Smasher:KPAN: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||49th||—||— | |[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tiger-smash-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/21317/70949 Tiger Smash 4]||March 26th-27th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Mike G}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||—||— |
Revision as of 13:45, November 28, 2016
KPan | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kevin Pan |
Location | Roswell, Georgia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top Professional |
KPan is a smasher from Georiga who mains Falco in Melee. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Melee Georgia Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paragon Orlando 2015 | January 17th-18th, 2015 | 25th | 9th | Awstinaticious |
Bad Moon Rising | March 14th-15th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | Colbol |
Final Round 18 | March 20th-22nd, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Tiger Smash 4 | March 26th-27th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Mike G |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
WTFox 2 | July 1st-3rd, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Flamin'Roy |
NaCl Monthly July 2016 | July 30th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | DAB |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Gwinnett Brawl September 2016 | September 17th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Flotus |
The Smash House | September 23rd-25th, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | Baeblade |
Gwinnett Brawl October 2016 | October 1st, 2016 | 9th | 4th | StackDolla$ |