Editing Tournament:Full Bloom 5
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{ongoing}} | |||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name= Full Bloom 5 | |name= Full Bloom 5 | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|entryfees= Venue: $35-$60<br>Spectator Pass: $10-$20<br>''Melee'' singles: $10<br>''Melee'' doubles: $20 per team<br>''Ultimate'' singles: $10<br>''Ultimate'' doubles: $20 per team | |entryfees= Venue: $35-$60<br>Spectator Pass: $10-$20<br>''Melee'' singles: $10<br>''Melee'' doubles: $20 per team<br>''Ultimate'' singles: $10<br>''Ultimate'' doubles: $20 per team | ||
|pot= | |pot= | ||
|ssbmwinner= | |ssbmwinner= {{Sm|SFAT|USA}} & {{Sm|PewPewU|USA}} <small>1v1</small> <br><small>2v2</small> | ||
|ssbuwinner= {{Sm|Cosmos|USA}} & {{Sm|Marss|USA}} <small>1v1</small> <br><small>2v2</small> | |||
| | |director= Smash at IUB, Jackzilla, Heropon of Legendaryness, PhD, Chexx, Strawberry Love, Horde | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Full Bloom 5''' | '''Full Bloom 5''' is an ongoing two-day ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' tournament being held in Bloomington, Indiana on March 23rd-24th, 2019. It will be the debut of ''Ultimate'' at Full Bloom. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | ||
(349 entrants)<br> | (349 entrants)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://smash.gg/tournament/full-bloom-5/events/melee-singles/brackets/409895/757254 Top 48 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st||||||$1,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd||||||$875 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd||||||$525 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th||||||$280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th||||||$140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th||||||$140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th||||||$70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th||||||$70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | ||
(63 teams)<br> | (63 teams)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://smash.gg/tournament/full-bloom-5/events/melee-doubles/brackets/538710/915051 Top 16 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Kels|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Zamu|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Kels|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Zamu|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 114: | Line 147: | ||
|9th||{{Sm|NMW|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|PRZ|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|NMW|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|PRZ|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Kaiser|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|bob|USA | |9th||{{Sm|Kaiser|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|bob|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Ober|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Komodo|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Ober|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Komodo|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 129: | Line 162: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ||
(253 entrants)<br> | (253 entrants)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://smash.gg/tournament/full-bloom-5/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/538711/915067 Top 48 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st||||||$1,012.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd||||||$632.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd||||||$379.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th||||||$202.40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th||||||$101.20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th||||||$101.20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th||||||$50.60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th||||||$50.60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ||
(41 teams)<br> | (41 teams)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://smash.gg/tournament/full-bloom-5/events/ultimate-doubles/brackets/538714/915074 Top 16 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th|||||||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://smash.gg/tournament/full-bloom-5 smash.gg page] | ||
[[Category:2019 tournaments]] | [[Category:2019 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Indiana tournaments]] | [[Category:Indiana tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:National tournaments]] | ||