Smasher:Kakera: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 6]]||March 12th, 2011||4th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 6]]||March 12th, 2011||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=306215 SumabatoX 7]||June 25th, 2011||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=310829 SumabatoX 8]||September 4th, 2011||2nd||—||— | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=310829 SumabatoX 8]||September 4th, 2011||2nd||—||— |
Revision as of 11:10, November 30, 2017
Kakera "kkr" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Other Brawl character | Ice Climbers |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2014 SSBBRank: 16th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ishikawa Shota |
Birth date | |
Location | Shimane |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Professional |
Kakera (カケラ, Kakera, pronounced Kah-ke-rah) is one of Japan's top Brawl players and the twin brother of Otori who he usually teams with to great success. Kakera is considered to be Japan's 2nd best Ice Climbers behind 9B. In January 2012, Kakera traveled to the United States to attend Apex 2012, where he placed 5th in singles (tied with Ally) after losing to Nairo 0-3 in winners' semis and then to ESAM 1-2 in losers' quarters, and won doubles with Otori, defeating Mew2King and Anti in winners' and grand finals. He is currently ranked 81st on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 4th | — | — |
SumabatoX 7 | June 25th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
SumabatoX 9 | October 9th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo | November 13th, 2011 | 5th | — | — |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | — | 3rd | Yukhoe |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 5th | 1st | Otori |
SRBT 1-1 | February 11th, 2012 | 9th | — | — |
SRBT 1-3 | April 7th, 2012 | 5th | — | — |
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 5th | 1st | Maguro |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 17th | 9th | Suinoko |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 9 | October 11th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SHIG Tournament | February 7th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Yuzu |
Umebura 25 | September 10th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Toryumon 1 | October 10th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |