Editing The Better to Hear You With
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[File:SSBU spirit Victini.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:SSBU spirit Victini.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Pokémon series)|Victini}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Pokémon series)|Victini}} | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
|06:00, 18:00 | |06:00, 18:00 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:SSBU spirit Rover.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:SSBU spirit Rover.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Animal Crossing series)|Rover}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Animal Crossing series)|Rover}} | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|09:00, 21:00 | |09:00, 21:00 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|[[File:SSBU spirit Fox Luigi.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:SSBU spirit Fox Luigi.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Super Mario series)|Fox Luigi}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Super Mario series)|Fox Luigi}} | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|03:00, 15:00 | |03:00, 15:00 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Prism Tower]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Prism Tower]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Easy to Launch | |•Easy to Launch | ||
|•You are easy to launch<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Victini) | |•You are easy to launch<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Victini]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|N's Castle}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|N's Castle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|835 | |835 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Rover|iw=nookipedia|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Rover|link=y|iw=nookipedia|size=64}} | ||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |''Animal Crossing'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Sheik}} {{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Chartreuse}} | |•{{SSBU|Sheik}} {{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} (×2) ({{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Chartreuse}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|8,800 | |8,800 | ||
Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Partner Pikachu|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Partner Pikachu|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Moveset [[Shot Put|1]]??[[Counter Throw|3]], SSB T-shirt) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|8,000 | |8,000 | ||
Line 138: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Rabbid Mario|iw=mariowiki|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Rabbid Mario|link=y|iw=mariowiki|size=64}} | ||
|''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle'' | |''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle'' | ||
|•Bunny {{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Striped}} | |•Bunny {{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Striped}} | ||
Line 146: | Line 147: | ||
|•Item: Shooting Types | |•Item: Shooting Types | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Ray Gun]] | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Ray Gun]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Arcade Bunny's Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129 | |129 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Rabbid Peach|iw=mariowiki|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Rabbid Peach|link=y|iw=mariowiki|size=64}} | ||
|''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle'' | |''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle'' | ||
|•Bunny {{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•Bunny {{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
|[[3D Land]] | |[[3D Land]] | ||
|•Item: [[Super Scope]] | |•Item: [[Super Scope]] | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict<br>•The enemy heals over time | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Arcade Bunny's Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,277 | |1,277 | ||
Line 166: | Line 167: | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[PictoChat 2]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[PictoChat 2]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies (Arcade Bunny)<br>•Item: [[Franklin Badge]] | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Arcade Bunny]])<br>•Item: [[Franklin Badge]] | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Arcade Bunny's Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
Line 183: | Line 184: | ||
|790 | |790 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Rouge the Bat|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Rouge the Bat|size=64}} | ||
|''Sonic | |''Sonic the Hedgehog'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
Line 193: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|797 | |797 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Infinite|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Infinite|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Sonic | |''Sonic the Hedgehog'' Series | ||
|•Metal {{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•Metal {{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|4,400 | |4,400 | ||
Line 205: | Line 206: | ||
|791 | |791 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Cream & Cheese|customname=[[Cream]] & Cheese|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Cream & Cheese|customname=[[Cream]] & Cheese|size=64}} | ||
|''Sonic | |''Sonic the Hedgehog'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
Line 217: | Line 218: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Yellow Pikmin|customname=[[Pikmin (species)|Yellow Pikmin]]|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Yellow Pikmin|customname=[[Pikmin (species)|Yellow Pikmin]]|size=64}} | ||
|''Pikmin'' Series | |''Pikmin'' Series | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Pichu}} Team {{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}×12 | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Pichu}} Team {{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} (×12) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|4,100 | |4,100 | ||
Line 255: | Line 256: | ||
|[[Skyloft]] | |[[Skyloft]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Termina Field (Remix)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Termina Field (Remix)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 266: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Skyloft]] | |[[Skyloft]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy favors special moves<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Hyrule Main Theme}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Hyrule Main Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 272: | Line 273: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Tac|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Tac|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Kirby'' Series | |''Kirby'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Villager}} Team {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}×4 | |•{{SSBU|Villager}} Team {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} (×4) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|4,200 | |4,200 | ||
|[[The Great Cave Offensive]] | |[[The Great Cave Offensive]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy can deal damage by dashing into you<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kirby|The Great Cave Offensive}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kirby|The Great Cave Offensive}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|427 | |427 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Alolan Raichu| | |{{SpiritTableName|Alolan Raichu|customname=Alolan [[Raichu]]|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Female}} | |•{{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Female}} | ||
Line 288: | Line 289: | ||
|[[Tortimer Island]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Tortimer Island]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Hazard: Zap Floor | |•Hazard: Zap Floor | ||
|•The floor is electrified<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Alolan Raichu) | |•The floor is electrified<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Alolan Raichu]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer) - Pokémon Sun / Pokémon Moon}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer) - Pokémon Sun / Pokémon Moon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 294: | Line 295: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Meowth|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Meowth|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Gold {{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}×2 | |•Gold {{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} (×2) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|3,300 | |3,300 | ||
Line 305: | Line 306: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Ellie|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Ellie|size=64}} | ||
|''Donkey Kong'' Series | |''Donkey Kong'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} Team {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}×4 | |•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} Team {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} (×4) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|2,100 | |2,100 | ||
Line 315: | Line 316: | ||
|1,238 | |1,238 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Looksley|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Looksley|size=64}} | ||
|''Looksley's Line Up'' | |''Looksley's Line Up'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
Line 322: | Line 323: | ||
|•Invisibility<br>•Item: [[Smoke Ball]] | |•Invisibility<br>•Item: [[Smoke Ball]] | ||
|•All fighters are invisible | |•All fighters are invisible | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Freakyforms: Your Creations, Alive! Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|244 | |244 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Bokoblin|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Bokoblin|size=64}} | ||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} Team {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}}×4 | |•Tiny {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} Team {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} (×4) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|1,400 | |1,400 | ||
Line 337: | Line 338: | ||
|783 | |783 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Big the Cat|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Big the Cat|size=64}} | ||
|''Sonic | |''Sonic the Hedgehog'' Series | ||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
Line 365: | Line 366: | ||
|[[Saffron City]] | |[[Saffron City]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Vulpix) | |•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Vulpix]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Road to Viridian City - Pokémon Red / Pokémon Blue}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Road to Viridian City - Pokémon Red / Pokémon Blue}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|431 | |431 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Alolan Vulpix| | |{{SpiritTableName|Alolan Vulpix|customname=Alolan [[Vulpix]]|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
Line 376: | Line 377: | ||
|[[Summit]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Summit]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Hazard: Fog | |•Hazard: Fog | ||
|•The stage is covered in fog<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Alolan Vulpix) | |•The stage is covered in fog<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Alolan Vulpix]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Wild Pokémon) - Pokémon Sun / Pokémon Moon}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Wild Pokémon) - Pokémon Sun / Pokémon Moon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 398: | Line 399: | ||
|[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Hazard: Zap Floor | |•Hazard: Zap Floor | ||
|•The floor is electrified<br>•The enemy favors neutral specials<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Dedenne) | |•The floor is electrified<br>•The enemy favors neutral specials<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Dedenne]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Wild Pokémon) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Wild Pokémon) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}} | ||
|- | |- |