Editing The Better to Hear You With
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
[[File:The Better to Hear You With.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | [[File:The Better to Hear You With.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | ||
'''The Better to Hear You With''' | '''The Better to Hear You With''' is a [[Spirit Board]] [[List of Spirit Board events|event]] focused on [[Spirit]]s with large ears. It will run from 6 a.m. on October 16, 2020 to 6 a.m. on October 19, 2020 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating Spirits on the Spirit Board which are part of the event will award more [[snack]]s than usual. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|520 | |520 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Victini.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Pokémon series)|Victini}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Pokémon series)|Victini}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
|06:00, 18:00 | |06:00, 18:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|835 | |835 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Rover Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Animal Crossing series)|Rover}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Animal Crossing series)|Rover}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|09:00, 21:00 | |09:00, 21:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|505 | |505 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MegaLucarioSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Pokémon series)|Mega Lucario}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Pokémon series)|Mega Lucario}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|00:00, 12:00 | |00:00, 12:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Fox Luigi Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Super Mario series)|Fox Luigi}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Super Mario series)|Fox Luigi}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|03:00, 15:00 | |03:00, 15:00 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|520 | |520 | ||
| | |[[File:Victini.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Victini]] | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}} | |•{{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|13,400 | |13,400 | ||
|[[Prism Tower]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Prism Tower]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Easy to Launch | |•Easy to Launch | ||
|•You are easy to launch<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Victini) | |•You are easy to launch<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Victini]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|N's Castle}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|N's Castle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|835 | |835 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Rover Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|nookipedia|Rover}} | |||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |''Animal Crossing'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Sheik}} {{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Chartreuse}} | |•{{SSBU|Sheik}} {{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} (×2) ({{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Chartreuse}}) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|8,800 | |8,800 | ||
|[[Spirit Train]] | |[[Spirit Train]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|505 | |505 | ||
| | |[[File:MegaLucarioSpirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Mega Lucario]] | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Teal}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Teal}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|9,400 | |9,400 | ||
|[[Coliseum]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Coliseum]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,298 | |1,298 | ||
| | |[[File:Let's Go Pikachu Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Partner Pikachu | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Moveset [[Shot Put|1]]??[[Counter Throw|3]], SSB T-shirt) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|8,000 | |8,000 | ||
|[[Saffron City]] | |[[Saffron City]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,299 | |1,299 | ||
| | |[[File:Let's Go Eevee Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Partner Eevee | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Moveset [[Laser Blaze|2]][[Stealth Burst|2]][[Cannon Jump Kick|2]][[Echo Reflector|1]], SSB T-shirt, White Outfit Color, High Voice Type 4) | |•{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Moveset [[Laser Blaze|2]][[Stealth Burst|2]][[Cannon Jump Kick|2]][[Echo Reflector|1]], SSB T-shirt, White Outfit Color, High Voice Type 4) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|8,000 | |8,000 | ||
|[[Pokémon Stadium]] | |[[Pokémon Stadium]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |[[File:Fox Luigi Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Fox [[Luigi]] | |||
|''Super Mario'' Series | |''Super Mario'' Series | ||
|•Tail {{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•Tail {{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|9,300 | |9,300 | ||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] | |[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Rabbid Mario.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|mariowiki|Rabbid Mario}} | |||
|''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle'' | |''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle'' | ||
|•Bunny {{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Striped}} | |•Bunny {{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Striped}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,400 | |3,400 | ||
|[[3D Land]] | |[[3D Land]] | ||
|•Item: Shooting Types | |•Item: Shooting Types | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Ray Gun]] | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Ray Gun]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Arcade Bunny's Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129 | |129 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Rabbidpeach.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|mariowiki|Rabbid Peach}} | |||
|''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle'' | |''Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle'' | ||
|•Bunny {{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•Bunny {{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|4,500 | |4,500 | ||
|[[3D Land]] | |[[3D Land]] | ||
|•Item: [[Super Scope]] | |•Item: [[Super Scope]] | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict<br>•The enemy heals over time | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Arcade Bunny's Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,277 | |1,277 | ||
| | |[[File:Arcade Bunny Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Arcade Bunny]] | |||
|''Nintendo Badge Arcade'' | |''Nintendo Badge Arcade'' | ||
|•Bunny {{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | |•Bunny {{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[PictoChat 2]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[PictoChat 2]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies (Arcade Bunny)<br>•Item: [[Franklin Badge]] | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Arcade Bunny]])<br>•Item: [[Franklin Badge]] | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Arcade Bunny's Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|289 | |289 | ||
| | |[[File:SSBU Spirits Little Birdie.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Little Birdie | |||
|''Metroid'' Series | |''Metroid'' Series | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Distant Planet]] | |[[Distant Planet]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|790 | |790 | ||
| | |[[File:Rouge Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|''Sonic | |Rouge the Bat | ||
|''Sonic the Hedgehog'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Fourside]] | |[[Fourside]] | ||
Line 193: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|797 | |797 | ||
| | |[[File:Infinite Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|''Sonic | |[[Infinite]] | ||
|•Metal {{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |''Sonic the Hedgehog'' Series | ||
| | |•Metal {{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|4,400 | |4,400 | ||
|[[Big Blue]] | |[[Big Blue]] | ||
Line 204: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|791 | |791 | ||
| | |[[File:Cream and Cheese Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|''Sonic | |[[Cream]] & Cheese | ||
|''Sonic the Hedgehog'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|[[Green Hill Zone]] | |[[Green Hill Zone]] | ||
Line 215: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|805 | |805 | ||
| | |[[File:Yellow Pikmin Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Pikmin (species)|Yellow Pikmin]] | |||
|''Pikmin'' Series | |''Pikmin'' Series | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Pichu}} Team {{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}×12 | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Pichu}} Team {{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} (×12) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|4,100 | |4,100 | ||
|[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 226: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|862 | |862 | ||
| | |[[File:Digby.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Digby | |||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |''Animal Crossing'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|3,900 | |3,900 | ||
|[[Smashville]] | |[[Smashville]] | ||
Line 237: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|851 | |851 | ||
| | |[[File:Hariett.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Harriet | |||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |''Animal Crossing'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | |•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Town and City]] | |[[Town and City]] | ||
Line 248: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|213 | |213 | ||
| | |[[File:Kafei Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Kafei | |||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•Bunny {{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•Bunny {{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|4,600 | |4,600 | ||
|[[Skyloft]] | |[[Skyloft]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Termina Field (Remix)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Termina Field (Remix)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|235 | |235 | ||
| | |[[File:Ravio Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Ravio | |||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•Bunny {{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•Bunny {{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
|[[Skyloft]] | |[[Skyloft]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy favors special moves<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Hyrule Main Theme}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Hyrule Main Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|377 | |377 | ||
| | |[[File:TacSpirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Tac]] | |||
|''Kirby'' Series | |''Kirby'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Villager}} Team {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}×4 | |•{{SSBU|Villager}} Team {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} (×4) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|4,200 | |4,200 | ||
|[[The Great Cave Offensive]] | |[[The Great Cave Offensive]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy can deal damage by dashing into you<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kirby|The Great Cave Offensive}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kirby|The Great Cave Offensive}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|427 | |427 | ||
| | |[[File:AlolanRaichuSpirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Alolan [[Raichu]] | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Female}} | |•{{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Female}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|4,100 | |4,100 | ||
|[[Tortimer Island]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Tortimer Island]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Hazard: Zap Floor | |•Hazard: Zap Floor | ||
|•The floor is electrified<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Alolan Raichu) | |•The floor is electrified<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Alolan Raichu]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer) - Pokémon Sun / Pokémon Moon}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer) - Pokémon Sun / Pokémon Moon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|433 | |433 | ||
| | |[[File:MeowthSpirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Meowth]] | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Gold {{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}×2 | |•Gold {{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} (×2) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,300 | |3,300 | ||
|[[Golden Plains]] | |[[Golden Plains]] | ||
Line 303: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|157 | |157 | ||
| | |[[File:Ellie the Elephant.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Ellie | |||
|''Donkey Kong'' Series | |''Donkey Kong'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} Team {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}×4 | |•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} Team {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} (×4) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|2,100 | |2,100 | ||
|[[Jungle Japes]] | |[[Jungle Japes]] | ||
Line 314: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,238 | |1,238 | ||
| | |[[File:Looksley Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|''Looksley's Line Up'' | |Looksley | ||
|''Looksley's Line Up'' | |||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
|[[Paper Mario]] | |[[Paper Mario]] | ||
|•Invisibility<br>•Item: [[Smoke Ball]] | |•Invisibility<br>•Item: [[Smoke Ball]] | ||
|•All fighters are invisible | |•All fighters are invisible | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Freakyforms: Your Creations, Alive! Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|244 | |244 | ||
| | |[[File:Bokoblin.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Bokoblin | |||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} Team {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}}×4 | |•Tiny {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} Team {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} (×4) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|1,400 | |1,400 | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 336: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|783 | |783 | ||
| | |[[File:Big Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|''Sonic | |Big the Cat | ||
|''Sonic the Hedgehog'' Series | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|2,600 | |2,600 | ||
|[[Windy Hill Zone]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Windy Hill Zone]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 347: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|858 | |858 | ||
| | |[[File:Zipper.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Zipper T. Bunny | |||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |''Animal Crossing'' Series | ||
|•Bunny {{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•Bunny {{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[Smashville]] | |[[Smashville]] | ||
Line 358: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|430 | |430 | ||
| | |[[File:Vulpix Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Vulpix]] | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
|[[Saffron City]] | |[[Saffron City]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Vulpix) | |•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Vulpix]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Road to Viridian City - Pokémon Red / Pokémon Blue}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Road to Viridian City - Pokémon Red / Pokémon Blue}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|431 | |431 | ||
| | |[[File:Alolan Vulpix Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Alolan [[Vulpix]] | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|2,100 | |2,100 | ||
|[[Summit]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Summit]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Hazard: Fog | |•Hazard: Fog | ||
|•The stage is covered in fog<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Alolan Vulpix) | |•The stage is covered in fog<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Alolan Vulpix]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Wild Pokémon) - Pokémon Sun / Pokémon Moon}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Wild Pokémon) - Pokémon Sun / Pokémon Moon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|470 | |470 | ||
| | |[[File:Marill.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Marill]] | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,700 | |1,700 | ||
|[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
Line 391: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|541 | |541 | ||
| | |[[File:Dedenne spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Dedenne]] | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Pichu}} {{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |•{{SSBU|Pichu}} {{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|2,000 | |2,000 | ||
|[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Hazard: Zap Floor | |•Hazard: Zap Floor | ||
|•The floor is electrified<br>•The enemy favors neutral specials<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Dedenne) | |•The floor is electrified<br>•The enemy favors neutral specials<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Dedenne]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Wild Pokémon) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Wild Pokémon) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|583 | |583 | ||
| | |[[File:Boney.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Boney]] | |||
|''EarthBound'' Series | |''EarthBound'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} {{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}}<br>•{{SSBU|Lucas}} {{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} {{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}}<br>•{{SSBU|Lucas}} {{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
|[[Onett]] | |[[Onett]] | ||
Line 413: | Line 445: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|859 | |859 | ||
| | |[[File:Serena Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Serena | |||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |''Animal Crossing'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | |•{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Fountain of Dreams]] | |[[Fountain of Dreams]] | ||
Line 425: | Line 458: | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{{incomplete|Missing translations.}} | |||
{{Langtable | {{Langtable | ||
|ja={{ja|おしずかに…… 大きな耳のスピリッツ | |ja={{ja|おしずかに…… 大きな耳のスピリッツ}} | ||
|jaM= | |jaM= | ||
|fr=C'est pour mieux t'entendre | |fr=C'est pour mieux t'entendre | ||
|de=Heiße Sätze Riesenohren! | |de=Heiße Sätze Riesenohren! | ||
|it=Udito acuto | |it=Udito acuto | ||
|es=Son para oírte mejor | |es=Son para oírte mejor | ||
|zh_cn=安静……大耳朵命魂 | |||
|zh_cn= | |zh_tw=安靜……大耳朵命魂 | ||
|ko=모두 조용… 큰 귀 스피릿 | |||
|zh_tw= | |||
|ko= | |||
|nl=Een en al oor | |nl=Een en al oor | ||
|ru=Ушей много не бывает | |||
|ru= | |||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{Reflist}} | {{Reflist}} | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | |||
[[Category:Spirit Board events]] |