Editing List of stickers (Metroid series)
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} | ||
The following | |||
The following contains the list of the 29 [[sticker]]s for the ''{{uv|Metroid}}'' series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! | ! Characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 217 | | 217 | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| {{s|metroidwiki|Energy Tank}} | | {{s|metroidwiki|Energy Tank}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | ''{{b|Metroid|game}}'' | | rowspan="3" | ''{{b|Metroid|game}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackEnergy+012}}{{TypeIcon|Energy}} Attack +12 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Samus Zero Suit Samus}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Samus (SSBB)}}{{Head|ZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 218 | | 218 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Ridley (Metroid).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Ridley (Metroid).png|center]] | ||
| [[Ridley]] | | [[Ridley]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackDarkness+030}}{{EffectIcon|Darkness}} Attack +30 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Ganondorf}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Ganondorf (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 219 | | 219 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Samus (Metroid).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Samus (Metroid).png|center]] | ||
| [[Samus]] | | [[Samus]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsIndirect+015}}[[Image:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +15 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Samus Zero Suit Samus}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Samus (SSBB)}}{{Head|ZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 220 | | 220 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| {{s|metroidwiki|Chozo Statue}} | | {{s|metroidwiki|Chozo Statue}} | ||
| ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid II}}'' | | ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid II}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackAura+025}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +25 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Lucario}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Lucario (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 221 | | 221 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| {{s|metroidwiki|Space Pirate}} | | {{s|metroidwiki|Space Pirate}} | ||
| ''[[Super Metroid]]'' | | ''[[Super Metroid]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackDarkness+013}}{{EffectIcon|Darkness}} Attack +13 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Ganondorf}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Ganondorf (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 222 | | 222 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Planet Zebes|Zebes]] [[metroidwiki:Zebesian|Inhabitant]] | | [[Planet Zebes|Zebes]] [[metroidwiki:Zebesian|Inhabitant]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Fusion}}'' | | rowspan="3" | ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Fusion}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackArm+005}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +5 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 223 | | 223 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Starship (Metroid Fusion).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Starship (Metroid Fusion).png|center]] | ||
| [[Gunship|Starship]] | | [[Gunship|Starship]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackWeapon+009}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +9 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Samus Zero Suit Samus}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Samus (SSBB)}}{{Head|ZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 224 | | 224 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Samus (Metroid Fusion).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Samus (Metroid Fusion).png|center]] | ||
| [[metroidwiki:Fusion Suit|Samus]] | | [[metroidwiki:Fusion Suit|Samus]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|DefenseElectric+016}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Resistance +16 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Samus Zero Suit Samus}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Samus (SSBB)}}{{Head|ZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 225 | | 225 | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Ridley | | Ridley | ||
| rowspan="2" | ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid: Zero Mission}}'' | | rowspan="2" | ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid: Zero Mission}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackArm+025}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +25 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 226 | | 226 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Zero Suit Samus (Metroid Zero Mission).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Zero Suit Samus (Metroid Zero Mission).png|center]] | ||
| [[Zero Suit Samus]] | | [[Zero Suit Samus]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackLeg+009}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +9 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Samus Zero Suit Samus}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Samus (SSBB)}}{{Head|ZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 227 | | 227 | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Running Zero Suit Samus | | Running Zero Suit Samus | ||
| ''[[metroidwiki:Metroid: Zero Mission|Metroid: ZM]]'' | | ''[[metroidwiki:Metroid: Zero Mission|Metroid: ZM]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackWeapon+025}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +25 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Samus Zero Suit Samus}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Samus (SSBB)}}{{Head|ZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 228 | | 228 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| {{s|metroidwiki|Gravity Suit}} Samus | | {{s|metroidwiki|Gravity Suit}} Samus | ||
| rowspan="4" | ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid: Zero Mission}}'' | | rowspan="4" | ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid: Zero Mission}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackWeapon+011}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +11 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Samus Zero Suit Samus}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Samus (SSBB)}}{{Head|ZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 229 | | 229 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Kraid (Metroid Zero Mission).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Kraid (Metroid Zero Mission).png|center]] | ||
| [[Kraid]] | | [[Kraid]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackHead+033}}{{TypeIcon|Head}} Attack +33 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 230 | | 230 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Metroid (Metroid Zero Mission).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Metroid (Metroid Zero Mission).png|center]] | ||
| {{b|Metroid|creature}} | | {{b|Metroid|creature}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackElectric+020}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +20 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Samus Zero Suit Samus}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Samus (SSBB)}}{{Head|ZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 231 | | 231 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mother Brain (Metroid Zero Mission).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Mother Brain (Metroid Zero Mission).png|center]] | ||
| [[Mother Brain]] | | [[Mother Brain]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialFlinchResistance+147}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +147 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 232 | | 232 | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| {{s|metroidwiki|Dark Suit}} Samus | | {{s|metroidwiki|Dark Suit}} Samus | ||
| rowspan="7" | ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 2 Echoes}}'' | | rowspan="7" | ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 2 Echoes}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackThrowing+016}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +16 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 233 | | 233 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Warrior Ing (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Warrior Ing (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png|center]] | ||
| {{s|metroidwiki|Warrior Ing}} | | {{s|metroidwiki|Warrior Ing}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackBite+010}}{{TypeIcon|Bite}} Attack +10 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Yoshi Wario Wolf Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Wario (SSBB)}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Wolf (SSBB)}}{{Head|PokemonTrainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 234 | | 234 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Samus (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Samus (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png|center]] | ||
| Samus | | Samus | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackExplosive+018}}{{TypeIcon|Explosive}} Attack +18 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 235 | | 235 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Gunship (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Gunship (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png|center]] | ||
| Gunship | | Gunship | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackExplosive+005}}{{TypeIcon|Explosive}} Attack +5 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 236 | | 236 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Luminoth (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Luminoth (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png|center]] | ||
| {{s|metroidwiki|Luminoth}} | | {{s|metroidwiki|Luminoth}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackSlash+009}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +9 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 237 | | 237 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Dark Samus (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Dark Samus (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png|center]] | ||
| [[Dark Samus]] | | [[Dark Samus]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|DefenseBattering+011}}{{EffectIcon|Normal}} Resistance +11 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Samus Zero Suit Samus}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Samus (SSBB)}}{{Head|ZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 238 | | 238 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Federation Trooper (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png |center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Federation Trooper (Metroid Prime 2 Echoes).png |center]] | ||
| [[metroidwiki:Galactic Federation Marine|Federation Trooper]] | | [[metroidwiki:Galactic Federation Marine|Federation Trooper]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialCarrySuperScope}}Carry Super Scope | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 239 | | 239 | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| Special Token | | Special Token | ||
| rowspan="3" | ''[[metroidwiki:Metroid Prime Pinball|Metroid Pinball]]'' | | rowspan="3" | ''[[metroidwiki:Metroid Prime Pinball|Metroid Pinball]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackArm+006}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +6 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Samus Zero Suit Samus}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Samus (SSBB)}}{{Head|ZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 240 | | 240 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Morph Ball (Metroid Pinball).png |center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Morph Ball (Metroid Pinball).png |center]] | ||
| {{s|metroidwiki|Morph Ball}} | | {{s|metroidwiki|Morph Ball}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackWeapon+005}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +5 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Samus Zero Suit Samus}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Samus (SSBB)}}{{Head|ZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 241 | | 241 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Metroid (Metroid Pinball).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Metroid (Metroid Pinball).png|center]] | ||
| Metroid | | Metroid | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackFreezing+018}}{{EffectIcon|Freezing}} Attack +18 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 242 | | 242 | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| {{s|metroidwiki|Sylux}} | | {{s|metroidwiki|Sylux}} | ||
| rowspan="4" | ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime Hunters}}'' | | rowspan="4" | ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime Hunters}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsIndirect+012}}[[Image:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +12 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 243 | | 243 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Kanden (Metroid Prime Hunters).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Kanden (Metroid Prime Hunters).png|center]] | ||
| {{s|metroidwiki|Kanden}} | | {{s|metroidwiki|Kanden}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|DefenseSlash+015}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Resistance +15 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 244 | | 244 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Starship (Metroid Prime Hunters).png |center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Starship (Metroid Prime Hunters).png |center]] | ||
| Starship | | Starship | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchPower+022}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +22 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 245 | | 245 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Weavel (Metroid Prime Hunters).png|center]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Weavel (Metroid Prime Hunters).png|center]] | ||
| {{s|metroidwiki|Weavel}} | | {{s|metroidwiki|Weavel}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialCarryBeamSword}}Carry Beam Sword | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{sticker list}} | {{sticker list}} | ||
{{Metroid universe}} | {{Metroid universe}} |