Editing So Comfy! So Cool!
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | ||
[[File:So Comfy! So Cool!.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | [[File:So Comfy! So Cool!.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | ||
'''So Comfy! So Cool!''' was a [[Spirit Board]] [[List of Spirit Board events|event]] focused on spirits who wear shorts. It ran from 6 a.m on December 27, 2019 to 6 a.m. on December 30, 2019 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating spirits on the Spirit Board which were part of the event awarded more [[snack]]s than usual. | '''So Comfy! So Cool!''' ({{ja|若いモンにはまだ負けん!}}), known as '''Comfy and Easy To Wear''' in PAL regions, was a [[Spirit Board]] [[List of Spirit Board events|event]] focused on spirits who wear shorts. It ran from 6 a.m on December 27, 2019 to 6 a.m. on December 30, 2019 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating spirits on the Spirit Board which were part of the event awarded more [[snack]]s than usual. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|967 | |967 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Pyra|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Pyra|size=64}} | ||
|''Xenoblade | |''Xenoblade'' series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Halberd]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Halberd]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Item: [[Fire Bar]]<br>•Hazard: Lava Floor | |•Item: [[Fire Bar]]<br>•Hazard: Lava Floor | ||
|•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | |•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Fire Bar]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|Still, Move Forward!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|933 | |933 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Giga Mac|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Giga Mac|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Punch-Out!!'' | |''Punch-Out!!'' series | ||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Little Mac}} {{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Little Mac}} {{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|13,900 | |13,900 | ||
Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|590 | |590 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Claus|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Claus|size=64}} | ||
|'' | |''Mother'' series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucas}} {{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}<br>•Metal {{SSBU|Lucas}} {{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucas}} {{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}<br>•Metal {{SSBU|Lucas}} {{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
|565 | |565 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Ninten|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Ninten|size=64}} | ||
|'' | |''Mother'' series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ness}} Team {{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Ness}} Team (×4) ({{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|13,700 | |13,700 | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Mario (Mario Tennis Aces)|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Mario (Mario Tennis Aces)|size=64}} | ||
|''Mario | |''Super Mario'' series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Striped}}<br>•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Fire}} | |•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Striped}}<br>•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Fire}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|8,800 | |8,800 | ||
|[[Wuhu Island]]<br>(Swordplay Colosseum) | |[[Wuhu Island]]<br>(Swordplay Colosseum) | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ([[Color TV-Game 15]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy favors smash attacks | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy favors smash attacks | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Title Theme - Mario Tennis Aces}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Title Theme - Mario Tennis Aces}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Spring Man|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Spring Man|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''ARMS'' | |''ARMS'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ( | |•{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Spring Man Mask, Spring Man Outfit) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|9,300 | |9,300 | ||
Line 135: | Line 136: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's punches and elbow strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | |•The enemy's punches and elbow strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Title Theme - Wii Sports Club}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,164 | |1,164 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Saki Amamiya|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Saki Amamiya|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Sin & Punishment'' | |''Sin & Punishment'' series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ( | |•{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Saki Amamiya Wig, Saki Amamiya Outfit) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,200 | |9,200 | ||
Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
|937 | |937 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Mr. Sandman|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Mr. Sandman|size=64}} | ||
|''Punch-Out!!'' | |''Punch-Out!!'' series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,700 | |9,700 | ||
Line 161: | Line 162: | ||
|567 | |567 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Lloyd|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Lloyd|size=64}} | ||
|'' | |''Mother'' series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|9,200 | |9,200 | ||
Line 172: | Line 173: | ||
|133 | |133 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Luigi (Mario Tennis Aces)|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Luigi (Mario Tennis Aces)|size=64}} | ||
|''Mario | |''Super Mario'' series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Daisy}} {{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Daisy}} {{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
Line 183: | Line 184: | ||
|912 | |912 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Roll Caskett|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Roll Caskett|size=64}} | ||
|''Mega Man | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} {{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} {{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
Line 190: | Line 191: | ||
|•Item: [[Hocotate Bomb]] | |•Item: [[Hocotate Bomb]] | ||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Light Plane (for 3DS / Wii U)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,236 | |1,236 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Shop Assistant|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Shop Assistant|size=64}} | ||
|''Style Savvy'' Series | |''Style Savvy'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
Line 201: | Line 202: | ||
|•Item: Transforming Types | |•Item: Transforming Types | ||
|•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Style Saavy: Trendsetters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,165 | |1,165 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Isa Jo|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Isa Jo|size=64}} | ||
|''Sin & Punishment'' Series | |''Sin & Punishment'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ( | |•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Saki Amamiya Wig, Saki Amamiya Outfit) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
Line 217: | Line 218: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Andy|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Andy|size=64}} | ||
|''Advance Wars'' Series | |''Advance Wars'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br> | |•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} (×8) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|3,400 | |3,400 | ||
Line 223: | Line 224: | ||
|•Health Recovery<br>•Item: Exploding Types | |•Health Recovery<br>•Item: Exploding Types | ||
|•The enemy is healed when the enemy's at high damage<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |•The enemy is healed when the enemy's at high damage<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Filled with Hope}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,040 | |1,040 | ||
Line 239: | Line 240: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Octoling|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Octoling|size=64}} | ||
|''Splatoon'' Series | |''Splatoon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Inkling}} Team {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}×4 | |•{{SSBU|Inkling}} Team {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} (×4) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
Line 249: | Line 250: | ||
|955 | |955 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Sharla|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Sharla|size=64}} | ||
|''Xenoblade | |''Xenoblade'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
Line 255: | Line 256: | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] | |[[Gaur Plain]] | ||
|•Item: [[Ray Gun]] | |•Item: [[Ray Gun]] | ||
|•The enemy's shooting items have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Ray Gun | |•The enemy's shooting items have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Ray Gun]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|Gaur Plain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|942 | |942 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Don Flamenco|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Don Flamenco|size=64}} | ||
|''Punch-Out!!'' Series | |''Punch-Out!!'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ken}} {{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Ken}} {{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
Line 272: | Line 273: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Bald Bull|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Bald Bull|size=64}} | ||
|''Punch-Out!!'' Series | |''Punch-Out!!'' Series | ||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Little Mac}} {{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Little Mac}} {{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|4,400 | |4,400 | ||
Line 289: | Line 290: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with an [[Ore Club]] | |•The enemy starts the battle with an [[Ore Club]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|The Valedictory Elegy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,158 | |1,158 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Ryota Hayami|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Ryota Hayami|size=64}} | ||
|'' | |''1080° Snowboarding'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}} | |•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
Line 300: | Line 301: | ||
|•Slippery Stage<br>•Buoyancy Reduced | |•Slippery Stage<br>•Buoyancy Reduced | ||
|•You can't swim<br>•The stage's platforms are very slippery | |•You can't swim<br>•The stage's platforms are very slippery | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Wii Sports Resort}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|962 | |962 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Lin|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Lin|size=64}} | ||
|''Xenoblade | |''Xenoblade'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Daisy}} {{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |•{{SSBU|Daisy}} {{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
Line 311: | Line 312: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Drill]] | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Drill]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|Xenoblade Chronicles Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|945 | |945 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Piston Hondo|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Piston Hondo|size=64}} | ||
|''Punch-Out!!'' Series | |''Punch-Out!!'' Series | ||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Little Mac}} {{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Little Mac}} {{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|2,000 | |2,000 | ||
Line 327: | Line 328: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Glass Joe|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Glass Joe|size=64}} | ||
|''Punch-Out!!'' Series | |''Punch-Out!!'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|1,700 | |1,700 | ||
Line 338: | Line 339: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Postman|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Postman|size=64}} | ||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} {{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=MaleRed}} | |•{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} {{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=MaleRed}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|2,600 | |2,600 | ||
|[[Temple]] | |[[Temple]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Timed [[ | |•Timed [[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Termina Field}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Termina Field}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|119 | |119 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Kid|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Kid|size=64}} | ||
|''Mario | |''Super Mario'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mario}} Team {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}×4 | |•{{SSBU|Mario}} Team {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} (×4) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
Line 357: | Line 358: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|World Tour}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|World Tour}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The PAL name for this event is a reference to a popular line spoken by {{iw|bulbapedia|Youngster}} Ben in ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Red and Blue}}'' and its remakes upon spotting the player: "Hi! I like shorts! They're comfy and easy to wear!" | *The PAL name for this event is a reference to a popular line spoken by {{iw|bulbapedia|Youngster}} Ben in ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Red and Blue}}'' and its remakes upon spotting the player: "Hi! I like shorts! They're comfy and easy to wear!" | ||
Line 391: | Line 365: | ||
{{SpiritBoardEvents}} | {{SpiritBoardEvents}} | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | |||
[[Category:Spirit Board events]] |