Editing The Rule of Three
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Articuno, Zapdos, & Moltres|customname=[[Articuno]], [[Zapdos]], & [[Moltres]]|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Articuno, Zapdos, & Moltres|customname=[[Articuno]], [[Zapdos]], & [[Moltres]]|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Reflect {{SSBU|Lucas}} {{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•Reflect {{SSBU|Lucas}} (×3) ({{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|13,700 | |13,700 | ||
Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Uxie, Mesprit, & Azelf|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Uxie, Mesprit, & Azelf|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Mewtwo}} {{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Mewtwo}} (×3) ({{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|9,000 | |9,000 | ||
Line 132: | Line 133: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Able Sisters|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Able Sisters|size=64}} | ||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |''Animal Crossing'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Sonic}} (×3) ({{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,100 | |9,100 | ||
Line 143: | Line 144: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Fire|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Fire|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Game & Watch'' Series | |''Game & Watch'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×4 | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (×4) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,800 | |9,800 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's up special has increased power<br>•Timed battle | |•The enemy's up special has increased power<br>•Timed battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,196 | |1,196 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|The Chorus Kids|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|The Chorus Kids|size=64}} | ||
|''Rhythm Heaven'' Series | |''Rhythm Heaven'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}×3 | |•{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} (×3) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|9,100 | |9,100 | ||
Line 160: | Line 161: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy favors up specials<br>•The enemy is giant<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | |•The enemy favors up specials<br>•The enemy is giant<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Monkey Watch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|116 | |116 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Viruses|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Viruses|size=64}} | ||
|''Dr. Mario'' Series | |''Dr. Mario'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Kirby}} (×3) ({{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
|[[Mario Bros.]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Mario Bros.]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Fever}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Fever}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 176: | Line 177: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|The Three Mage-Sisters|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|The Three Mage-Sisters|size=64}} | ||
|''Kirby'' Series | |''Kirby'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | |•{{SSBU|Robin}} (×3) ({{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
Line 187: | Line 188: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Ouendan|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Ouendan|size=64}} | ||
|''Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan'' Series | |''Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}×3 | |•{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} (×3) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
Line 193: | Line 194: | ||
|•Attack Power ↑ | |•Attack Power ↑ | ||
|•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while<br>•The enemy favors down specials | |•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while<br>•The enemy favors down specials | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Filled with Hope}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,218 | |1,218 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Ouendan Cheerleaders|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Ouendan Cheerleaders|size=64}} | ||
|''Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan'' Series | |''Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}×3 | |•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} (×3) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
Line 204: | Line 205: | ||
|•Attack Power ↑ | |•Attack Power ↑ | ||
|•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while<br>•The enemy favors neutral air attacks | |•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while<br>•The enemy favors neutral air attacks | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Ring a Ding}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,219 | |1,219 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Elite Beat Agents|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Elite Beat Agents|size=64}} | ||
|''Elite Beat Agents'' Series | |''Elite Beat Agents'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Moveset [[Gale Strike|1]][[Airborne Assault|1]][[Stone Scabbard|1]][[Blade Counter|1]], None, Business Suit) (×3) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
Line 220: | Line 221: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Elite Beat Divas|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Elite Beat Divas|size=64}} | ||
|''Elite Beat Agents'' Series | |''Elite Beat Agents'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Corrin}} {{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}×3 | |•{{SSBU|Corrin}} {{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}} (×3) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|3,900 | |3,900 | ||
Line 226: | Line 227: | ||
|•Attack Power ↑ | |•Attack Power ↑ | ||
|•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Rocket Belt]] | |•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Rocket Belt]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Pop Fashion Show}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|432 | |432 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Dugtrio|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Dugtrio|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}×3 | |•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}} (×3) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
Line 242: | Line 243: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Magneton|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Magneton|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Metal {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}×3 | |•Metal {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} (×3) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|2,200 | |2,200 | ||
Line 252: | Line 253: | ||
|782 | |782 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Chaotix|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Chaotix|size=64}} | ||
|''Sonic | |''Sonic the Hedgehog'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•{{SSBU|Pichu}} {{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•{{SSBU|Pichu}} {{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
Line 273: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,319 | |1,319 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Professor Riggs & Plaise & Lerna|size=64 | |{{SpiritTableName|Professor Riggs & Plaise & Lerna|size=64}} | ||
|''Nintendo Labo'' Series | |''Nintendo Labo'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} {{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head| | |•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} {{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|YoungLink|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
Line 308: | Line 309: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Tomatrio|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Tomatrio|size=64}} | ||
|''Tomato Adventure'' | |''Tomato Adventure'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•{{SSBU|Kirby}} (×3) ({{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 |