Editing Smash by the Sword
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | ||
[[File:Smash by the Sword.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | [[File:Smash by the Sword.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | ||
'''Smash by the Sword''' was a [[Spirit Board]] [[List of Spirit Board events|event]] focused on spirits that wield swords. It ran from 6 a.m on November 1, 2019 to 6 a.m. on November 4, 2019 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating spirits on the Spirit Board which were part of the event awarded more {{b|Gold|collectible}} than usual. | '''Smash by the Sword''' ({{ja|こだわりの一本! 剣士たちの集い}}) was a [[Spirit Board]] [[List of Spirit Board events|event]] focused on spirits that wield swords. It ran from 6 a.m on November 1, 2019 to 6 a.m. on November 4, 2019 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating spirits on the Spirit Board which were part of the event awarded more {{b|Gold|collectible}} than usual. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
|13,500 | |13,500 | ||
|[[Dracula's Castle]] | |[[Dracula's Castle]] | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies (Alucard) | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Alucard]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Dracula's Castle}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Dracula's Castle}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy will charge up a powerful Final Smash<br>•The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced [[Beam Sword]] | |•The enemy will charge up a powerful [[Final Smash]]<br>•The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced [[Beam Sword]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|Still, Move Forward!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|967 | |967 | ||
Line 116: | Line 117: | ||
|•Item: [[Fire Bar]]<br>•Hazard: Lava Floor | |•Item: [[Fire Bar]]<br>•Hazard: Lava Floor | ||
|•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | |•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|Still, Move Forward!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|953 | |953 | ||
Line 125: | Line 126: | ||
|13,200 | |13,200 | ||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | |[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ([[Riki]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|You Will Know Our Names}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|343 | |343 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Dark Matter|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Dark Matter|size=64}} | ||
|''Kirby'' Series | |''Kirby'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}} | |•{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}}<br>•{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|13,500 | |13,500 | ||
Line 154: | Line 155: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Mega Man Zero|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Mega Man Zero|size=64}} | ||
|''Mega Man Zero'' Series | |''Mega Man Zero'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,400 | |9,400 | ||
|[[Midgar]] (hazards off) | |[[Midgar]] (hazards off) | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ({{b|Zero|Mega Man}}) | ||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Beam Sword]] | |•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Beam Sword]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Zero (Theme of ZERO (from Mega Man X))}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Zero (Theme of ZERO (from Mega Man X))}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 166: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Takamaru|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Takamaru|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''The Mysterious Murasame Castle'' | |''The Mysterious Murasame Castle'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ( | |•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Takamaru Wig, Takamaru Outfit) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,200 | |9,200 | ||
|[[Suzaku Castle]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Suzaku Castle]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies (Takamaru)<br>•Item: Swords | ||
|•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|The Mysterious Murasame Castle Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,103 | |1,103 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Master Edges|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Master Edges|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | |''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Cloud}} Team {{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl= | |•{{SSBU|Cloud}} Team {{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Advent}} (×4) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,500 | |9,500 | ||
Line 185: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|653 | |653 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Eirika|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Eirika|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
Line 196: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|647 | |647 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Eliwood|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Eliwood|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
Line 231: | Line 232: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Aegislash|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Aegislash|size=64}} | ||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Gold {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}×2 | |•Gold {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} (×2) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
|[[Kalos Pokémon League]] (hazards off) | |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] (hazards off) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Timed battle | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Timed battle<br>•Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer Battle) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer Battle) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,259 | |1,259 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Sakura Samurai|size=64 | |{{SpiritTableName|Sakura Samurai|size=64}} | ||
|''Sakura Samurai: Art of the Sword'' | |''Sakura Samurai: Art of the Sword'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
Line 248: | Line 249: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Boss 1 - Sakura Samurai: Art of the Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,252 | |1,252 | ||
Line 259: | Line 260: | ||
|•Item Tidal Wave | |•Item Tidal Wave | ||
|•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | |•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|The Valedictory Elegy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,251 | |1,251 | ||
Line 270: | Line 271: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Battle Scene / Final Boss - Golden Sun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,247 | |1,247 | ||
Line 281: | Line 282: | ||
|•Giant | |•Giant | ||
|•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power<br>•You are giant | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power<br>•You are giant | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Save the World, Heroes!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,233 | |1,233 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Glory of Heracles Hero|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Glory of Heracles Hero|size=64}} | ||
|''Glory of Heracles'' Series | |''Glory of Heracles'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}} | |•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
Line 292: | Line 293: | ||
|•Defense ↑ | |•Defense ↑ | ||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy has increased defense after a little while | |•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy has increased defense after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Revolt -Striving for Hope-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,230 | |1,230 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Welt|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Welt|size=64}} | ||
|''Soma Bringer'' | |''Soma Bringer'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Defense ↓ | |•Defense ↓ | ||
|•You have reduced defense<br> | |•You have reduced defense<br>•Stamina battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Attack - Soma Bringer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,175 | |1,175 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Matthew|iw=goldensununiverse|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Matthew|link=y|iw=goldensununiverse|size=64}} | ||
|''Golden Sun'' Series | |''Golden Sun'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
Line 314: | Line 315: | ||
|•Item: [[Hothead]] | |•Item: [[Hothead]] | ||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Weyard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|726 | |726 | ||
Line 326: | Line 327: | ||
|•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | |•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Magnus's Theme}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Magnus's Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|668 | |668 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Lon'qu|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Lon'qu|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
Line 350: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|651 | |651 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Karel|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Karel|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
Line 361: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|641 | |641 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Seliph|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Seliph|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
Line 372: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|639 | |639 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Sigurd|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Sigurd|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
Line 383: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|625 | |625 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Navarre|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Navarre|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
Line 396: | Line 386: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Daruk|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Daruk|size=64}} | ||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|4,300 | |4,300 | ||
Line 407: | Line 397: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Urbosa|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Urbosa|size=64}} | ||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ShortsBlue}} | |•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ShortsBlue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|4,400 | |4,400 | ||
Line 429: | Line 419: | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Sword Man|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Sword Man|size=64}} | ||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} | |•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} (×2) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[Find Mii]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Find Mii]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's explosion and fire attacks have increased power<br> | |•The enemy's explosion and fire attacks have increased power<br>•Stamina battle<br>•The enemy favors forward air attacks | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|We're Robots (Dr. Wily Stage 2)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|We're Robots (Dr. Wily Stage 2)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,284 | |1,284 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Wonder-Blue | |{{SpiritTableName|Wonder-Blue|size=64}} | ||
|''The Wonderful 101'' | |''The Wonderful 101'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} (×5) ({{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
Line 446: | Line 436: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|ST01: Roll Out, Wonderful 100!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,227 | |1,227 | ||
Line 454: | Line 444: | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
|[[Bridge of Eldin]] | |[[Bridge of Eldin]] | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ([[Shovel Knight]])<br>•[[Bob-omb]] Festival | ||
|•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Attack - Soma Bringer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,222 | |1,222 | ||
Line 468: | Line 458: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Marionation Gear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,204 | |1,204 | ||
Line 479: | Line 469: | ||
|•Item: [[Timer]] | |•Item: [[Timer]] | ||
|•Reinforcements will appear during the battle<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•Reinforcements will appear during the battle<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|The Valedictory Elegy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|675 | |675 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Severa|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Severa|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
Line 493: | Line 483: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|674 | |674 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Owain|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Owain|link=y|iw=fireemblem|size=64}} | ||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
Line 525: | Line 515: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|This is Minion Turf!}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|This is Minion Turf!}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The copyright info in the event banner lists [[SNK]], despite the fact that [[Terry]] had yet to be released at the time the banner was first made public. | *The copyright info in the event banner lists [[SNK]], despite the fact that [[Terry]] had yet to be released at the time the banner was first made public. | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 560: | Line 523: | ||
{{SpiritBoardEvents}} | {{SpiritBoardEvents}} | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | |||
[[Category:Spirit Board events]] |