Editing Oh Yeah! Mario Time!
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
[[File:Oh Yeah! Mario Time!.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | [[File:Oh Yeah! Mario Time!.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | ||
'''Oh Yeah! Mario Time!''' | '''Oh Yeah! Mario Time!''' (みんなのヒーロー! マリオシリーズ大集合) is a [[Spirit Board]] [[Spirit Board#List of the Spirit Board events|event]] focused on [[Spirit]]s from the {{uv|Mario}} series. It ran from 7 a.m. on December 28, 2018 to 7 a.m. on January 2, 2019 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating Spirits on the Spirit Board which are part of the event awarded more [[Gold (collectible)|gold]] than usual. | ||
The three periodically appearing spirits for this event were exclusive to it at the time | The three periodically appearing spirits for this event were exclusive to it at the time; from [[List of updates (SSBU)#2.0.0|version 2.0.0]] onward, these Spirits appear in the shop and on the Spirit Board like most other Spirits. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,302 | |1,302 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Golden Dash Mushroom Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Super Mario series)|Golden Dash Mushroom}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Super Mario series)|Golden Dash Mushroom}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|06:00, 18:00 | |06:00, 18:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,301 | |1,301 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:River Survival Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Super Mario series)|River Survival}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Super Mario series)|River Survival}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|10:00, 22:00 | |10:00, 22:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,300 | |1,300 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Dice Block Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{h2|List of spirits (Super Mario series)|Dice Block}} | |{{h2|List of spirits (Super Mario series)|Dice Block}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | ||
|★ | |★ | ||
|02:00, 14:00 | |02:00, 14:00 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
| | |[[File:Pauline spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Pauline]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br> | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|13,700 | |13,700 | ||
|[[75m]] (hazards off) | |[[75m]] (hazards off) | ||
|•Jump Power ↓ | |•Jump Power ↓ | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•You have reduced jump power<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•You have reduced jump power<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Jump Up, Super Star!}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Jump Up, Super Star!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
| | |[[File:Shinesprite.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Shine Sprite]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} {{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} {{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} (×3) ({{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|13,100 | |13,100 | ||
|[[Delfino Plaza]] (roof) | |[[Delfino Plaza]] (roof) | ||
|•Temporary Invincibility<br>•Sudden Final Smash<br>•Item: Stars | |•Temporary Invincibility<br>•Sudden [[Final Smash]]<br>•Item: Stars | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•The enemy will occasionally be invincible | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•The enemy will occasionally be invincible | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Delfino Plaza (Remix)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Delfino Plaza (Remix)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
| | |[[File:Dry Bowser (Spirit).png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Dry [[Bowser]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | |•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|13,500 | |13,500 | ||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Reset Bomb Forest]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Defense ↑<br> | |•Defense ↑<br>•[[Curry]]-Filled<br>•Hazard: Lava Floor | ||
|•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy breathes fire after a little while<br>•The enemy has increased defense after a | |•The floor is lava<br>•The enemy breathes fire after a little while<br>•The enemy has increased defense after a while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|King Bowser - Super Mario Bros. 3}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|King Bowser - Super Mario Bros. 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,302 | |1,302 | ||
| | |[[File:Golden Dash Mushroom Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Golden Dash Mushroom | ||
|•Gold {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ( | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•Gold {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Super Mushroom Hat, Standard Outfit) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|10,000 | |10,000 | ||
|[[Figure-8 Circuit]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Figure-8 Circuit]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 112: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |[[File:SPI-Bowser (Wedding).png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Bowser]] (Wedding) | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}}<br>•Ally: {{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}}<br>•Ally: {{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|9,700 | |9,700 | ||
|[[New Donk City Hall]] | |[[New Donk City Hall]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |[[File:Peach Wedding Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Peach]] (Wedding) | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|9,900 | |9,900 | ||
|[[New Donk City Hall]] | |[[New Donk City Hall]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| | |[[File:Waluigi Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Waluigi]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|9,200 | |9,200 | ||
|[[Peach's Castle]] | |[[Peach's Castle]] | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies (Waluigi) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mario Kart|Waluigi Pinball - Mario Kart DS}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Mario Kart|Waluigi Pinball - Mario Kart DS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |[[File:Metal Mario Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Metal Mario]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Metal {{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•Metal {{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|9,600 | |9,600 | ||
|[[The Great Cave Offensive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[The Great Cave Offensive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 156: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |[[File:Fox Luigi Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Fox [[Luigi]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Tail {{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•Tail {{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|9,300 | |9,300 | ||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] | |[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] | ||
|•Hazard: Heavy Wind | |•Hazard: Heavy Wind | ||
|•Dangerously high winds are in effect | |•Dangerously high winds are in effect | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3 | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |[[File:Super Star Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Super Star|Super Star]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} {{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} {{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|9,200 | |9,200 | ||
|[[Peach's Castle]] | |[[Peach's Castle]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,301 | |1,301 | ||
| | |[[File:River Survival Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |River Survival | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}<br>•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} {{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}<br>•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} {{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|5,500 | |5,500 | ||
|[[Kongo Falls]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Kongo Falls]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
|•[[Bob-omb]] Festival<br>•Item Tidal Wave<br>•Item: [[Food]] | |•[[Bob-omb]] Festival<br>•Item Tidal Wave<br>•Item: [[Food]] | ||
|•Survive until the timer runs out | |•Survive until the timer runs out<br>•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Slide}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Slide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
| | |[[File:Odyssey.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |The Odyssey | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Nurse}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Nurse}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|4,400 | |4,400 | ||
|[[Rainbow Cruise]] | |[[Rainbow Cruise]] | ||
|•Hard to Launch | |•Hard to Launch | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy is hard to launch<br>•The enemy shields often | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Fossil Falls}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Fossil Falls}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |[[File:Rock mario.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Rock [[Mario]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Metal {{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•Metal {{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|4,200 | |4,200 | ||
|[[Mario Galaxy]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Mario Galaxy]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 211: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
| | |[[File:Lubba.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Lubba | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|4,100 | |4,100 | ||
|[[Mario Galaxy]] | |[[Mario Galaxy]] | ||
|•Hazard: Low Gravity<br>•Item: [[Super Launch Star]] | |•Hazard: Low Gravity<br>•Item: [[Super Launch Star]] | ||
|•Gravity is reduced<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Super Launch Star<br>•The enemy is giant | |•Gravity is reduced<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Super Launch Star<br>•The enemy is giant | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Champion Road}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| | |[[File:Starship Mario Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Starship Mario | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|4,100 | |4,100 | ||
|[[Mario Galaxy]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Mario Galaxy]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 233: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
| | |[[File:Luma Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Luma]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Kirby}} | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Kirby}} (×4) ({{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|[[Mario Galaxy]] | |[[Mario Galaxy]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
| | |[[File:SPI-Big Urchin.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Big Urchin | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,800 | |3,800 | ||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 255: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| | |[[File:Flying Squirrel Toad Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Flying Squirrel [[Toad]] | ||
|•Tail {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ( | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•Tail {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Super Mushroom Hat, Monkey Suit) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 266: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
| | |[[File:Pidgit Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Pidgit]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom II]] | |[[Mushroom Kingdom II]] | ||
Line 277: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| | |[[File:Wart.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Wart | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
|[[Skyworld]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Skyworld]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 288: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
| | |[[File:Mechakoopa Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Mechakoopa]] | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Bowser}} | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} Team (×4) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|3,800 | |3,800 | ||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] (Slide Lift Tower) | |[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] (Slide Lift Tower) | ||
Line 299: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
| | |[[File:Chainchomp.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Chain Chomp]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Metal {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•Metal {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
|{{SSBB|Yoshi's Island}} ([[Battlefield form]]) | |{{SSBB|Yoshi's Island}} ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies (Chain Chomp) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy favors side specials<br>•The enemy is metal | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy favors side specials<br>•The enemy is metal | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Main Theme - Super Mario 64}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Main Theme - Super Mario 64}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| | |[[File:Boom Boom Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Boom Boom | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|4,400 | |4,400 | ||
|[[Unova Pokémon League]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Unova Pokémon League]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 321: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | |[[File:Hammer Bro Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Hammer Bro]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|3,400 | |3,400 | ||
|[[Golden Plains]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Golden Plains]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies (Hammer Bro) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy favors up specials | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy favors up specials | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3 | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |[[File:Iggyandco.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Lakitu and Spinies|Lakitu & Spiny]] | ||
|•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Iggy]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Iggy}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}×8 | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Iggy]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Iggy}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} (×8) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|3,400 | |3,400 | ||
|{{SSB|Mushroom Kingdom}} | |{{SSB|Mushroom Kingdom}} | ||
Line 343: | Line 368: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |[[File:Toad Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Toad]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ( | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Super Mushroom Hat, Toad Outfit) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Princess Peach's Castle]] | |[[Princess Peach's Castle]] | ||
Line 354: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,300 | |1,300 | ||
| | |[[File:Dice Block Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Dice Block | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Striped}}<br>•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Striped}}<br>•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Princess Peach's Castle]] | |[[Princess Peach's Castle]] | ||
Line 365: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|118 | |118 | ||
| | |[[File:Wanda Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Wanda | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
|[[Green Greens]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Green Greens]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 376: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|77 | |77 | ||
| | |[[File:Plessie.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Plessie | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|2,100 | |2,100 | ||
|[[Great Bay]] | |[[Great Bay]] | ||
Line 387: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
| | |[[File:Hungry Luma Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Hungry Luma | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} {{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}} | |•{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} {{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Mario Galaxy]] | |[[Mario Galaxy]] | ||
Line 398: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |[[File:Boo Mario.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Boo [[Mario]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Dracula's Castle]] (hazards off) | |[[Dracula's Castle]] (hazards off) | ||
Line 409: | Line 440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |[[File:Toadsworth Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Toadsworth]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Princess Peach's Castle]] | |[[Princess Peach's Castle]] | ||
Line 420: | Line 452: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
| | |[[File:Shyguy.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Shy Guy]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ( | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Shy Guy Mask, Standard Outfit)<br>•{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Shy Guy Mask, Standard Outfit)<br>•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Shy Guy Mask, Standard Outfit) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom II]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Mushroom Kingdom II]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 431: | Line 464: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
| | |[[File:Chuck.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Chargin' Chuck | ||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} Team {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}×4 | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Wario}} Team {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} (×4) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[Super Mario Maker]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Super Mario Maker]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 442: | Line 476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |[[File:Wiggler.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Wiggler | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
|{{SSBM|Yoshi's Island}} (Melee) | |{{SSBM|Yoshi's Island}} (Melee) | ||
|•Attack Power ↑<br>•Item: | |•Attack Power ↑<br>•Item: Lip's Stick | ||
|•The enemy becomes powerful when badly damaged | |•The enemy becomes powerful when badly damaged | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Ground Theme - Super Mario World}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Ground Theme - Super Mario World}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
| | |[[File:Hothead Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Hothead]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•Curry {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•Curry {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|2,000 | |2,000 | ||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] (Slide Lift Tower) | |[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] (Slide Lift Tower) | ||
|•Item: Hothead | |•Item: Hothead | ||
|•The enemy breathes fire<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•The enemy breathes fire<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Castle / Boss Fortress - Super Mario World / SMB 3}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Castle / Boss Fortress - Super Mario World / SMB 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
| | |[[File:Nipper Plant Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Nipper Plant | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} Team {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}×8 | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} Team {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} (×8) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[ | |[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy loves to jump<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |•The enemy loves to jump<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3 | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |[[File:Boo Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Boo]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] (Slide Lift Tower) | |[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] (Slide Lift Tower) | ||
Line 486: | Line 524: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |[[File:Blooper spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Blooper | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}×3 | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} (×3) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|2,600 | |2,600 | ||
|[[Delfino Plaza]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Delfino Plaza]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Hazard: Low Gravity | |•Hazard: Low Gravity | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•Gravity is reduced<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Underwater Theme - Super Mario Bros | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Underwater Theme - Super Mario Bros}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |[[File:Bulletbill.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Bullet Bill]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} Team {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}×4 | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} Team {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} (×4) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|{{SSB|Mushroom Kingdom}} | |{{SSB|Mushroom Kingdom}} | ||
|•Item Tidal Wave<br>•Item: Bullet Bill | |•Item Tidal Wave<br>•Item: [[Bullet Bill]] | ||
|•Certain items will appear in large numbers<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•Certain items will appear in large numbers<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Airship Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Airship Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
| | |[[File:Green Koopa.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Koopa Troopa]] | ||
|Super Mario Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|1,700 | |1,700 | ||
|[[Golden Plains]] | |[[Golden Plains]] | ||
|•Defense ↑<br>•Item Tidal Wave<br>•Item: | |•Defense ↑<br>•Item Tidal Wave<br>•Item: Green Shell | ||
|•The enemy has increased defense after a little while<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•The enemy has increased defense after a little while<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Main Theme - New Super Mario Bros.}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Main Theme - New Super Mario Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |[[File:Goomba Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |[[Goomba]] | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} Team {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}×5 | |Super Mario Series | ||
| | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} Team {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} (×5) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|{{SSB|Mushroom Kingdom}} ([[Battlefield form]]) | |{{SSB|Mushroom Kingdom}} ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 529: | Line 571: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros.}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Ground Theme - Super Mario Bros.}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{Reflist}} | {{Reflist}} | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | |||
[[Category:Spirit Board events]] |