Editing List of spirits (F-Zero series)
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of spirits (''F-Zero'' series)}} | ||
The following is the list of the {{b|Spirits|characters}} from the {{uv|F-Zero}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | |||
The following is the list of the | Note: All artwork is taken from ''F-Zero GX''. | ||
All artwork is taken from ''F-Zero GX''. | |||
==Primary Spirits== | ==Primary Spirits== | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! Slot | ! Slot | ||
! | ! Stats | ||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! Origin Game | ! Origin Game | ||
Line 24: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|593 | |593 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Pico.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |{{s|fzerowiki|Pico}} | ||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,516—6,089<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 824—3,308<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 634—2,547 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Speed ↑ | |Speed ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero'' | |''F-Zero'' | ||
|•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board | |•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board (unlocked after obtaining spirit once) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|594 | |594 | ||
| | |[[File:Samurai goroh.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |[[Samurai Goroh]] | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |3 | ||
|3, | |Power: 3,955—9,888<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,662—6,656<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,141—2,852 | ||
|2, | |||
|1, | |||
|Speed ↑ | |Speed ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero'' | |''F-Zero'' | ||
| | |•Summon with cores from Takamaru, Sakura Samurai, Tac, and any {{color|#dc1029|Attack}} core | ||
|- | |- | ||
|596 | |596 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:MightyGazelle.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |{{s|fzerowiki|Mighty Gazelle}} | ||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,604—6,439<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 540—2,167<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,003—4,025 | ||
| | |||
|1, | |||
|Speed ↑ | |Speed ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
|•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board | |•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
|598 | |598 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Octoman.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |{{s|fzerowiki|Octoman}} | ||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,562—6,251<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 789—3,156<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 713—2,855 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Speed ↑ | |Speed ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
|•Battle via Spirit Board | |•Battle via Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
|600 | |600 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Bio rex.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |{{s|fzerowiki|Bio Rex}} | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Power: 986—4,937<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 617—3,086<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 332—1,662 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Speed ↑ | |Speed ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
|•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board | |•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
|601 | |601 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Blood falcon.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |{{s|fzerowiki|Blood Falcon}} | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|2, | |Power: 2,779—8,360<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,350—4,060<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,323—3,979 | ||
|1, | |||
|1, | |||
|Speed ↑ | |Speed ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
|•Battle via Spirit Board | |•Battle via Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
|602 | |602 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:JackLevin.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |{{s|fzerowiki|Jack Levin}} | ||
|{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |3 | ||
|2, | |Power: 2,343—7,033<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,025—3,077<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,228—3,686 | ||
|1, | |||
|1, | |||
|Speed ↑ | |Speed ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
|•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board | |•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
|603 | |603 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Zoda.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |{{s|fzerowiki|Zoda}} | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1, | |Power: 1,605—6,445<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 857—3,440<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 687—2,758 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Speed ↑ | |Speed ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
Line 144: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|604 | |604 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Black Shadow.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{ | |{{s|fzerowiki|Black Shadow}} | ||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|4, | |Power: 4,175—10,441<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,208—5,522<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,807—4,518 | ||
|2, | |||
|1, | |||
|Speed ↑ | |Speed ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
|•Battle via Spirit Board | |•Battle via Spirit Board | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 172: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|595 | |595 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Jody Summer.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Jody Summer}} | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Gravity-Change Immunity | |Gravity-Change Immunity | ||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
|•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board | |•Battle via World of Light (The Light Realm)<br>•Battle via Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
|597 | |597 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Baba Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Baba}} | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Trade-Off Speed ↑ | |Trade-Off Speed ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
|•Battle via Spirit Board | |•Battle via Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
|599 | |599 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Mr EAD Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Mr. EAD}} | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Dash Attack ↑ | |Dash Attack ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
|•Battle via Spirit Board | |•Battle via Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
|605 | |605 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:The Skull Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|The Skull}} | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | |1 | ||
|PSI Attack ↑ | |PSI Attack ↑ | ||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
Line 213: | Line 175: | ||
! Origin Game | ! Origin Game | ||
! Acquisition | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|592 | |592 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Dr. Stewart Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Dr. Stewart}} | |||
|Dojo (Runner Style) | |Dojo (Runner Style) | ||
|''F-Zero'' | |''F-Zero'' | ||
|•Battle via World of Light (The Dark Realm) | |•Battle via World of Light (The Dark Realm) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 228: | Line 189: | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin Game | ! Origin Game | ||
Line 234: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|591 | |591 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Captain Falcon Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[Captain Falcon]] | ||
|''F-Zero'' | |||
|''F-Zero'' | |•Complete Classic Mode with [[Captain Falcon]]<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 300G (after unlocking [[Captain Falcon]]) | ||
|•Complete Classic Mode with | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Spirits Battles== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=3|Spirit | |||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;"|No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Enemy Fighter(s) | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Type | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Rules | |||
! Conditions | |||
! Music | |||
|- | |- | ||
|592 | |592 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Dr. Stewart Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Dr. Stewart}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
|{{ | |{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | ||
|9,500 | |9,500 | ||
|[[Mute City SNES]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Mute City SNES]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Item: [[Food]] | |•Item: [[Food]] | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle<br>•The enemy heals over time<br>•Items will be pulled toward the enemy | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Mute City (Original)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Mute City (Original)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|593 | |593 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Pico.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |{{s|fzerowiki|Pico}} | ||
|{{ | |•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|[[Mute City SNES]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Mute City SNES]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 267: | Line 238: | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced [[Ray Gun]] | |•The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced [[Ray Gun]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Death Wind}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Death Wind}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|595 | |595 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Jody Summer.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Jody Summer}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{ | |{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | ||
|9,400 | |9,400 | ||
|[[Big Blue]] | |[[Big Blue]] | ||
Line 281: | Line 249: | ||
|•The enemy has increased move speed and reduced weight | |•The enemy has increased move speed and reduced weight | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|White Land (Remix)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|White Land (Remix)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|596 | |596 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:MightyGazelle.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Mighty Gazelle}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | |•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
|{{ | |{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | ||
|4,100 | |4,100 | ||
|[[Mute City SNES]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Mute City SNES]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 299: | Line 260: | ||
|•The floor is electrified<br>•The enemy starts with damage but is more powerful | |•The floor is electrified<br>•The enemy starts with damage but is more powerful | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Red Canyon}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Red Canyon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|597 | |597 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Baba Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl= | |{{s|fzerowiki|Baba}} | ||
|{{ | |•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Big Blue]] | |[[Big Blue]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 271: | ||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Dream Chaser}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Dream Chaser}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|598 | |598 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Octoman.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Octoman}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{ | |{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Port Town Aero Dive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Port Town Aero Dive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 332: | Line 282: | ||
|•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly | |•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•The enemy's FS Meter charges quickly | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Planet Colors}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Planet Colors}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|599 | |599 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Mr EAD Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Mr. EAD}} | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•Giant {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•Giant {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{ | |{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | ||
|3,800 | |3,800 | ||
|[[Big Blue]] | |[[Big Blue]] | ||
Line 345: | Line 293: | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's dash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy can deal damage by dashing into you | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's dash attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy can deal damage by dashing into you | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Brain Cleaner}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Brain Cleaner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|600 | |600 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Bio rex.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Bio Rex}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{ | |{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Port Town Aero Dive]] | |[[Port Town Aero Dive]] | ||
Line 362: | Line 304: | ||
|•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | |•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Fire Field (Remix)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Fire Field (Remix)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|601 | |601 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Blood falcon.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}×2 | |{{s|fzerowiki|Blood Falcon}} | ||
|{{ | |•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} (×2) | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|9,400 | |9,400 | ||
|[[Port Town Aero Dive]] | |[[Port Town Aero Dive]] | ||
Line 378: | Line 315: | ||
|•The enemy's special moves have increased power<br>•The enemy favors special moves<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The enemy's special moves have increased power<br>•The enemy favors special moves<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Car Select}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Car Select}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|602 | |602 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:JackLevin.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ken}} {{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} {{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}×3 | |{{s|fzerowiki|Jack Levin}} | ||
|{{ | |•{{SSBU|Ken}} {{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} {{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} (×3) | ||
|{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | |||
|8,800 | |8,800 | ||
|[[Big Blue]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Big Blue]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 392: | Line 326: | ||
|•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | |•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Dream Chaser}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Dream Chaser}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|603 | |603 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Zoda.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl= | |{{s|fzerowiki|Zoda}} | ||
|{{ | |•{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Mute City SNES]] | |[[Mute City SNES]] | ||
Line 409: | Line 337: | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Lip's Stick]] | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Lip's Stick]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Sand Ocean (Original)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Sand Ocean (Original)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|604 | |604 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Black Shadow.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Black Shadow}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}}<br>•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}}<br>•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{ | |{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | ||
|13,500 | |13,500 | ||
|[[Port Town Aero Dive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Port Town Aero Dive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 426: | Line 348: | ||
|•You'll occasionally take sudden damage after a little while | |•You'll occasionally take sudden damage after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Devil's Call in Your Heart}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Devil's Call in Your Heart}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|605 | |605 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:The Skull Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fzerowiki|The Skull}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{ | |{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Big Blue]] | |[[Big Blue]] | ||
Line 441: | Line 359: | ||
|•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy favors down specials | |•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy favors down specials | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Brain Cleaner}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Brain Cleaner}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 455: | Line 366: | ||
! Number !! Name !! Series | ! Number !! Name !! Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 591 || [[Captain Falcon]] || rowspan="15" |''F-Zero'' | | 591 || [[Captain Falcon]] || rowspan="15" |''F-Zero Series'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 592 || Dr. Stewart | | 592 || Dr. Stewart | ||
Line 488: | Line 399: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Every ''F-Zero'' primary spirit has the Speed Up ability. | * Every ''F-Zero'' primary spirit has the Speed Up ability. | ||
* Every ''F-Zero'' spirit depicts an F-Zero | * Every ''F-Zero'' spirit depicts an F-Zero racer and their respective pilots including Captain Falcon's Fighter Spirit. | ||
* Only half of the 30 F-Zero machines featured on [[Big Blue]] and [[Port Town Aero Dive]] have their pilots featured as spirits. | * Only half of the 30 F-Zero machines featured on [[Big Blue]] and [[Port Town Aero Dive]] have their pilots featured as spirits. | ||
* All of the ''F-Zero'' non-Fighter spirits are fought on ''F-Zero'' series stages. | * All of the ''F-Zero'' non-Fighter spirits are fought on ''F-Zero'' series stages. | ||
** Mighty Gazelle and Zoda are the only ''F-Zero'' spirits to be fought on a stage from a game they did not appear in. | ** Mighty Gazelle and Zoda are the only ''F-Zero'' spirits to be fought on a stage from a game they did not appear in. | ||
{{Spirit list}} | {{Spirit list}} | ||
{{F-Zero universe}} | {{F-Zero universe}} | ||