Editing List of spirits (Game & Watch series)
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of spirits (''Game & Watch'' series)}} | ||
The following is the list of the {{b|Spirits|characters}} from the {{uv|Game & Watch}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | |||
The following is the list of the | |||
==Primary Spirits== | ==Primary Spirits== | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! Slot | ! Slot | ||
! | ! Stats | ||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! Origin Game | ! Origin Game | ||
Line 23: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|696 | |696 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Lion.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Lion}}[[Lion]] | ||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,750—7,041<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,015—4,084<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 735—2,957 | ||
|1, | |||
| | |||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Lion'' | |''Lion'' | ||
|•Complete Challenge (Games & More): ''Get 20 continuous hits in Training'' | |•Complete Challenge (Games & More): ''Get 20 continuous hits in Training.''<br>•Obtainable after a Spirit battle (once the challenge is completed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|698 | |698 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Octopus_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Octopus}}[[Octopus]] | ||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |3 | ||
|4, | |Power: 4,031—10,079<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,749—4,374<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 2,054—5,135 | ||
|Throw Power ↑ | |||
|1, | |||
|2, | |||
| | |||
|''Octopus'' | |''Octopus'' | ||
| | |•Summonable via cores from Octoman, Octorok, Oil Panic, and any two {{color|#18aef5|Shield}} cores | ||
|- | |- | ||
|701 | |701 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Fire Attack Spirit Update.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Fire Attack}}Fire Attack | ||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,047—5,238<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 400—2,000<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 552—2,762 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fire Attack ↑ | |Fire Attack ↑ | ||
|''Fire Attack'' | |''Fire Attack'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|690 | |690 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Ball_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Ball}}Ball | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Thrown Items ↑ | |Thrown Items ↑ | ||
|''Ball'' | |''Ball'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle (available in [[World of Light]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|691 | |691 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Flagman_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Flagman}}Flagman | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Critical-Health Stats ↑ | |Critical-Health Stats ↑ | ||
|''Flagman'' | |''Flagman'' | ||
|•Complete Challenge (Smash): ''KO an opponent by hitting them with a 9 from Mr. Game & Watch's side special, Judge'' | |•Complete Challenge (Smash): ''KO an opponent by hitting them with a 9 from [[Mr. Game & Watch]]'s side special, Judge.''<br>•Obtainable after a Spirit battle (once the challenge completed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|692 | |692 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Fire_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Fire}}[[Fire]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Lava-Floor Immunity | |Lava-Floor Immunity | ||
|''Fire'' | |''Fire'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle<br>•Purchasable from Timmy and Tommy's for 4000SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|693 | |693 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Judge_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Judge}}[[Judge]] | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Critical Hit ↑ | |Critical Hit ↑ | ||
|''Judge'' | |''Judge'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle (available in [[World of Light]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|694 | |694 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Manhole Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Manhole}}Manhole | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Bury Immunity | |Bury Immunity | ||
|''Manhole'' | |''Manhole'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle<br>•Purchasable from Timmy and Tommy's for 1000SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|695 | |695 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Helmet.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Helmet}}Helmet | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Critical-Health Defense ↑ | |Critical-Health Defense ↑ | ||
|''Helmet'' | |''Helmet'' | ||
| | |•Purchasable from Anna's Emporium for 500SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|697 | |697 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Parachute_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Parachute}}[[Parachute]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Air Defense ↑ | |Air Defense ↑ | ||
|''Parachute'' | |''Parachute'' | ||
| | |•Purchasable from Sheldon's Place for 1000SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|699 | |699 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Chef_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Chef (Game & Watch)}}[[Chef]] (Game & Watch) | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Stats | |Stats ↑↑ after Eating | ||
|''Chef'' | |''Chef'' | ||
| | |•Summonable via cores from Chef (Personal Trainer: Cooking), Huey, and any Support core | ||
|- | |- | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Turtle Bridge.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Turtle Bridge}}Turtle Bridge | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|[[Green Shell]] Equipped | |[[Green Shell]] Equipped | ||
|''Turtle Bridge'' | |''Turtle Bridge'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle<br>•Purchasable from Beetle's Tent for 500SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|702 | |702 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Oilpanic.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Oil Panic}}[[Oil Panic]] | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Sticky-Floor Immunity | |Sticky-Floor Immunity | ||
|''Oil Panic'' | |''Oil Panic'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle (available in [[World of Light]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 166: | Line 158: | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin Game | ! Origin Game | ||
Line 172: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|689 | |689 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:GW_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Mr. Game & Watch}}[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |{{anchor|Mr. Game & Watch}}[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | ||
|''Ball''<br>(Artwork: ''Manhole'') | |''Ball''<br>(Artwork: ''Manhole'') | ||
|•Complete Classic Mode with | |•Complete Classic Mode with [[Mr. Game & Watch]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Spirits battles== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=3|Spirit | |||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;"|No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Enemy Fighter(s) | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Type | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Rules | |||
! Conditions | |||
! Music | |||
|- | |- | ||
|690 | |690 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Ball_Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Ball}}Ball | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{ | |{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | ||
|3,900 | |3,900 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | ||
|•Item: Balls | |•Item: Balls | ||
|•The enemy favors grabs and throws<br>•The enemy's throwing | |•The enemy favors grabs and throws<br>•The enemy's throwing type items have increased power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|691 | |691 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Flagman_Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×4 | |{{anchor|Flagman}}Flagman | ||
|{{ | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (×4) | ||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|4,100 | |4,100 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |[[Flat Zone X]] | ||
|•Item: | |•Item: Special Flag | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy favors up tilt attacks | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|692 | |692 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Fire_Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×4 | |{{anchor|Fire}}[[Fire]] | ||
|{{ | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (×4) | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|9,800 | |9,800 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's up special has increased power<br>•Timed battle | |•The enemy's up special has increased power<br>•Timed battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|693 | |693 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Judge_Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×8 | |{{anchor|Judge}}[[Judge]] | ||
|{{ | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (×8) | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|9,400 | |9,400 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | ||
Line 242: | Line 229: | ||
|•The enemy favors side specials<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |•The enemy favors side specials<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|694 | |694 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Manhole Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Manhole}}Manhole | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|{{ | |{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | ||
|3,900 | |3,900 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |[[Flat Zone X]] | ||
Line 257: | Line 240: | ||
|•The enemy favors down tilt attacks<br>•Items will be pulled toward the enemy<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers | |•The enemy favors down tilt attacks<br>•Items will be pulled toward the enemy<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|696 | |696 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Lion.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl= | |{{anchor|Lion}}[[Lion]] | ||
|{{ | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (Lion) | |[[Flat Zone X]] (Lion) | ||
Line 273: | Line 251: | ||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Turtle Bridge.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Turtle Bridge}}Turtle Bridge | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Morton]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Morton}}<br>•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Morton]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Morton}}<br>•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
|{{ | |{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | ||
|1,700 | |1,700 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | ||
Line 289: | Line 262: | ||
|•The enemy favors back air attacks | |•The enemy favors back air attacks | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|701 | |701 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Fire Attack Spirit Update.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×4 | |{{anchor|Fire Attack}}Fire Attack | ||
|{{ | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (×4) | ||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|2,100 | |2,100 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |[[Flat Zone X]] | ||
Line 305: | Line 273: | ||
|•The enemy favors side smash attacks | |•The enemy favors side smash attacks | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|702 | |702 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Oilpanic.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×4 | |{{anchor|Oil Panic}}[[Oil Panic]] | ||
|{{ | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (×4) | ||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|3,900 | |3,900 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (Oil Panic) | |[[Flat Zone X]] (Oil Panic) | ||
Line 320: | Line 284: | ||
|•The stage's platforms are very slippery | |•The stage's platforms are very slippery | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 335: | Line 291: | ||
! Number !! Name !! Series | ! Number !! Name !! Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 689 || [[Mr. Game & Watch]] || rowspan="14" |''Game & Watch'' | | 689 || [[Mr. Game & Watch]] || rowspan="14" |''Game & Watch Series'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 690 || Ball | | 690 || Ball | ||
Line 366: | Line 322: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
[[File:Fire Attack spirit.png|thumb|108px|Fire Attack Spirit prior to the 1.1.0 update]] | [[File:Fire Attack spirit.png|thumb|108px|Fire Attack Spirit prior to the 1.1.0 update]] | ||
*As with {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}'s forward smash, the feather from the ''Fire Attack'' spirit was removed with the [[ | *As with {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}'s forward smash, the feather from the ''Fire Attack'' spirit was removed with the [[List_of_updates_(SSBU)#1.1.0|1.1.0 update]]. | ||
*The {{uv|Game & Watch}}, {{uv|R.O.B.}}, and {{uv|Wii Fit}} universes are the only universes whose spirit battles all have the same character as the main enemy, | *The {{uv|Game & Watch}}, {{uv|R.O.B.}}, and {{uv|Wii Fit}} universes are the only universes whose spirit battles all have the same character as the main enemy, Game & Watch's being Mr. Game & Watch. | ||
*All of the {{uv|Game & Watch}} non-Fighter spirits are fought on [[Flat Zone X]]. | |||
*All of the {{uv|Game & Watch}} non-Fighter spirits are fought on [[Flat Zone X]] | |||
{{Spirit list}} | {{Spirit list}} | ||
{{Game & Watch universe}} | {{Game & Watch universe}} | ||