Editing List of spirits (Star Fox series)
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of spirits (''Star Fox'' series)}} | ||
The following is the list of the {{b|Spirits|characters}} from the {{uv|Star Fox}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | |||
The following is the list of the | |||
==Primary Spirits== | ==Primary Spirits== | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! Slot | ! Slot | ||
! | ! Stats | ||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! Origin Game | ! Origin Game | ||
Line 23: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|387 | |387 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Krystal}}[[File:Krystal.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[Krystal]] | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|4, | |Power: 4,264—10,662<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,911—4,778<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 2,112—5,281 | ||
|1, | |||
|2, | |||
|Magic Attack ↑ | |Magic Attack ↑ | ||
|''Star Fox Adventures'' | |''Star Fox Adventures'' | ||
Line 38: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|389 | |389 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|James McCloud}}[[File:James McCloud.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[James McCloud]] | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |3 | ||
|4, | |Power: 4,035—10,089<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,856—4,641<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 2,179—5,448 | ||
|1, | |||
|2, | |||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: {{for3ds}}) | |''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: {{for3ds}}) | ||
Line 53: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|395 | |395 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Leon Powalski}}[[File:Powalski.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[Leon Powalski]] | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,627—6,532<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 936—3,756<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 691—2,776 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | |''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | ||
Line 68: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|397 | |397 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Andrew Oikonny}}[[File:Andrew Oikonny spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[Andrew Oikonny]] | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Power: 949—4,749<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 503—2,517<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 446—2,232 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | |''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | ||
Line 83: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|398 | |398 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Panther Caroso}}[[File:Panther Caroso Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[Panther Caroso]] | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,000—5,000<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 655—3,275<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 345—1,725 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Star Fox: Assault'' | |''Star Fox: Assault'' | ||
Line 98: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|400 | |400 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Andross}}[[File:Andross Assist Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[Andross]] | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,781—7,150<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 962—3,861<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 819—3,289 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: {{forwiiu}}) | |''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: {{forwiiu}}) | ||
|•[[Summon]] with cores from | |•[[Summon]] with cores from [[List of spirits (Pokémon series)#Porygon|Porygon]] and [[List of spirits (Others)#Commander|Commander]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|401 | |401 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Andross (Star Fox 64 3D)}}[[File:Andross spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Andross (Star Fox 64 3D) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|2, | |Power: 2,980—8,986<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,311—3,954<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,669—5,032 | ||
|1, | |||
|1, | |||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | |Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | ||
|''Star Fox 64 3D'' | |''Star Fox 64 3D'' | ||
Line 128: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|402 | |402 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Andross (True Form)}}[[File:Andross True Form Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Andross (True Form) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|4, | |Power: 4,701—11,754<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,040—5,101<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 2,395—5,988 | ||
|2, | |||
|2, | |||
|Critical-Health Stats ↑ | |Critical-Health Stats ↑ | ||
|''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: {{for3ds}}) | |''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: {{for3ds}}) | ||
Line 143: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|405 | |405 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Tricky}}[[File:Tricky Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[Tricky]] | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Power: 859—4,300<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 357—1,785<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 454—2,272 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Weight ↑ | |Weight ↑ | ||
|''Star Fox Adventures'' | |''Star Fox Adventures'' | ||
Line 158: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|406 | |406 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Dash Bowman}}[[File:DashBowman.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[Dash Bowman]] | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Power: 812—4,065<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 471—2,358<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 341—1,707 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Star Fox Command'' | |''Star Fox Command'' | ||
Line 186: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|385 | |385 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Slippy Toad}}[[File:Slippy toad.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Slippy Toad]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Made of Metal | |Made of Metal | ||
|''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | |''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | ||
|•[[Summon]] with cores from | |•[[Summon]] with cores from [[List of spirits (Xenoblade series)#Lin|Lin]], [[List of spirits (Donkey Kong series)#Winky|Winky]], any [[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px]] core, and any [[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px]] core<br>•Battle via World of Light (Power Plant)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (unlocked after obtaining spirit once) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|388 | |388 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|ROB 64}}[[File:Rob 64.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[ROB 64]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Shooting Items ↑ | |Shooting Items ↑ | ||
|''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | |''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | ||
Line 202: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|390 | |390 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Arwing}}[[File:Arwing Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Arwing]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Gravity-Change Immunity | |Gravity-Change Immunity | ||
|''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | |''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | ||
Line 210: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|391 | |391 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Great Fox}}[[File:Great Fox Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Great Fox]] | |||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Metal Killer | |Metal Killer | ||
|''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox 64 3D'') | |''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox 64 3D'') | ||
|•[[Summon]] with cores from | |•[[Summon]] with cores from [[List of spirits (Star Fox series)#Landmaster|Landmaster]], [[List of spirits (Star Fox series)#Arwing|Arwing]], any [[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px]] core, and any [[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px]] core | ||
|- | |- | ||
|392 | |392 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Landmaster}}[[File:Landmaster Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Landmaster]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|[[Super Scope]] Equipped | |[[Super Scope]] Equipped | ||
|''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | |''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | ||
Line 226: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|393 | |393 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Walker}}[[File:Walker Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Walker | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|[[Ray Gun]] Equipped | |[[Ray Gun]] Equipped | ||
|''Star Fox Zero'' | |''lylatwiki|Star Fox Zero'' | ||
|•Purchase at Sheldon's Place for 1000SP | |•Purchase at Sheldon's Place for 1000SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|394 | |394 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Gyrowing}}[[File:Gyrowing.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Gyrowing | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|[[Rocket Belt]] Equipped | |[[Rocket Belt]] Equipped | ||
|''Star Fox Zero'' | |''Star Fox Zero'' | ||
Line 242: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|396 | |396 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Pigma Dengar}}[[File:Generalpigman.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Pigma Dengar]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Shooting Attack ↑ | |Shooting Attack ↑ | ||
|''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | |''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | ||
Line 250: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|399 | |399 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Wolfen}}[[File:Wolfen Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Wolfen]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Shield Damage ↑ | |Shield Damage ↑ | ||
|''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | |''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | ||
Line 258: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|403 | |403 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Aparoid}}[[File:Aparoid Fortuna.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Aparoid | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Irreversible Controls | |Irreversible Controls | ||
|''Star Fox: Assault'' | |''Star Fox: Assault'' | ||
|•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 1000G | |•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 1000G | ||
|- | |- | ||
|404 | |404 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|General Pepper}}[[File:Generalpepper.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[General Pepper]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|[[Back Shield]] Equipped | |[[Back Shield]] Equipped | ||
|''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | |''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | ||
| | |•Summon with cores from Roy Campbell and Labrador Retriever<br>•Battle via World of Light (The Final Battle - Light)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 1000G (unlocked after obtaining spirit once) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 286: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|386 | |386 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Peppy Hare}}[[File:Peppy Hare Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Peppy Hare]] | |||
|Dojo (Air Style) | |Dojo (Air Style) | ||
|''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | |''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | ||
Line 304: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|382 | |382 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Fox Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[File:Fox SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Fox SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Fox McCloud}}[[Fox McCloud]] | |{{anchor|Fox McCloud}}[[Fox McCloud]] | ||
|''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | |''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | ||
|•Complete Classic Mode with | |•Complete Classic Mode with [[Fox]]<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 300G | ||
|- | |- | ||
|383 | |383 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Falco Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[File:Falco SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Falco SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Falco Lombardi}}[[Falco Lombardi]] | |{{anchor|Falco Lombardi}}[[Falco Lombardi]] | ||
|''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | |''Star Fox''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox Zero'') | ||
|•Complete Classic Mode with | |•Complete Classic Mode with [[Falco]]<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 300G (after unlocking [[Falco]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|384 | |384 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Wolf Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[File:Wolf SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Wolf SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Wolf O'Donnell}}[[Wolf O'Donnell]] | |{{anchor|Wolf O'Donnell}}[[Wolf O'Donnell]] | ||
|''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | |''Star Fox 64''<br>(Artwork: ''Star Fox: Assault'') | ||
|•Complete Classic Mode with | |•Complete Classic Mode with [[Wolf]]<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 300G (after unlocking [[Wolf]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Spirit Battles== | ==Spirit Battles== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=3|Spirit | |||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;"|No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Enemy Fighter(s) | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Type | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Rules | |||
! Conditions | |||
! Music | |||
|- | |- | ||
|385 | |385 | ||
| | |[[File:Slippy toad.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Slippy Toad]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Greninja}} {{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}<br>•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Greninja}} {{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}<br>•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|9,600 | |9,600 | ||
|[[Frigate Orpheon]] (hazards off) | |[[Frigate Orpheon]] (hazards off) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•Timed battle | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•Timed battle<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Corneria - Star Fox}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Corneria - Star Fox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|386 | |386 | ||
| | |[[File:Peppy Hare Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Peppy Hare]] | |||
|•Bunny {{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}}<br>•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•Bunny {{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}}<br>•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|8,800 | |8,800 | ||
|[[Venom]] | |[[Venom]] | ||
Line 357: | Line 329: | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Main Theme - Star Fox 64 (Melee)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Main Theme - Star Fox 64 (Melee)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|387 | |387 | ||
| | |[[File:Krystal.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Krystal]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|13,100 | |13,100 | ||
|[[Corneria]] | |[[Corneria]] | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies (Krystal) | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Krystal]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Theme from Area 6 / Missile Slipstream}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Theme from Area 6 / Missile Slipstream}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|388 | |388 | ||
| | |[[File:Rob 64.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |[[ROB 64]] | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|3,300 | |3,300 | ||
|[[Corneria]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Corneria]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 392: | Line 351: | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Area 6 - Star Fox 64}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Area 6 - Star Fox 64}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|389 | |389 | ||
| | |[[File:James McCloud.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[James McCloud]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|13,800 | |13,800 | ||
|[[Venom]] | |[[Venom]] | ||
Line 407: | Line 362: | ||
|•The enemy has increased attack power when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy has increased defense when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy has increased move speed when the enemy's at high damage | |•The enemy has increased attack power when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy has increased defense when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy has increased move speed when the enemy's at high damage | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Fox Medley}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Fox Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|392 | |392 | ||
| | |[[File:Landmaster Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Landmaster]] | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
|[[Venom]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Venom]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 424: | Line 373: | ||
|•The enemy's neutral special has increased power<br>•The enemy is giant | |•The enemy's neutral special has increased power<br>•The enemy is giant | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Space Battleground}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Space Battleground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|394 | |394 | ||
| | |[[File:Gyrowing.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Gyrowing | |||
|•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Pilotwings]] | |[[Pilotwings]] | ||
Line 442: | Line 384: | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Rocket Belt]] | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Rocket Belt]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Sector Ω}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Sector Ω}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|395 | |395 | ||
| | |[[File:Powalski.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Leon Powalski]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Crafted}}<br>•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}<br>•Ally: {{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Crafted}}<br>•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}<br>•Ally: {{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Venom]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Venom]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 459: | Line 395: | ||
|•You lose if your CPU ally is KO'd | |•You lose if your CPU ally is KO'd | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf's Theme / Sector Z (for 3DS / Wii U)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf's Theme / Sector Z (for 3DS / Wii U)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|396 | |396 | ||
| | |[[File:Generalpigman.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Pigma Dengar]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicRed}}<br>•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | |•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicRed}}<br>•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|4,300 | |4,300 | ||
|[[Lylat Cruise]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Lylat Cruise]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 474: | Line 406: | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy has increased move speed when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy has increased move speed when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf (Brawl)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf (Brawl)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|397 | |397 | ||
| | |[[File:Andrew Oikonny spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Andrew Oikonny]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} {{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} {{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|1,700 | |1,700 | ||
|[[Corneria]] | |[[Corneria]] | ||
Line 492: | Line 417: | ||
|•The enemy has increased attack power when the enemy's at high damage | |•The enemy has increased attack power when the enemy's at high damage | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf (Brawl)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf (Brawl)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|398 | |398 | ||
| | |[[File:Panther Caroso Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Panther Caroso]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[Corneria]] | |[[Corneria]] | ||
Line 506: | Line 428: | ||
|•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|399 | |399 | ||
| | |[[File:Wolfen Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Wolfen]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} | |•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|9,200 | |9,200 | ||
|[[Venom]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Venom]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 520: | Line 439: | ||
|•The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly<br>•The enemy has increased attack power<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly<br>•The enemy has increased attack power<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf (Brawl)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Star Wolf (Brawl)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|401 | |401 | ||
| | |[[File:Andross spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Andross (Star Fox 64 3D) | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|9,900 | |9,900 | ||
|[[Venom]] | |[[Venom]] | ||
Line 539: | Line 450: | ||
|•Gravity is reduced<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Gravity is reduced<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Sector Ω}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Sector Ω}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|403 | |403 | ||
| | |[[File:Aparoid Fortuna.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Aparoid | |||
|•Metal {{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•Metal {{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|4,100 | |4,100 | ||
|[[Venom]] | |[[Venom]] | ||
Line 555: | Line 461: | ||
|•Your jumping power decreases<br>•The enemy is metal<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | |•Your jumping power decreases<br>•The enemy is metal<br>•The enemy has increased jump power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Space Battleground}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Space Battleground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|404 | |404 | ||
| | |[[File:Generalpepper.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[General Pepper]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|[[Corneria]] | |[[Corneria]] | ||
|•Sudden Final Smash | |•Sudden [[Final Smash]] | ||
|•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash after a little while | |•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Main Theme - Star Fox}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Main Theme - Star Fox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|405 | |405 | ||
| | |[[File:Tricky Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Tricky]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
|[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 588: | Line 483: | ||
|•Periodic earthquakes will shake the stage | |•Periodic earthquakes will shake the stage | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Break: Through the Ice}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Break: Through the Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|406 | |406 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:DashBowman.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|lylatwiki|Dash Bowman}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} {{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} {{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
|[[Corneria]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Corneria]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 606: | Line 494: | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Return to Corneria - Star Fox Zero}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Return to Corneria - Star Fox Zero}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 619: | Line 501: | ||
! Number !! Name !! Series | ! Number !! Name !! Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 382 || [[Fox McCloud]] || rowspan="25" |''Star Fox'' | | 382 || [[Fox McCloud]] || rowspan="25" |''Star Fox Series'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 383 || [[Falco Lombardi]] | | 383 || [[Falco Lombardi]] | ||
Line 669: | Line 551: | ||
| 406 || Dash Bowman | | 406 || Dash Bowman | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Spirit list}} | {{Spirit list}} | ||
{{Star Fox universe}} | {{Star Fox universe}} | ||