Editing Smash by the Sword
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | ||
[[File:Smash by the Sword.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | [[File:Smash by the Sword.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | ||
'''Smash by the Sword''' was a [[Spirit Board]] [[List of Spirit Board events|event]] focused on spirits that wield swords. It ran from 6 a.m on November 1, 2019 to 6 a.m. on November 4, 2019 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating | '''Smash by the Sword''' ({{ja|こだわりの一本! 剣士たちの集い}}) was a [[Spirit Board]] [[List of Spirit Board events|event]] focused on spirits that wield swords. It ran from 6 a.m on November 1, 2019 to 6 a.m. on November 4, 2019 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating Spirits on the Spirit Board which were part of the event awarded more {{b|Gold|collectible}} than usual. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|178 | |178 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Spirit Link TLOZ.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[List of spirits (The Legend of Zelda series)|Link (The Legend of Zelda)]] | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
|06:00, 18:00 | |06:00, 18:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|343 | |343 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DarkMatterSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[List of spirits (Kirby series)|Dark Matter]] | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
|08:00, 20:00 | |08:00, 20:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|953 | |953 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Mechafiora.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[List of spirits (Xenoblade series)|Mecha-Fiora]] | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
|10:00, 22:00 | |10:00, 22:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|967 | |967 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pyra.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[List of spirits (Xenoblade series)|Pyra]] | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
|00:00, 12:00 | |00:00, 12:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|968 | |968 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Mythra.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[List of spirits (Xenoblade series)|Mythra]] | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
|02:00, 14:00 | |02:00, 14:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,055 | |1,055 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Alucard Spirit 1.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[List of spirits (Castlevania series)|Alucard]] | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
|4:00, 16:00 | |4:00, 16:00 | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,055 | |1,055 | ||
| | |[[File:Alucard Spirit 1.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Alucard]] | |||
|''Castlevania'' Series | |''Castlevania'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Simon}} {{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}} | |•{{SSBU|Simon}} {{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|13,500 | |13,500 | ||
|[[Dracula's Castle]] | |[[Dracula's Castle]] | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies (Alucard) | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Alucard]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Dracula's Castle}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Dracula's Castle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|968 | |968 | ||
| | |[[File:Mythra.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Mythra | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' Series | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Corrin}} {{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Female}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Corrin}} {{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Female}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|13,500 | |13,500 | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy will charge up a powerful Final Smash<br>•The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced [[Beam Sword]] | |•The enemy will charge up a powerful [[Final Smash]]<br>•The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced [[Beam Sword]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|Still, Move Forward!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|967 | |967 | ||
| | |[[File:Pyra.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Pyra | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' Series | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|13,900 | |13,900 | ||
|[[Halberd]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Halberd]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Item: [[Fire Bar]]<br>•Hazard: Lava Floor | |•Item: [[Fire Bar]]<br>•Hazard: Lava Floor | ||
|•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | |•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|Still, Move Forward!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|953 | |953 | ||
| | |[[File:Mechafiora.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Mecha-Fiora | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' Series | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Corrin}} {{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Female}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Corrin}} {{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Female}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|13,200 | |13,200 | ||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | |[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ([[Riki]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|You Will Know Our Names}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|343 | |343 | ||
| | |[[File:DarkMatterSpirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Dark Matter | |||
|''Kirby'' Series | |''Kirby'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}} | |•{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}}<br>•{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|13,500 | |13,500 | ||
|[[Halberd]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Halberd]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 141: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|178 | |178 | ||
| | |[[File:Spirit Link TLOZ.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Link]] (The Legend of Zelda) | |||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|13,500 | |13,500 | ||
|[[Find Mii]] (hazards off) | |[[Find Mii]] (hazards off) | ||
Line 152: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|918 | |918 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Mega Man Zero}}[[File:Mega Man Zero Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Mega Man Zero | |||
|''Mega Man Zero'' Series | |''Mega Man Zero'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|9,400 | |9,400 | ||
|[[Midgar]] (hazards off) | |[[Midgar]] (hazards off) | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ({{b|Zero|Mega Man}}) | ||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Beam Sword]] | |•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Beam Sword]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Zero (Theme of ZERO (from Mega Man X))}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Zero (Theme of ZERO (from Mega Man X))}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,128 | |1,128 | ||
| | |[[File:Takamaru.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Takamaru]] | |||
|''The Mysterious Murasame Castle'' | |''The Mysterious Murasame Castle'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ( | |•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Takamaru Wig, Takamaru Outfit) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|9,200 | |9,200 | ||
|[[Suzaku Castle]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Suzaku Castle]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies (Takamaru)<br>•Item: Swords | ||
|•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|The Mysterious Murasame Castle Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,103 | |1,103 | ||
| | |[[File:Spirits master edges.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Master Edges]] | |||
|''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | |''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Cloud}} Team {{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl= | |•{{SSBU|Cloud}} Team {{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Advent}} (×4) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|9,500 | |9,500 | ||
|{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | |{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|653 | |653 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Eirika.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Eirika}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|9,200 | |9,200 | ||
|[[Coliseum]] | |[[Coliseum]] | ||
Line 196: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|647 | |647 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Eliwood.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Eliwood}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|9,800 | |9,800 | ||
|[[Castle Siege]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Castle Siege]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 207: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|642 | |642 | ||
| | |[[File:Leif Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Leif}} (Fire Emblem) | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | |•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|9,300 | |9,300 | ||
|[[Castle Siege]] | |[[Castle Siege]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,063 | |1,063 | ||
| | |[[File:Hector (CV).png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Hector (Castlevania) | |||
|''Castlevania'' Series | |''Castlevania'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[The Great Cave Offensive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[The Great Cave Offensive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 229: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|539 | |539 | ||
| | |[[File:Aegislash.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Aegislash | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•Gold {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}×2 | |•Gold {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} (×2) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
|[[Kalos Pokémon League]] (hazards off) | |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] (hazards off) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Timed battle | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Timed battle<br>•Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer Battle) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer Battle) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,259 | |1,259 | ||
| | |[[File:Sakura Samurai Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Sakura Samurai | ||
|''Sakura Samurai: Art of the Sword'' | |||
|•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Suzaku Castle]] | |[[Suzaku Castle]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Boss 1 - Sakura Samurai: Art of the Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,252 | |1,252 | ||
| | |[[File:Aeron Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Aeron | |||
|''Pandora's Tower'' | |''Pandora's Tower'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Simon}} {{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Simon}} {{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|3,900 | |3,900 | ||
|[[Great Plateau Tower]] | |[[Great Plateau Tower]] | ||
|•Item Tidal Wave | |•Item Tidal Wave | ||
|•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | |•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|The Valedictory Elegy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,251 | |1,251 | ||
| | |[[File:Calista.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Calista | |||
|''The Last Story'' | |''The Last Story'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Simon}} {{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Simon}} {{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | |[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Battle Scene / Final Boss - Golden Sun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,247 | |1,247 | ||
| | |[[File:Frey and Freya.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Frey & Freya | |||
|''Zangeki no Reginleiv'' | |''Zangeki no Reginleiv'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | |[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | ||
|•Giant | |•Giant | ||
|•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power<br>•You are giant | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power<br>•You are giant | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Save the World, Heroes!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,233 | |1,233 | ||
| | |[[File:Glory Hero Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Glory of Heracles Hero | |||
|''Glory of Heracles'' Series | |''Glory of Heracles'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}} | |•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Indigo}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Wuhu Island]] (Swaying Bridge) | |[[Wuhu Island]] (Swaying Bridge) | ||
|•Defense ↑ | |•Defense ↑ | ||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy has increased defense after a little while | |•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy has increased defense after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Revolt -Striving for Hope-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,230 | |1,230 | ||
| | |[[File:Welt.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Welt | |||
|''Soma Bringer'' | |''Soma Bringer'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Defense ↓ | |•Defense ↓ | ||
|•You have reduced defense<br> | |•You have reduced defense<br>•Stamina battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Attack - Soma Bringer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,175 | |1,175 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Matthew.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|goldensununiverse|Matthew}} | |||
|''Golden Sun'' Series | |''Golden Sun'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Coliseum]] | |[[Coliseum]] | ||
|•Item: [[Hothead]] | |•Item: [[Hothead]] | ||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Weyard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|726 | |726 | ||
| | |[[File:Magnus Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Magnus]] | |||
|''Kid Icarus'' Series | |''Kid Icarus'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|4,300 | |4,300 | ||
|[[Coliseum]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Coliseum]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 326: | Line 349: | ||
|•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | |•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Magnus's Theme}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Magnus's Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|668 | |668 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Lonqu.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Lon'qu}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Arena Ferox]] | |[[Arena Ferox]] | ||
Line 350: | Line 363: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|651 | |651 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:KarelSpirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Karel}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Coliseum]] | |[[Coliseum]] | ||
Line 361: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|641 | |641 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Seliph.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Seliph}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Castle Siege]] | |[[Castle Siege]] | ||
Line 372: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|639 | |639 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Sigurd.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Sigurd}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|3,800 | |3,800 | ||
|[[Arena Ferox]] | |[[Arena Ferox]] | ||
Line 383: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|625 | |625 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Navarre Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Navarre}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Castle Siege]] (Throne Room) | |[[Castle Siege]] (Throne Room) | ||
Line 394: | Line 411: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|240 | |240 | ||
| | |[[File:Daruk.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Daruk | |||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|4,300 | |4,300 | ||
|[[Find Mii]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Find Mii]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 405: | Line 423: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|242 | |242 | ||
| | |[[File:Urbosa.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Urbosa | |||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ShortsBlue}} | |•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ShortsBlue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|4,400 | |4,400 | ||
|[[Gerudo Valley]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Gerudo Valley]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 416: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|183 | |183 | ||
| | |[[File:Darknut.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Darknut]] | |||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,800 | |3,800 | ||
|[[Bridge of Eldin]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Bridge of Eldin]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 427: | Line 447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|903 | |903 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Sword Man}}[[File:Swordman.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Sword Man | |||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} | |•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} (×2) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[Find Mii]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Find Mii]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's explosion and fire attacks have increased power<br> | |•The enemy's explosion and fire attacks have increased power<br>•Stamina battle<br>•The enemy favors forward air attacks | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|We're Robots (Dr. Wily Stage 2)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|We're Robots (Dr. Wily Stage 2)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,284 | |1,284 | ||
| | |[[File:Wonder-Blue.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Wonder-Blue | |||
|''The Wonderful 101'' | |''The Wonderful 101'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} (×5) ({{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[New Donk City Hall]] | |[[New Donk City Hall]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|ST01: Roll Out, Wonderful 100!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,227 | |1,227 | ||
| | |[[File:AISYA SPIRIT.PNG|center|108x108px|center]] | ||
|Aisya | |||
|''ASH: Archaic Sealed Heat'' | |''ASH: Archaic Sealed Heat'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
|[[Bridge of Eldin]] | |[[Bridge of Eldin]] | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ([[Shovel Knight]])<br>•[[Bob-omb]] Festival | ||
|•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Attack - Soma Bringer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,222 | |1,222 | ||
| | |[[File:Gauss Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Warrior Mech Gauss | |||
|''Chōsōjū Mecha MG'' | |''Chōsōjū Mecha MG'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[Wily Castle]] | |[[Wily Castle]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Killing Edge]]<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Marionation Gear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,204 | |1,204 | ||
| | |[[File:Sagi.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Sagi | |||
|''Baten Kaitos'' Series | |''Baten Kaitos'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Violet}}<br>•{{SSBU|Corrin}} {{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Violet}}<br>•{{SSBU|Corrin}} {{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Item: [[Timer]] | |•Item: [[Timer]] | ||
|•Reinforcements will appear during the battle<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•Reinforcements will appear during the battle<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|The Valedictory Elegy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|675 | |675 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Severa.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Severa}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|1,700 | |1,700 | ||
|[[Coliseum]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Coliseum]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 493: | Line 519: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|674 | |674 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Owain.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Owain}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|1,700 | |1,700 | ||
|[[Coliseum]] | |[[Coliseum]] | ||
Line 504: | Line 531: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|649 | |649 | ||
| | |[[File:Raven Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[fireemblemwiki:Raven (character)|Raven]] | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|1,700 | |1,700 | ||
|[[Coliseum]] | |[[Coliseum]] | ||
Line 515: | Line 543: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|105 | |105 | ||
| | |[[File:PrincePeasleySpirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Prince Peasley | |||
|''Mario & Luigi'' Series | |''Mario & Luigi'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•{{SSBU|Marth}} {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
|[[3D Land]] | |[[3D Land]] | ||
Line 525: | Line 554: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|This is Minion Turf!}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|This is Minion Turf!}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The copyright info in the event banner lists [[SNK]], despite the fact that [[Terry]] had yet to be released at the time the banner was first made public. | *The copyright info in the event banner lists [[SNK]], despite the fact that [[Terry]] had yet to be released at the time the banner was first made public. | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{Reflist}} | {{Reflist}} | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | |||
[[Category:Spirit Board events]] |