Smasher:Ramzy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back}}||July 31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back}}||July 31st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z: Art of Izaw Edition}}||October 2nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:45, October 4, 2021
Ramzy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Ultimate main | Joker |
Other Ultimate characters | Sheik, Ike |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Montreal Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Rami Harati |
Location | Montreal, Canada |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Ramzy is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Joker player with a strong Sheik secondary from Montreal. He has beaten Soar, FSharp, Maple, Jasowa, KingKong, and POL.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 33rd | 65th | oREEo |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 49th | 65th | oREEo |
DreamHack Montreal 2018 | September 7th-9th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | KingKong |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
LAN ETS 2019 | February 8th-10th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Dunston |
Polybash 2019 | March 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Dunston |
DreamHack Montreal 2019 | September 6th-8th, 2019 | 33rd | 5th | DooM |
LAN ETS 2020 | February 14th-16th, 2020 | 25th | 5th | FSharp |
Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back | July 31st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Battle of Z: Art of Izaw Edition | October 2nd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |