Inheritance | April 22nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
DSEA Spring | May 13th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | JMYL |
Mission Complete 5 | May 27th, 2017 | 13th | 7th | JMYL |
Dash Dancers Dawn | July 22nd, 2017 | 17th | 4th | Avalancer |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | BrTarolg |
TSEA Link Melee | October 7th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Sector Z | November 12th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | Pasi |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Gamers Beverwijk | August 9th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hall of Melee | December 14th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Schuurfest | August 3rd, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Summer Gamers Beverwijk | August 9th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |