Editing List of spirits (Kid Icarus series)
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of spirits (''Kid Icarus'' series)}} | ||
The following is the list of the {{b|Spirits|characters}} from the {{uv|Kid Icarus}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | |||
The following is the list of the | |||
==Primary Spirits== | ==Primary Spirits== | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! Slot | ! Slot | ||
! | ! Stats | ||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! Origin Game | ! Origin Game | ||
Line 23: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|706 | |706 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Pit (Original)}}[[File:Pit Original Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Pit (Original) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |3 | ||
|3, | |Power: 3,078—9,281<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,362—4,105<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,598—4,819 | ||
|1, | |||
|1, | |||
|Jump ↓ | |Jump ↓ | ||
|''Kid Icarus'' | |''Kid Icarus'' | ||
|•[[Summon]] with cores from | |•[[Summon]] with cores from [[#Centurion|Centurion]], [[List of spirits (Others)#Cupid|Cupid]], and any two [[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px]] cores | ||
|- | |- | ||
|708 | |708 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Three Sacred Treasures}}[[File:Three Sacred Treasures Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[Three Sacred Treasures]] | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |3 | ||
|2, | |Power: 2,709—8,131<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,292—3,877<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,217—3,652 | ||
|1, | |||
|1, | |||
|Shooting Items Power ↑ | |Shooting Items Power ↑ | ||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
Line 53: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|710 | |710 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Medusa}}[[File:Classic Medusa Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Medusa | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,790—7,185<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 716—2,874<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,074—4,311 | ||
| | |||
|1, | |||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | |Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | ||
|''Kid Icarus'' | |''Kid Icarus'' | ||
Line 68: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|711 | |711 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Medusa (Kid Icarus: Uprising)}}[[File:Medusa Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Medusa (Kid Icarus: Uprising) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|4, | |Power: 4,984—12,462<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,426—6,066<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,985—4,963 | ||
|2, | |||
|1, | |||
|Giant | |Giant | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 83: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|713 | |713 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Hewdraw}}[[File:Hewdraw.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Hewdraw | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |3 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,440—5,830<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 707—2,860<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 652—2,640 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump ↑ | |Jump ↑ | ||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
|•[[Summon]] with cores from | |•[[Summon]] with cores from [[List of spirits (Pokémon series)#Arbok|Arbok]], [[List of spirits (Bayonetta series)#Inspired|Inspired]], and [[List of spirits (The Legend of Zelda series)#Valoo|Valoo]]<br>•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 1000G (unlocked after obtaining spirit once) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|714 | |714 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Pandora}}[[File:Pandora.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Pandora | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,546—6,205<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 912—3,661<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 634—2,544 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | |Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | ||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
Line 113: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|715 | |715 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Amazon Pandora}}[[File:Amazon Pandora Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Amazon Pandora | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|3, | |Power: 3,497—10,519<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,846—5,552<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,392—4,188 | ||
|1, | |||
|1, | |||
|Easier Dodging | |Easier Dodging | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 128: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|716 | |716 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Thanatos}}[[File:Thanatos.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Thanatos | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,712—6,872<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 762—3,058<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 950—3,814 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
Line 143: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|717 | |717 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Hades}}[[File:Hades Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Hades | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|2, | |Power: 2,981—8,986<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,789—5,392<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,192—3,594 | ||
|1, | |||
|1, | |||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | |Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 158: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|718 | |718 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Hades (Final Form)}}[[File:Final Hades Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Hades (Final Form) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|4, | |Power: 4,908—12,274<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,802—7,006<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,829—4,574 | ||
|2, | |||
|1, | |||
|Trade-Off Attacks ↑ | |Trade-Off Attacks ↑ | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 173: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|719 | |719 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Specknose}}[[File:Specknose.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Specknose | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|810 | |Power:810 —4,053<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 401—2,006<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 409—2,047 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Kid Icarus'' | |''Kid Icarus'' | ||
Line 188: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|725 | |725 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Lurchthorn}}[[File:Lurchthorn.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[Lurchthorn]] | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Power: 906—4,535<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 408—2,041<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 498—2,494 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 203: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|726 | |726 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Magnus}}[[File:Magnus Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[Magnus]] | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,741—6,970<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 950—3,802<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 633—2,535 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sword Attack ↑ | |Sword Attack ↑ | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 231: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|707 | |707 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Centurion}}[[File:Centurion.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Centurion]] | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|[[Staff]] Equipped | |[[Staff]] Equipped | ||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
Line 239: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|709 | |709 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Daybreak}}[[File:Daybreak Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Daybreak]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Shooting Items ↑ | |Shooting Items ↑ | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 247: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|712 | |712 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Twinbellows}}[[File:Twinbellows Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Twinbellows | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Mouthful of [[Curry]] | |Mouthful of [[Curry]] | ||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
|•[[Summon]] with cores from | |•[[Summon]] with cores from [[List of spirits (Others)#Inuji Darumeshi|Inuji Darumeshi]], [[List of spirits (Others)#Rusty Slugger|Rusty Slugger]], and [[List of spirits (Super Mario series)#Hothead|Hothead]]<br>•Battle via World of Light (Molten Fortress)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 1000G (unlocked after obtaining spirit once) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Reaper & Reapette}}[[File:Reapette & Reaper Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Reaper & Reapette]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Side Special ↑ | |Side Special ↑ | ||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
|•[[Summon]] with cores from | |•[[Summon]] with cores from [[List of spirits (Castlevania series)#Death|Death]] and [[List of spirits (Yoshi series)#Grim Leecher|Grim Leecher]]<br>•Battle via World of Light (Dracula's Castle)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (unlocked after obtaining spirit once) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|721 | |721 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Eggplant Wizard}}[[File:Eggplant Wizard Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Eggplant Wizard | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|KOs Heal Damage | |KOs Heal Damage | ||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
|•[[Summon]] with cores from | |•[[Summon]] with cores from [[List of spirits (Others)#Goligan|Goligan]] and [[List of spirits (Ice Climber series)#Eggplant|Eggplant]]<br>•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (unlocked after obtaining spirit once) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|722 | |722 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Pseudo-Palutena}}[[File:Pseudo-Palutena.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Pseudo-Palutena | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Transformation Duration ↑ | |Transformation Duration ↑ | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 279: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|723 | |723 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Viridi}}[[File:Viridi.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Viridi]] | |||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Metal Killer | |Metal Killer | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
|•[[Summon]] with cores from | |•[[Summon]] with cores from [[List of spirits (Pokémon series)#Xerneas|Xerneas]], [[List of spirits (Bayonetta series)#Alraune|Alraune]], any [[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px]] core, and any [[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px]] core<br>•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 15,000G (unlocked after obtaining spirit once) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|724 | |724 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Phosphora}}[[File:PhospheraSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Phosphora]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Zap-Floor Immunity | |Zap-Floor Immunity | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
|•[[Summon]] with cores from | |•[[Summon]] with cores from [[List of spirits (Mega Man series)#Elec Man|Elec Man]] and [[List of spirits (Pokémon series)#Rotom|Rotom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|728 | |728 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Mimicutie}}[[File:Mimicutie.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Mimicutie]] | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Foot Attack ↑ | |Foot Attack ↑ | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 315: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|727 | |727 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Dyntos}}[[File:Dyntos Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Dyntos | |||
|Dojo (Equipment Style) | |Dojo (Equipment Style) | ||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | ||
Line 333: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|703 | |703 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pit Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[File:Pit SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Pit SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Pit}}[[Pit]] | |{{anchor|Pit}}[[Pit]] | ||
|''[[Kid Icarus]]''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''[[Kid Icarus]]''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
|•Complete Classic Mode with | |•Complete Classic Mode with [[Pit]]<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 300G (after unlocking [[Pit]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|704 | |704 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Dark Pit Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[File:Dark Pit SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Dark Pit SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Dark Pit}}[[Dark Pit]] | |{{anchor|Dark Pit}}[[Dark Pit]] | ||
|''{{s|icaruspedia|Kid Icarus: Uprising}}'' | |''{{s|icaruspedia|Kid Icarus: Uprising}}'' | ||
|•Complete Classic Mode with | |•Complete Classic Mode with [[Dark Pit]]<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 300G (after unlocking [[Dark Pit]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|705 | |705 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Palutena Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[File:Palutena SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Palutena SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Palutena}}[[Palutena]] | |{{anchor|Palutena}}[[Palutena]] | ||
|''[[Kid Icarus]]''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''[[Kid Icarus]]''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
|•Complete Classic Mode with | |•Complete Classic Mode with [[Palutena]]<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 300G (after unlocking [[Palutena]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Spirit Battles== | ==Spirit Battles== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=3|Spirit | |||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;"|No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Enemy Fighter(s) | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Type | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Rules | |||
! Conditions | |||
! Music | |||
|- | |- | ||
|707 | |707 | ||
| | |[[File:Centurion.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Pit}} Team {{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}×8 | |Centurion | ||
| | |•Tiny {{SSBU|Pit}} Team {{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} (×8) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|1,700 | |1,700 | ||
|[[Skyworld]] | |[[Skyworld]] | ||
Line 366: | Line 333: | ||
|•The enemy favors neutral specials in the air<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |•The enemy favors neutral specials in the air<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Underworld}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Underworld}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|708 | |708 | ||
| | |[[File:Three Sacred Treasures Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Three Sacred Treasures]] | |||
|•Reflect {{SSBU|Pit}} {{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•Reflect {{SSBU|Pit}} {{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|9,600 | |9,600 | ||
|[[Palutena's Temple]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Palutena's Temple]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 384: | Line 344: | ||
|•The enemy reflects projectiles<br>•The enemy's special moves have increased power | |•The enemy reflects projectiles<br>•The enemy's special moves have increased power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|In the Space-Pirate Ship}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|In the Space-Pirate Ship}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|710 | |710 | ||
| | |[[File:Classic Medusa Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | |Medusa | ||
| | |•Giant {{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|4,600 | |4,600 | ||
|[[Find Mii]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Find Mii]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 402: | Line 355: | ||
|•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Your jumping power decreases after a little while | |•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Your jumping power decreases after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Boss Fight 1 - Kid Icarus: Uprising}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Boss Fight 1 - Kid Icarus: Uprising}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|712 | |712 | ||
| | |[[File:Twinbellows Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Twinbellows | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} {{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Tan}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} {{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Tan}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|4,100 | |4,100 | ||
|[[Find Mii]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Find Mii]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 416: | Line 366: | ||
|•The enemy breathes fire<br>•The enemy is giant | |•The enemy breathes fire<br>•The enemy is giant | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Boss Fight 1 - Kid Icarus: Uprising}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Boss Fight 1 - Kid Icarus: Uprising}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|713 | |713 | ||
| | |[[File:Hewdraw.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |Hewdraw | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Ridley}} (×3) ({{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|[[Skyworld]] | |[[Skyworld]] | ||
Line 434: | Line 377: | ||
|•The enemy favors neutral specials | |•The enemy favors neutral specials | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Boss Fight 1 - Kid Icarus: Uprising}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Boss Fight 1 - Kid Icarus: Uprising}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|714 | |714 | ||
| | |[[File:Pandora.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Pandora | |||
|•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Wendy]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Wendy}}<br>•Ally: {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} {{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Wendy]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Wendy}}<br>•Ally: {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} {{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|[[Kalos Pokémon League]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 450: | Line 388: | ||
|•Join forces with a CPU ally<br>•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•Explosion attacks aren't as effective against the enemy | |•Join forces with a CPU ally<br>•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•Explosion attacks aren't as effective against the enemy | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Dark Pit's Theme}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Dark Pit's Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|716 | |716 | ||
| | |[[File:Thanatos.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Thanatos | |||
|•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} | |•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,800 | |3,800 | ||
|[[Kalos Pokémon League]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 465: | Line 399: | ||
|•The enemy is giant<br>•The enemy is tiny after a little while | |•The enemy is giant<br>•The enemy is tiny after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|In the Space-Pirate Ship}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|In the Space-Pirate Ship}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|717 | |717 | ||
| | |[[File:Hades Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Hades | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|9,700 | |9,700 | ||
|{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | |{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | ||
Line 482: | Line 410: | ||
|•The enemy's punches and elbow strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while | |•The enemy's punches and elbow strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Hades's Infernal Theme}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Hades's Infernal Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|719 | |719 | ||
| | |[[File:Specknose.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicCyan}}×3 | |Specknose | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicCyan}} (×3) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | |||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | |[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | ||
Line 496: | Line 421: | ||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Kid Icarus Retro Medley}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Kid Icarus Retro Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
| | |[[File:Reapette & Reaper Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}×8 | |[[Reaper]] & Reapette | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} (×8) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | |||
|8,900 | |8,900 | ||
|[[Spear Pillar]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Spear Pillar]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 509: | Line 432: | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy can deal damage by dashing into you<br>•Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy can deal damage by dashing into you<br>•Reinforcements will appear after an enemy is KO'd | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Underworld}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Underworld}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|721 | |721 | ||
| | |[[File:Eggplant Wizard Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Eggplant Wizard | |||
|•{{SSBU|Dark Pit}} {{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Dark Pit}} {{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|9,300 | |9,300 | ||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | |[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | ||
Line 528: | Line 443: | ||
|•You have reduced defense after a little while<br>•You have reduced attack power after a little while | |•You have reduced defense after a little while<br>•You have reduced attack power after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Overworld}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Overworld}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|722 | |722 | ||
| | |[[File:Pseudo-Palutena.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Pseudo-Palutena | |||
|•{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Dracula's Castle]] | |[[Dracula's Castle]] | ||
Line 546: | Line 454: | ||
|•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Ditto]]) | |•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Ditto]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Destroyed Skyworld}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Destroyed Skyworld}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|723 | |723 | ||
| | |[[File:Viridi.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ( | |[[Viridi]] | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Viridi Wig, Viridi Outfit)<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|13,700 | |13,700 | ||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | |[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's special moves have increased power<br>•Timed battle | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's special moves have increased power<br>•Timed battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Wrath of the Reset Bomb}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Wrath of the Reset Bomb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|725 | |725 | ||
| | |[[File:Lurchthorn.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} Team {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}×6 | |[[Lurchthorn]] | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} Team {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} (×6) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] (forest) | |[[Reset Bomb Forest]] (forest) | ||
|•Item: [[Super Scope]] | |•Item: [[Super Scope]] | ||
|•The enemy is easily distracted by items<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Super Scope<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |•The enemy is easily distracted by items<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Super Scope]]<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Wrath of the Reset Bomb}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Wrath of the Reset Bomb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|726 | |726 | ||
| | |[[File:Magnus Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Magnus]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|4,300 | |4,300 | ||
|[[Coliseum]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Coliseum]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 594: | Line 487: | ||
|•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | |•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Magnus's Theme}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Magnus's Theme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|727 | |727 | ||
| | |[[File:Dyntos Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Dyntos | |||
|•{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | |•{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|7,500 | |7,500 | ||
|[[Palutena's Temple]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Palutena's Temple]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 611: | Line 498: | ||
|•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Lightning Chariot Base}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|Lightning Chariot Base}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|728 | |728 | ||
| | |[[File:Mimicutie.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Mimicutie]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ShortsBlue}} | |•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ShortsBlue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,700 | |1,700 | ||
|[[Skyworld]] | |[[Skyworld]] | ||
Line 625: | Line 509: | ||
|•The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy favors side smash attacks<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | |•The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy favors side smash attacks<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|In the Space-Pirate Ship}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kid Icarus|In the Space-Pirate Ship}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 641: | Line 516: | ||
! Number !! Name !! Series | ! Number !! Name !! Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 703 || [[Pit]] || rowspan="26" |''Kid Icarus'' | | 703 || [[Pit]] || rowspan="26" |''Kid Icarus Series'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 704 || [[Dark Pit]] | | 704 || [[Dark Pit]] | ||
Line 699: | Line 574: | ||
{{Spirit list}} | {{Spirit list}} | ||
{{Kid Icarus universe}} | {{Kid Icarus universe}} | ||