Editing Luigi (SSBB)/Hitboxes
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="messagebox" style="background:#ffffff;border:solid #7f7f7f 2px;text-align:center;" | |||
{| class="messagebox" style="background:#ffffff;border:solid #7f7f7f 2px;text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width="50px"|[[ | |width="50px"|[[Image:Hitbox Article.svg|50px]] | ||
|'''This is a hitbox repository.''' | |'''This is a hitbox repository.''' | ||
|width="50px"|[[ | |width="50px"|[[Image:Hitbox Article.svg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|Click on any image to view full size. | |colspan="3"|Click on any image to view full size. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="messagebox" style="background:#ffffff;border:solid #7f7f7f 2px;text-align:center;" | |||
{|class=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Hitbox Article.svg|50px]] '''This hitbox repository is incomplete.''' [[Image:Hitbox Article.svg|50px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" align="center" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" align="center" style="text-align:center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="2"|Color/Type Legend | ||
|- | |-style="background:#ffff00" | ||
|Arm||{{AttackType|arm=y}} | |||
|-style="background:#ff7f00" | |||
|Leg||{{AttackType|leg=y}} | |||
|style="background:# | |-style="background:#ff0000" | ||
|Head||{{AttackType|head=y}} | |||
|style="background:# | |-style="background:#bf3f00" | ||
|Body||{{AttackType|body=y}} | |||
|style="background:# | |-style="background:#7f7f7f" | ||
| | |Slash||{{AttackType|slash=y}} | ||
|style="background:# | |-style="background:#ff00ff" | ||
|Grab/Throw||{{AttackType|throwing=y}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 32: | ||
!colspan="7"|Luigi's Hitboxes | !colspan="7"|Luigi's Hitboxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral||colspan="2"|[[ | |Neutral<br>Punch/Punch/Butt||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBNeutral(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBNeutral(hit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBNeutral(hit3).png|200px]]<br>Hit 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F-Tilt<br>Power Kick||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFTilt(angledup).png|200px]]<br>Angled up||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFTilt(angledside).png|200px]]<br>Angled side||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFTilt(angleddown).png|200px]]<br>Angled down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |U-Tilt<br>Upper Swipe||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBUTilt.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |D-Tilt<br>Crouch Kick||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDTilt(grounded).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDTilt(aerial).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|[[ | |Dash<br>Frenzy Punches||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDash(hits1-6).png|200px]]<br>Hits 1-6||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDash(hit7).png|200px]]<br>Hit 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |U-Smash<br>Head Snap||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBUSmash.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |D-Smash<br>Breakdance Kick||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDSmash(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDSmash(hit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F-Smash<br>Palm Poke||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFSmash(angledup).png|200px]]<br>Angled up||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFSmash(angledside).png|200px]]<br>Angled side||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFSmash(angleddown).png|200px]]<br>Angled down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nair<br>Drop Kick||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBNair(clean).png|200px]]<br>Clean||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBNair(late).png|200px]]<br>Late | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fair<br>Karate Chop||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFair.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bair<br>Rear Kick||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBBair(clean).png|200px]]<br>Clean||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBBair(late).png|200px]]<br>Late | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Uair<br>Flip Kick||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBUair(part1).png|200px]]<br>Part 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBUair(part2).png|200px]]<br>Part 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dair<br>Drill Kick||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDair.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shield||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBShield.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grab||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBGrab(standing).png|200px]]<br>Standing||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBGrab(running).png|200px]]<br>Running||colspan="2"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBGrab(pivot).png|200px]]<br>Pivot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pummel<br>(Nosebutt)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBPummel.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F-Throw<br>(Spin Chuck)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFThrow.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B-Throw<br>(Spin Throw)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBBThrow(swing).png|200px]]<br>Swing Collision||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBBThrow.png|200px]]<br>Throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |U-Throw<br>(Vertical Hurl)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBUThrow.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |D-Throw<br>(Ground Slam)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBDThrow.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Floor (back)<br>(Sweep Kick)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(backhit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(backhit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Floor (front)<br>(Double Punch)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(fronthit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(fronthit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|[[ | |Floor (trip)<br>(Double Kick)||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(triphit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBFloor(triphit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge (<100%)<br>(Quick Kick)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBEdge(fast).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge (100%+)<br>(Slow Kick)||colspan="6"|[[Image:LuigiSSBBEdge(slow).png|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ===Notes=== | ||
*The angle of a hitbox is displayed as a line. For hitboxes with the [[Sakurai angle]], a star shape (*) is used instead. Note that all angles are based on what side of the attacker the target is on - if the target is on the opposite side of the attacker, they will fly in the opposite direction (but at the same angle). | *The angle of a hitbox is displayed as a line. For hitboxes with the [[Sakurai angle]], a star shape (*) is used instead. Note that all angles are based on what side of the attacker the target is on - if the target is on the opposite side of the attacker, they will fly in the opposite direction (but at the same angle). All presented angles assume the target is on the right of the attacker. | ||
*A transcendent hitbox is denoted by a dashed line. | |||
*A transcendent hitbox is denoted by a dashed | |||
[[Category:Hitbox repositories]] | [[Category:Hitbox repositories]] | ||