Editing Tournament:Mashfest 2
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|dates = September 26th, 2020 | |dates = September 26th, 2020 | ||
|attendance = 134 | |attendance = 134 | ||
|pot = | |pot = | ||
|ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}} | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}} | ||
|organizer = {{Sm|Marss}}, {{Sm|Jaaahsh}} | |organizer = {{Sm|Marss}}, {{Sm|Jaaahsh}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mashfest 2''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' sub-only online tournament held on {{Sm|Marss}}'s [[Twitch]] channel on September 26th, 2020 | '''Mashfest 2''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' sub-only online tournament held on {{Sm|Marss}}'s [[Twitch]] channel on September 26th, 2020. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Ned|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|Ned|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Aaron|USA|p=Florida}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|Aaron|USA|p=Florida}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|KirbyKid|USA}}||{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|KirbyKid|USA}}||{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm| | |7th||{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm| | |7th||{{Sm|Midnight|USA|p=SoCal}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Sharp|USA|p=Rhode Island}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Winks|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Winks|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Sytonix|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Sytonix|USA}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm| | |9th||{{Sm|Beast|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13th||{{Sm|Mr. E|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|AndrewT|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|AndrewT|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|IJ|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|IJ|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm| | |13th||{{Sm|Bankai|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||