Smasher:Avery: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
|||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/summer-smash-1-1/details Summer Smash 1]||February 1st-2nd 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/summer-smash-1-1/details Summer Smash 1]||February 1st-2nd 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]||March 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona4 Corona League #4]||March 22nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona4 Corona League #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona7 Corona League #7]||March 26th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona7 Corona League #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLOCV1 Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #1]||April 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLOCV1 Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLOCV2 Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #2]||April 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLOCV2 Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 1]||May 16th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE2 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 2]||May 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE2 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE3 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 3]||May 30th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE3 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 2}}||June 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 4}}||June 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}||June 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 6}}||July 4th, 2020||17th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||17th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 7}}||July 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!}}||July 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground}}||August 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|White Phoenix}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:15, April 3, 2021
Avery "MKAndré" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Corrin |
Other Smash 4 character | Falco |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Other Ultimate characters | Cloud, Corrin |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Lima Power Rankings: 7th Lima Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | André Aldana Hidalgo |
Birth date | |
Location | Lima |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Avery is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Inkling main from Lima, Peru. He has wins over players like Axel-4J, STARLEE, Poyo, MeetLeo, JOSEb, Denied, Darkanzz, Vigo, Kafei, and DaBrezz. In Wi-Fi tournaments, Avery has taken sets of players such as Buzzard, ZanT, Blas, Rhoam, XBOSS, Jhas, Castle, Byaks, RevoS, and IanSchÜ.
Back in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Avery was a Corrin main, with wins over players such as MeetLeo and Koggers.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CoVill Gaming Championship 2018 | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Arena Ultimate | December 23rd, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Mashing 3 | January 19th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Arena Ultimate 8 | October 20th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Denied |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2019 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | Denied |
Summer Smash 1 | February 1st-2nd 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Corona League #2 | March 19th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Corona League #4 | March 22nd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Corona League #7 | March 26th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #1 | April 13th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #2 | April 15th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 1 | May 16th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 2 | May 23rd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 3 | May 30th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Thunder Series 2 | June 7th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Thunder Series 4 | June 20th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 5 | June 27th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Thunder Series 6 | July 4th, 2020 | 17th (DQ) | — | — |
Thunder Series 7 | July 11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Thunder Series 8 Last Chance! | July 18th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Blink Esports Battleground | August 22nd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
White Phoenix | October 10th-11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |