Editing Tournament:Apex 2013
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
*[[Revival of Melee 5]] | *[[Revival of Melee 5]] | ||
*[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=328645 NORTHEAST CHAMPIONSHIP (NEC XIII)] | *[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=328645 NORTHEAST CHAMPIONSHIP (NEC XIII)] | ||
==Notable players that attended== | |||
A '''bolded''' player placed in the top 8 of that game in [[Apex 2012]]. | |||
{| | |||
|width="33%" style="vertical-align:top"| | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align:center" | |||
!{{GameIcon|ssb64|24px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Banze|Brazil}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Isai|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|JaimeHR|Mexico}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Kefit|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Kikoushi|Japan}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Nangoku|Japan}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Oxolane|Brazil}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Ruoka Dancho|Japan}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Sensei|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|SuperBoomFan|Canada}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|YBOMBB|Canada}} | |||
|} | |||
|width="33%" style="vertical-align:top"| | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" | |||
!{{GameIcon|melee|24px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Axe|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Bladewise|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|DJ Nintendo|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|DoH|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Dr. PeePee|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Eggm|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|G$|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Hax|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|I.B.|Canada}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ice|Germany}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Javi|Mexico}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Kage|Canada}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|KirbyKaze|Canada}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Lovage|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|MacD|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Mango|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Paju|Finland}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|PewPewU|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Scar|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|SFAT|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Shroomed|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Smoke2Jointz|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Strawhat Dahean|Spain}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Taj|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Wobbles|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Zhu|USA}} | |||
|} | |||
|width="33%" style="vertical-align:top"| | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" | |||
!{{GameIcon|brawl|24px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|9B|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|ADHD|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Anti|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Atomsk|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Bloodcross|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Chu Dat|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|DEHF|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Earth|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Fatal|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|FOW|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Havok|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Kakera|Japan}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Kurobi|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Leon|France}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Luigi_player|Austria}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|mikeHAZE|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Mikeneko|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|MJG|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Mr. R|Netherlands}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Nick Riddle|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|Otori|Japan}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|quiKsilver|Germany}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|RAIN|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Rich Brown|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ryo|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Salem|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Seibrik|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Shaky|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Suinoko|Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|TheReflexWonder|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tyrant|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Sm|UltimateRazer|USA}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|V115|Canada}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Vinnie|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Will|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Results== | ==Results== |