Smasher:Ferf: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clash of the Carolinas II]]||August 18th, 2018||13th||9th||luckywind | |[[Clash of the Carolinas II]]||August 18th, 2018||13th||9th||luckywind | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:37, October 15, 2021
Ferf | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Sonic |
Other Smash 4 character | Bowser Jr. |
Ultimate mains | Sonic, Wario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | TMG |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | North Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Landon Tepedino |
Location | Charlotte, North Carolina |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Ferf is a smasher from North Carolina. He is currently ranked 4th on the North Carolina Smash 4 Power Rankings, and he is considered one of the best Sonic players in the state along with Kai. He is known for taking many wins off of the other power ranked players in the state, including Kai, Leaf FC, Gael, Lazyboredom, Donquavious, and Kresent.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash @ ITT Tech | April 23rd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Glitch 2 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | luckywind |
Glitch 2 Low Tiers | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Glitch 2 Customs | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Super FamiCon 2016 | November 19th-20th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | luckywind |
Typo @ The Lab 5/25/17 | May 25th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
MomoCon 2017 | May 26th-28th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | luckywind |
Spike God! | June 10th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | luckywind |
Clash of the Carolinas | August 5th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | luckywind |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 129th | 97th | luckywind |
Super FamiCon 2017 | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | luckywind |
Clash of the Carolinas II | August 18th, 2018 | 13th | 9th | luckywind |
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Don't Roll With It! | November 2nd, 2019 | 3rd | 7th | Senn |
Just Roll With It! 12 | January 11th, 2020 | 17th | 17th | Ismelllikefarts24 |
Clash Of The Carolinas III | February 29th, 2020 | 33rd | 9th | luckywind |
Uncivil War: 1st Edition | August 14th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Typhoon Saga 2021 | July 11th, 2021 | 25th | 4th | DEEPBLUE |
Stick Drift | August 7th, 2021 | 13th | 9th | DEEPBLUE |
Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code | September 24th-26th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |