Smasher:Mimi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 309||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|gala 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||3rd / 59||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:36, February 25, 2024
mimi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Other Ultimate character | Steve |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Fukuoka |
mimi is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mr. Game & Watch player from Kyūshū, Japan. Mimi has beaten players such as Munekin, Motsunabe, Karoegu, Kuribou, Rokki, Ikuya, Gintama, and Yone.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE | October 3rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE | October 16th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
CreationMyth | December 4th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers | November 13th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Tournament Clinical Trial Introduction Cup | December 18th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Midobura 1on1~Championship~ | January 8th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 9 | March 26th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re: | March 27th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Revenge | April 9th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Spring | May 4th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX | August 7th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
AKATSUKI~KYU~ | October 29th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Midobura SP 1 | December 17th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers 3rd Anniversary | January 8th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash All Mix Midobura | January 8th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash All Mix | January 8th, 2023 | 4th | — | &mdash |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Midobura SP 3 | May 27th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 17th / 309 | — | — |
gala 1 | February 25th, 2024 | 3rd / 59 | — | — |