Smasher:Otakuni: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Reiko}} | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Reiko}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/vandoeuvre-in-game/details Vandoeuvre In Game]||June 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:17, June 8, 2019
Otakuni | |
---|---|
Otakuni winning the Japan Expo (Paris) 2018
| |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Link |
Ultimate main | Link |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Kaio Gaming |
Crew(s) | Lightning Legends |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 4EVOPDE Power Rankings Season 2: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ismaël Diakite |
Location | Richemont |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Otakuni is a French Smash 4 Link main from Nogent, France. He rose to prominence with his impressive SSBU Link peformance at Japan Expo (Paris) 2018. Otakuni is currently ranked 2nd on the 4EVO|PDE Power Rankings Season 2, formerly 9th on the Eclipse Smash Power Rankings Season 3, and was ranked 28th on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank.
Otakuni is currently a co-leader of the CEW team and a member of the Lightning Legends crew.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EST 2018 | November 19th-20th, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | Naegin |
Gamers Gathering 2018 | June 30th-July 1st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate WANTED 1 | December 28th-30th 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Eko |
Stunfest 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Reiko |
Vandoeuvre In Game | June 1st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |