Smasher:Sean (Florida): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/this-means-war/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/150719 This Means War]||September 9th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Karna}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/this-means-war/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/150719 This Means War]||September 9th, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Karna}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Too Hot to Handle]]||October 28th-29th, 2017||7th||3rd||Rideae | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:10, November 28, 2017
Cashmere | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sean Bergeron |
Location | Tampa Bay, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Cashmere is an SSB4 Captain Falcon player from Tampa Bay, Florida who is considered to be one of the best Captain Falcons in the world along with Fatality and Pichi. He has taken tournament sets off of top players such as Manny, Samsora, MVD, Mr.E, Tsu-, dyr, 8BitMan, Nicko, Day, and Saj.
His breakout tournament was Frame Perfect Series 2, placing 9th, taking sets off of Tsu-, 8BitMan, Child, and Mr.E.
Tournament results
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash the Record 2015 | October 23rd-25th, 2015 | 13th | 9th | Rideae |
Come to Papa | March 19th-20th, 2016 | 17th | 13th | Rideae |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Smash Conference LXVII | September 23rd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Conference LXVIII | October 14th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | Rideae |
Smash Conference LXIX | January 7th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Rideae |
Tampa Never Sleeps 7 | February 24th-26th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 2 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
GoTE 4TheKids 2017 | May 20th-21st, 2017 | 1st | 5th | BlitzKinG |
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
UNLOCKED | July 1st, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Rideae |
TGL Divided | July 8th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Rideae |
This Means War | September 9th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Karna |
Too Hot to Handle | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Rideae |