Smasher:Jackets: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
SkittlesSSB (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Southern Louisiana Power Rankings]]: 6th | | rankingssbm = [[Southern Louisiana Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| winningsssbm = ~$50.60 | |||
| realname = Austin | | realname = Austin | ||
| birthday = 1 | |||
| birthmonth = 12 | |||
| birthyear = 1992 | |||
| location = New Orleans, Louisiana | | location = New Orleans, Louisiana | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jackets''' is a Fox main from Louisiana. He is currently ranked 6th on the [[Southern Louisiana Power Rankings]] | '''Jackets''' is a Fox main from Louisiana. He is currently ranked 6th on the [[Southern Louisiana Power Rankings]]. | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/tha-shrimp-001-melee-singles.7648/event?id=2 Tha Shrimp 001]||May 11th, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/tha-shrimp-003-melee-singles.7654/event?id=2 Tha Shrimp 003]||November 16th, 2013||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/wintercon-2014-melee-singles.7646/event?id=2 Wintercon 2014]||January 25th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/open-world-monthly-3.450/event?id=2 Open World Monthly #3]||February 15th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/tha-shrimp-004-melee-singles.7655/event?id=2 Tha Shrimp 004]||March 2nd, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/n-o-h-y-p-e-melee-singles.7626/event?id=2 N.O.H.Y.P.E.]||April 12th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/open-world-monthly-6-melee-singles.1077/event?id=2 Open World Monthly #6]||May 10th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/goldenchariotmelee Golden Chariot]||June 14th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/tha-shrimp-005-melee-singles.7672/event?id=2 Tha Shrimp 005]||June 19th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/the-cove-3-7.1517/event?id=2 The Cove 3.7]||July 6th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/godlike7meleesingles Monthly Godlike 7]||March 7th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUSTIMS LUST I]||April 11th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/mgl9meleesingles Monthly Godlike 9]||April 25th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/mglxmeleesingles Monthly Godlike X]||May 30th, 2015||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Sars}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST2MS LUST II]||June 6th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/TPT2MS The People's Tournament II]||July 5th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Yawara}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Tai}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/mgl12melee Monthly Godlike 12]||July 26th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/SALSU4_Melee SALSU 4]||July 27th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/SALSU5MS SALSU 5]||August 3rd, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/SALSU6MS SALSU 6]||August 10th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[MLG World Finals 2015]]||October 16th-18th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/SALSU9_Melee SALSU 9]||November 23rd, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/bag3melee BAG 3]||November 29th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/SALSU10_Melee SALSU 10]||November 30th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST7MS LUST VII]||December 13th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forte 3]]||December 19th-20th, 2015||65th||7th||Tai | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/impromp2melee Impromp2]||December 27th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/Lust8ms LUST VIII]||January 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/LegendsM1 Legends]||February 7th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust9ms LUST IX]||February 20th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/salsa19MS SALSA 19]||March 4th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUSTX_MeleeS LUST X]||March 19th, 2016||7th||5th||{{Sm|Willy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/SALSA22_Melee SALSA 22]||April 8th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST12MS LUST 12]||June 12th, 2016||9th||1st||{{Sm|Citrus}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/mglkirbymelee Monthly Godlike Kirby Edition]||July 2nd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust13ms LUST 13]||July 9th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/mglicmelee Monthly Godlike Ice Climbers Edition]||August 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/mglm2melee Monthly Godlike Mewtwo Edition]||September 3rd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Grudge3Melee Grudge3]||October 22nd, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/mglpeachmelee Monthly Godlike Peach Edition]||January 14th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust19ms LUST 19]||January 15th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/SALSA42_Melee SALSA 42]||January 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/satvms Smash at the Varsity]||February 4th, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Owl}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/SNS1MS Sunday Night Smash 1]||March 19th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/now1melee NOW #1]||September 8th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/now3melee NOW #3]||September 22nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/now4melee NOW #4]||September 29th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/now5melee NOW #5]||October 6th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/now6melee NOW #6]||October 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/open-world-monthly-6-pm-singles.1078/event?id=4 Open World Monthly #6]||May 10th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/goldenchariotpm Golden Chariot]||June 14th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUST7PMS LUST VII]||December 13th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/LUSTX_PM LUST X]||March 19th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/lust12pms LUST 12]||June 12th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/grudge3PM Grudge3]||October 22nd, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/mglpeachpm Monthly Godlike Peach Edition]||January 14th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://lsu.challonge.com/SNS1PMS Sunday Night Smash 1]||March 19th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/grudge3smash4 Grudge3]||October 22nd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/jackets.49862/ SmashBoards profile] |
Revision as of 22:15, October 31, 2017
Jackets | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Southern Louisiana Power Rankings: 6th |
Winnings | ~$50.60 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Austin |
Birth date | |
Location | New Orleans, Louisiana |
Jackets is a Fox main from Louisiana. He is currently ranked 6th on the Southern Louisiana Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tha Shrimp 001 | May 11th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Tha Shrimp 003 | November 16th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Wintercon 2014 | January 25th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Open World Monthly #3 | February 15th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Tha Shrimp 004 | March 2nd, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
N.O.H.Y.P.E. | April 12th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Open World Monthly #6 | May 10th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Golden Chariot | June 14th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Tha Shrimp 005 | June 19th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
The Cove 3.7 | July 6th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Monthly Godlike 7 | March 7th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
LUST I | April 11th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Monthly Godlike 9 | April 25th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Monthly Godlike X | May 30th, 2015 | 9th | 3rd | Sars |
LUST II | June 6th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
The People's Tournament II | July 5th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Yawara |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 129th | 33rd | Tai |
Monthly Godlike 12 | July 26th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
SALSU 4 | July 27th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
SALSU 5 | August 3rd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
SALSU 6 | August 10th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
MLG World Finals 2015 | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
SALSU 9 | November 23rd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
BAG 3 | November 29th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
SALSU 10 | November 30th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
LUST VII | December 13th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Forte 3 | December 19th-20th, 2015 | 65th | 7th | Tai |
Impromp2 | December 27th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
LUST VIII | January 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Legends | February 7th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
LUST IX | February 20th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
SALSA 19 | March 4th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
LUST X | March 19th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Willy |
SALSA 22 | April 8th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
LUST 12 | June 12th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | Citrus |
Monthly Godlike Kirby Edition | July 2nd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
LUST 13 | July 9th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Monthly Godlike Ice Climbers Edition | August 6th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Monthly Godlike Mewtwo Edition | September 3rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Grudge3 | October 22nd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Monthly Godlike Peach Edition | January 14th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
LUST 19 | January 15th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
SALSA 42 | January 27th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash at the Varsity | February 4th, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Owl |
Sunday Night Smash 1 | March 19th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
NOW #1 | September 8th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
NOW #3 | September 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
NOW #4 | September 29th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
NOW #5 | October 6th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
NOW #6 | October 13th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Open World Monthly #6 | May 10th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Golden Chariot | June 14th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
LUST VII | December 13th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
LUST X | March 19th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
LUST 12 | June 12th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Grudge3 | October 22nd, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Monthly Godlike Peach Edition | January 14th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Sunday Night Smash 1 | March 19th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grudge3 | October 22nd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |